Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 253 Chris McMillan Weston AC 00:58:35
2 62 Toby Chapman Bournemouth AC 00:59:14
3 279 Paul O'Mara Tyne bridge harriers 01:01:55
4 165 Luke Hanson Nailsea Running Club 01:02:04
5 193 James Huish Garden City Runners 01:03:58
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1117 Sophie Voller WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:10:55
2 919 Jen Bishop Clevedon AC 01:11:13
3 937 Rebecca Carver 01:13:50
4 1052 Caroline Norris Pembrokeshire Harriers 01:15:15
5 960 Nia Davies Weston Athletic Club 01:17:20
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 253 Chris McMillan Weston AC 00:58:35
2 62 Toby Chapman Bournemouth AC 00:59:14
3 279 Paul O'Mara Tyne bridge harriers 01:01:55
4 165 Luke Hanson Nailsea Running Club 01:02:04
5 193 James Huish Garden City Runners 01:03:58
MV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 131 Russell Forsbrook CHELTENHAM HARRIERS 01:05:03
2 414 Neil Williams Bristol And West AC 01:07:06
3 203 Paul Jefferson Bristol & West AC 01:07:13
4 38 Paul Britton 01:07:24
5 140 Alan Fuller Weston Athletic Club 01:09:40
MV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 374 Phil Tomlinson Weston Athletic Club 01:08:27
2 105 Paul Deaton Southville Running Club 01:09:17
3 403 Matthew Wheeler Weston AC 01:09:23
4 88 Jason Cropton Stroud and District athletic club 01:10:11
5 407 Paul Wilcox None 01:12:38
MV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 238 Kenny Lowies Headington Road Runners 01:08:41
2 196 Steve Hurn STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:10:28
3 83 Paul Cousins Weston Athletic Club 01:12:35
4 328 richard scott Weston AC 01:16:29
5 427 Andrew Yuill Westbury Harriers 01:16:50
MV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 187 Chris Hopes Southville Running Club 01:17:44
2 63 Nigel Charman Clevedon AC 01:17:52
3 409 Mark Wilkins BaDTri 01:18:46
4 312 Michael Reep Weston Athletic Club 01:19:01
5 10 Tony Antonius Weston Athletic Club 01:19:49
MV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 33 Bruce Bourne Weston AC 01:21:00
2 382 Trev Twinem Bitton Road Runners 01:29:01
3 208 David Johnson Weston Athletic Club 01:30:29
4 254 Hugh McPherson THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:32:24
5 20 Andrew Barrett 01:36:10
MV65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 73 Steve Connolly SWINDON HARRIERS 01:18:43
2 294 Nic Pettit Minehead Running Club 01:28:51
3 392 Ian Walwyn Malvern Joggers 01:31:17
4 291 GRAHAM PARTRIDGE South West Road Runners 01:31:57
5 29 Mike Bennewitz Thornbury Running Club 01:35:36
MV70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 Simon Frampton Great Western Runners 01:42:28
2 303 Ernie Popel 01:46:03
3 66 RAY CLARK 01:54:34
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 919 Jen Bishop Clevedon AC 01:11:13
2 937 Rebecca Carver 01:13:50
3 1052 Caroline Norris Pembrokeshire Harriers 01:15:15
4 1107 Georgia Thomas 01:18:04
5 996 Evita Gonzalez Szamocki WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:18:25
FV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1117 Sophie Voller WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:10:55
2 905 Sarah Andrews 01:21:46
3 1072 Sonya Pratt Portishead Running Club 01:26:03
4 1043 Kathryn moore milton Larder running club 01:26:40
5 1037 Gail May Storm 01:28:10
FV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 960 Nia Davies Weston Athletic Club 01:17:20
2 1075 Melanie Redwood Southville Running Club 01:20:04
