Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 935 Daniel Nash East Cornwall harriers 00:32:34
2 392 Alistair Smith Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:32:58
3 313 Stephen Page Kenilworth Runners 00:34:08
4 379 Richard Shephard Stratford Upon Avon AC 00:34:23
5 28 Simon Bentley Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:34:45
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 357 Sarah Rose Kenilworth Runners 00:38:31
2 127 Kelly Edwards Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:39:18
3 30 Natalie Bhangal Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:40:02
4 48 Danielle Bryan Kenilworth Runners 00:40:07
5 404 Susie Stannard Spa Striders 00:41:17
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 120 stan Doxey Kenilworth Runners 00:35:41
2 269 Dean Mawby Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:36:05
3 1835 Ben Goldie Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:36:21
4 231 Baljeev Kandola Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:37:15
5 1004 Thomas Butler 00:38:00
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 119 Bella Doxey Kenilworth Runners 00:48:17
2 382 Louise Shore-Marston Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:49:14
3 2527 Jenny Klein 00:52:41
4 4074 Annie Cox 00:55:18
5 3114 Georgia Barker 00:57:27
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 935 Daniel Nash East Cornwall harriers 00:32:34
2 392 Alistair Smith Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:32:58
3 313 Stephen Page Kenilworth Runners 00:34:08
4 175 Callum Hanlon Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:34:55
5 137 James Griggs Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:35:01
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 30 Natalie Bhangal Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:40:02
2 48 Danielle Bryan Kenilworth Runners 00:40:07
3 384 Gemma Sidaway Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 00:43:22
4 126 Fiona Edwards Spa Striders 00:43:29
5 2300 Natalie Hunting 00:43:35
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 379 Richard Shephard Stratford Upon Avon AC 00:34:23
2 28 Simon Bentley Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:34:45
3 811 Dominic Blake 00:34:53
4 266 Steve Marr Kenilworth Runners 00:35:31
5 2234 Stuart Hopkins Kenilworth Runners 00:35:48
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 357 Sarah Rose Kenilworth Runners 00:38:31
2 127 Kelly Edwards Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:39:18
3 404 Susie Stannard Spa Striders 00:41:17
4 263 Mel Venables Spa Striders 00:41:42
5 1341 Wendy Daniels Kenilworth Runners 00:42:02
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 978 Gary Burnett Charnwood AC 00:35:24
2 2529 JOHN Knibb Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:36:57
3 90 Marc Curtis Kenilworth Runners 00:37:33
4 1454 Martin Dorrill Kenilworth Runners 00:38:06
5 188 Jason Hill Kenilworth Runners 00:38:10
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 450 Carolyn Wilkinson Spa Striders 00:41:42
2 195 Lorraine Hobbs Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:44:47
3 82 Susan Cox Spa Striders 00:45:21
4 217 Jenny Jeeves Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:45:22
5 458 Theresa Woolley Centurion Road Runners 00:45:23
M55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 205 Steve Howes Solihull & Small Heath AC 00:38:52
2 21 garry barnes Sphinx AC 00:40:36
3 4096 Nigel Timms 00:42:08
4 453 Michael Williams Kenilworth Runners 00:42:47
5 4512 Christopher Woodruff 00:42:57
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 4436 monica williamson Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:42:34
2 403 Penny Stainthorp Stratford Upon Avon AC 00:47:20
3 142 Heather Fooks Solihull & Small Heath AC 00:48:17
4 406 Sandra Stokes Spa Striders 00:55:14
5 1102 Denise Cheetham Kenilworth Runners 00:55:22
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 392 Alistair Smith Senior Male Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:32:58 [2]
1 137 James Griggs Senior Male Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:35:01 [8]
1 278 Joseph Mcleod Senior Male Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:35:20 [9]
1 1835 Ben Goldie Junior Male Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:36:21 [19]
2 313 Stephen Page Senior Male Kenilworth Runners 00:34:08 [3]
2 266 Steve Marr M35 Kenilworth Runners 00:35:31 [12]
2 120 stan Doxey Junior Male Kenilworth Runners 00:35:41 [14]
2 2234 Stuart Hopkins M35 Kenilworth Runners 00:35:48 [15]
3 175 Callum Hanlon Senior Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:34:55 [7]
3 5 Guy Allen Senior Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:35:40 [13]
3 269 Dean Mawby Junior Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:36:05 [16]
3 2529 JOHN Knibb M45 Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:36:57 [25]
4 28 Simon Bentley M35 Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:34:45 [5]
4 293 Patrick Moss M35 Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:36:47 [23]
4 2969 Chris Morgan Senior Male Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:36:49 [24]
4 224 Darren John Senior Male Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:37:57 [42]
5 226 Will Johnson Senior Male Spa Striders 00:36:58 [26]
5 129 Paul Edwards Senior Male Spa Striders 00:37:43 [38]
5 277 Chris McKeown Senior Male Spa Striders 00:37:54 [40]
6 399 Peter Soley M35 Spa striders 00:38:49 [56]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 357 Sarah Rose F35 Kenilworth Runners 00:38:31 [53]
1 48 Danielle Bryan Senior Female Kenilworth Runners 00:40:07 [83]
1 1341 Wendy Daniels F35 Kenilworth Runners 00:42:02 [137]
2 127 Kelly Edwards F35 Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:39:18 [68]
2 30 Natalie Bhangal Senior Female Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:40:02 [79]
2 4436 monica williamson F55+ Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:42:34 [163]
3 404 Susie Stannard F35 Spa Striders 00:41:17 [109]
3 263 Mel Venables F35 Spa Striders 00:41:42 [124]
3 450 Carolyn Wilkinson F45 Spa Striders 00:41:42 [125]
4 377 Felicity Sharp Senior Female Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:43:55 [225]
4 195 Lorraine Hobbs F45 Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:44:47 [277]
4 2911 Lindsay Dalby F35 Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:48:54 [532]
5 386 Virginia Silio Senior Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:44:54 [280]
5 1532 Marie Edmunds Senior Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:46:14 [352]
5 382 Louise Shore-Marston Junior Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:49:14 [561]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 1684 Craig Fletcher Blythe Liggins 00:40:49.44 [94]