3 957 Fiona Dakin 01:21:51
4 1019 Sandy King Southville Running Club 01:23:10
5 1073 Elizabeth Price 01:23:48
FV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 994 Patsy Goldstone Nailsea running club 01:26:53
2 1087 Helen Sawyer WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:28:00
3 1108 Pippa Thomas 01:28:47
4 995 theresa goldstone Nailsea RC 01:29:13
5 910 Helen Ball Clevedon AC 01:30:02
FV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1002 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 01:29:38
2 1023 Ragnhild Kordt Richards Axe Valley Runners 01:29:38
3 1011 Jackie Huxtable Pac tri 01:38:30
4 1094 Lucy Spring Running forever running club 01:43:42
5 1130 Julia Windall Nailsea Running Club 01:45:15
FV60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1058 Carol O\'Leary Weston Athletics Club 01:28:24
2 942 Sheila Chatterley ALMOST ATHLETES 01:39:40
3 1047 jill naughton Weston Athletic Club 01:45:17
4 1090 Julie Shergold Weston Athletic Club 01:45:20
5 989 Sally Furniss Winscombe Ladies Running Club 01:49:52
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 374 Phil Tomlinson MV45 Weston Athletic Club 01:08:27 [15]
1 140 Alan Fuller MV40 Weston Athletic Club 01:09:40 [20]
1 333 Chris Shergold Male Open Weston Athletic Club 01:09:42 [21]
2 402 Ryan Kestle Male Open Clevedon AC 01:05:19 [8]
2 176 Martin Hewlett Male Open Clevedon AC 01:10:09 [24]
2 234 Gary Lewis Male Open Clevedon AC 01:14:28 [48]
3 253 Chris McMillan Male Open Weston AC 00:58:35 [1]
3 403 Matthew Wheeler MV45 Weston AC 01:09:23 [18]
3 328 richard scott MV50 Weston AC 01:16:29 [65]
4 105 Paul Deaton MV45 Southville Running Club 01:09:17 [17]
4 242 Matt Marshall Male Open Southville Running Club 01:15:17 [56]
4 187 Chris Hopes MV55 Southville Running Club 01:17:44 [75]
5 203 Paul Jefferson MV40 Bristol & West AC 01:07:13 [12]
5 359 Steven Swan Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:07:31 [14]
5 158 Richard Gwyn MV40 Bristol & West AC 01:25:43 [188]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1117 Sophie Voller FV40 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:10:55 [30]
1 996 Evita Gonzalez Szamocki Female Open WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:18:25 [83]
1 1087 Helen Sawyer FV50 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:28:00 [217]
2 1075 Melanie Redwood FV45 Southville Running Club 01:20:04 [100]
2 971 Katie Egan Female Open Southville Running Club 01:22:07 [129]
2 1019 Sandy King FV45 Southville Running Club 01:23:10 [151]
3 960 Nia Davies FV45 Weston Athletic Club 01:17:20 [72]
3 1078 Katherine Roberts FV45 Weston Athletic Club 01:25:15 [179]
3 1109 Chantelle Thompson Female Open Weston Athletic Club 01:26:22 [199]
4 919 Jen Bishop Female Open Clevedon AC 01:11:13 [32]
4 1029 Jemma Lewis Female Open Clevedon AC 01:28:31 [228]
4 1076 Sally Richards FV40 Clevedon AC 01:29:20 [247]
5 987 Michelle Fryer Female Open Weston Athletics Club 01:20:08 [101]
5 1058 Carol O\'Leary FV60+ Weston Athletics Club 01:28:24 [226]
5 1103 Shaleen Summers Female Open Weston Athletics Club 01:41:09 [389]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 249 Scott McIntosh Sausage Runners 01:22:35.78
1 248 Graham McIntosh Sausage Runners 01:22:59.39
1 310 Simon Quarrie Sausage Runners 01:42:57.83
2 129 Luke Ford Dumb & dumber & dumberer & dumbererer 01:22:37.56
2 983 Sarah Ford Dumb & dumber & dumberer & dumbererer 01:38:28.57
2 96 Matthew Cushing Dumb & dumber & dumberer & dumbererer 01:40:28.78