1 2636 Sam Fletcher Blythe Liggins 00:42:08.65 [141]
1 3021 John Mulcahy Blythe Liggins 00:46:10.72 [349]
1 2618 John Legge Blythe Liggins 00:47:14.22 [414]
2 1352 Samik Datta #TeamWarwickUni 00:42:17.19 [151]
2 1086 Lloyd Chapman #TeamWarwickUni 00:44:13.96 [242]
2 1559 Tom Martin #TeamWarwickUni 00:44:47.46 [276]
2 1207 Benjamin Collyer #TeamWarwickUni 00:46:47.45 [387]
3 2945 David Molloy Warwick Mountains 00:39:08.94 [66]
3 3938 David Steele Warwick Mountains 00:47:02.46 [401]
3 1104 Frederick Jon Chen Warwick Mountains 00:47:52.71 [452]
3 2472 Quirin Kellner Warwick Mountains 00:51:24.46 [749]
4 3836 Anthony Smith Rugby Triathlon Club 00:42:10.69 [146]
4 2392 Tony Johnson Rugby Triathlon Club 00:45:50.45 [332]
4 3871 Nichola Smith Rugby Triathlon Club 00:51:00.71 [714]
4 1915 Alex Griffiths Rugby Triathlon Club 01:03:57.50 [2096]
5 3507 David Renard UNPS Striders 00:52:48.48 [862]
5 1423 Nicolas Dieu UNPS Striders 00:53:33.98 [937]
5 844 James Boswell UNPS Striders 00:55:15.99 [1088]
5 3754 Robert Shaw UNPS Striders 00:56:21.74 [1194]
6 2521 Paul Kirrane Parker 00:46:23.45 [363]
6 2153 Daren Hewson Parker 00:54:34.22 [1028]
6 2586 Graham Lawrence Parker 00:57:08.73 [1294]
6 2180 Ruth Hiorns Parker 01:01:45.75 [1827]
7 4101 martyn tindall Myton Hospice 00:49:55.71 [622]
7 3449 Harbajan Ram Myton Hospice 00:56:27.48 [1204]
7 3186 Jane Owen myton hospice 00:58:41.30 [1452]
7 3825 Mark Sly myton hospice 01:00:09.24 [1627]
8 1084 Lucas Wager Green Leek 10k 00:51:06.47 [725]
9 894 James Braithwaite Green Leek 10K 00:53:08.22 [895]
9 4488 David Wood Green Leek 10K 00:53:35.72 [941]
9 711 Melanie Beasley green Leek 10K 01:07:19.53 [2532]
10 1312 John Cunanne BC Chumps and Chumpettes 00:53:24.48 [919]
10 1167 Ciaran Clinton BC Chumps and Chumpettes 00:56:47.23 [1251]
10 3625 Tommy Rowan BC Chumps and Chumpettes 00:58:28.98 [1438]
10 2143 Gerrard Hetherton BC Chumps and Chumpettes 01:03:19.75 [2008]
11 4536 Mark Wreford-Bush Wrefrunners 00:53:08.97 [896]
11 4535 James Wreford-Bush Wrefrunners 00:55:46.23 [1145]
11 4534 Emma Wreford-Bush Wrefrunners 00:57:26.23 [1334]
12 4538 Tim Wreford-Bush Wrefrunners 01:07:23.26 [2545]
13 2932 louis Mitchell WAYC Runners 00:43:52.95 [223]
13 2821 Alasdair mcCarrick WAYC Runners 00:55:25.97 [1104]
13 3678 Becky Salter WAYC Runners 01:08:23.27 [2659]
13 3820 David Skoppek WAYC Runners 01:08:23.76 [2662]
14 473 Caroline Abid Run Like a Girl 00:50:07.72 [640]
15 1523 Julie Easton Run Like A Girl 00:56:22.24 [1197]
16 1905 Lauren Gregory Run Like a Girl 01:06:51.78 [2476]
16 4189 Melissa Vaughan-Smith Run Like a Girl 01:07:20.52 [2536]
17 694 tim Baumfield Team Myton 00:57:03.27 [1286]
17 1176 alison cobb Team Myton 00:59:21.49 [1532]
17 2054 ellis harrison Team Myton 01:01:32.49 [1792]
17 3365 Guy Pomroy Team Myton 01:05:55.17 [2343]
18 1191 dale coles Waitrose 00:44:07.45 [234]
19 1116 Daniel Chilton Waitrose 00:45:44.70 [330]
19 1849 Emily Goss Waitrose 01:13:28.55 [3164]
19 1850 James Goss Waitrose 01:15:35.53 [3315]
20 2603 Henry Leaver REFUSE to Run Faster 00:51:23.22 [747]
20 3266 Andy Pass REFUSE to Run Faster 00:59:38.98 [1554]
20 3267 Robert Pass REFUSE to Run Faster 01:01:17.75 [1761]
20 1612 Steve Eyden REFUSE to Run Faster 01:15:42.53 [3326]
21 1368 Nicola Davies Regency Runners 01:00:29.24 [1668]
21 2026 Rebecca Harries Regency Runners 01:01:17.25 [1759]
21 4306 Tanya Weaver Regency Runners 01:01:17.26 [1760]
21 2352 Tina James Regency Runners 01:05:03.70 [2240]
22 1900 Lindsey Lyes Kingsway Runners 00:53:35.44 [940]
22 3542 Steven Riegler Kingsway Runners 00:53:35.73 [943]
22 2759 Andrea Marsh Kingsway Runners 01:10:32.53 [2878]
22 2761 Chris Marsh Kingsway Runners 01:10:33.22 [2880]
23 1650 Tony Feltbower Octavian Droobers 00:43:39.45 [209]
23 2112 Stuart Heaton Octavian Droobers 00:59:36.74 [1551]
23 714 catherine Beattie Octavian Droobers 01:15:53.28 [3339]
23 716 Richard Beattie Octavian Droobers 01:15:53.54 [3340]
24 1046 David Carruthers D7a Amblers 01:00:10.99 [1634]
24 549 Tom Armstrong D7a Amblers 01:01:55.50 [1846]
24 1257 Peter Coupland D7a Amblers 01:08:32.52 [2680]
24 4402 James Wilkinson D7a Amblers 01:08:51.77 [2723]
25 4408 alison williams st peters 01:01:33.20 [1795]
25 1467 Sinead Downey St peters 01:04:07.50 [2113]
25 956 deirdre buckley st peters 01:04:47.76 [2198]
25 2490 moyra keyte st peters 01:14:01.43 [3202]
26 1394 Michelle De Cesare Brittains Running 01:06:54.14 [2486]
26 4244 Victoria Wall Brittains Running 01:07:20.77 [2537]
26 3227 Hope Pannu Brittains Running 01:07:21.76 [2540]
26 919 Dan Brittain Brittains Running 01:12:52.28 [3115]
27 1516 Jason Dymydiuk PAISrunners 01:08:13.26 [2637]
27 4011 Robyn Sweeney PAISrunners 01:08:13.76 [2638]
27 1816 Maria Giraudo PAISrunners 01:08:50.29 [2714]
27 2448 Ilke Dagli PAISrunners 01:08:50.51 [2717]
28 2303 David Hurst Hill Seekers 01:06:04.27 [2370]
28 1234 Emma Cooper Hill Seekers 01:08:47.51 [2709]
28 3223 John Palmer Hill Seekers 01:10:01.24 [2835]
28 4148 Francesca Tromans Hill Seekers 01:19:12.32 [3527]
29 4250 Anthony Walters Redditch Stars 01:05:42.70 [2320]
29 3299 Natalie Pearsall Redditch Stars 01:08:36.26 [2687]
29 1514 Gemma Dyer Redditch Stars 01:13:05.77 [3135]
29 4550 Mandy Wykes Redditch Stars 01:18:51.54 [3506]
30 3091 Melissa Nicholson NEC Youth 01:05:00.26 [2232]
30 4254 Sam Walters NEC Youth 01:05:24.75 [2278]
30 3088 Andre Nicholson NEC Youth 01:27:06.80 [3810]
30 3451 Aiko Ramdin NEC Youth 01:27:09.60 [3811]
31 1044 Louise Carroll STARS 01:08:17.13 [2640]
31 3610 Louise Rose STARS 01:09:07.77 [2747]
31 2934 louise Moakes STARS 01:15:01.28 [3274]
31 991 Ruth Burton STARS 01:22:13.81 [3659]
32 2406 Douglas Jones Bromfield Legal 00:57:54.48 [1380]
32 3523 Charlotte Rhodes-Jones Bromfield Legal 01:19:51.30 [3567]
32 661 Abigail Barnsley Bromfield Legal 01:20:32.45 [3603]
32 3532 lauren Richardson-Kellam Bromfield Legal 01:26:54.55 [3804]
33 781 Caroline Binch Blaze & The Babes 01:04:15.25 [2131]
33 478 Katie Ackers Blaze & The Babes 01:24:30.80 [3723]
33 2103 Alison Heath Blaze & The Babes 01:24:31.80 [3726]
33 4137 Gemma Trerise Blaze & The Babes 01:24:31.80 [3725]
34 4130 philip townsend Nutters on the run 01:07:02.77 [2501]
34 4160 lorette turner Nutters on the run 01:13:52.26 [3192]
34 1562 Lorna Elliott Nutters on the run 01:38:37.58 [3927]
34 3738 Mark Sewell Nutters on the run 01:38:37.58 [3926]
35 1275 Mathew Craddock Fubar 01:18:13.28 [3480]
35 2998 Andrew Morrisey FUBAR 01:18:13.53 [3481]
35 4057 Abi Thomas FUBAR 01:20:00.55 [3581]
35 788 Shane Bird FUBAR 01:20:00.79 [3582]
36 534 Sarah Annison Elmdon Ladies 01:20:40.29 [3609]
36 2690 Liz Lyons Elmdon Ladies 01:20:40.29 [3610]
36 3878 Vikki Smith Elmdon Ladies 01:26:26.80 [3786]
36 1751 Gloria Fuentes-Zuniga Elmdon Ladies 01:26:30.54 [3787]