Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1891 Alistair Smith Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:32:25
2 385 Peter Brookes Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:32:28
3 339 Patrick Roddy Kenilworth Runners 00:33:34
4 538 Callum Hanlon Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:33:59
5 283 Chris Sharp Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:34:34
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 422 Amy Clements Kent AC 00:36:47
2 627 Joanna Male West End Runners 00:38:14
3 869 Martha Lloyd Oxford City 00:38:21
4 271 Sarah Rose Kenilworth Runners 00:38:34
5 2236 Francesca Gibbs 00:41:00
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 93 Stanley Doxey Kenilworth Runners 00:35:36
2 829 Greg West Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:36:58
3 593 Baljeev Kandola Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:37:11
4 644 Dean Mawby Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:37:27
5 56 Kieran Chahal Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:37:59
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2236 Francesca Gibbs 00:41:00
2 3442 Jess ORiley 00:49:18
3 92 Bella Doxey Kenilworth Runners 00:49:35
4 122 Holly Glover Kenilworth Runners 00:50:24
5 581 Poppy Jefferson Kenilworth Runners 00:51:58
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1891 Alistair Smith Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:32:25
2 385 Peter Brookes Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:32:28
3 339 Patrick Roddy Kenilworth Runners 00:33:34
4 538 Callum Hanlon Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:33:59
5 283 Chris Sharp Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:34:34
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 627 Joanna Male West End Runners 00:38:14
2 869 Martha Lloyd Oxford City 00:38:21
3 105 Charlotte Everard Spa Striders 00:42:20
4 691 Esther Illman Kenilworth Runners 00:42:52
5 289 Virginia Silio Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:43:09
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 70 Andrew Crabtree Kenilworth Runners 00:35:24
2 760 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:35:33
3 201 Steve Marr Kenilworth Runners 00:35:41
4 1541 Keith Burden 00:35:49
5 288 Andrew Siggers Kenilworth Runners 00:36:05
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 422 Amy Clements Kent AC 00:36:47
2 271 Sarah Rose Kenilworth Runners 00:38:34
3 313 Melissa Venables Spa Striders 00:41:15
4 872 Wendy Daniels Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:41:32
5 249 Laura Pettifer Kenilworth Runners 00:41:35
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 52 Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners 00:35:06
2 750 Phil Sanders Kent AC 00:35:59
3 169 Tim Hutchinson Stratford upon Avon AC 00:36:09
4 584 Jonathan Jennings Birmingham Running and Triathlon Club 00:36:24
5 556 Jason Hill Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:37:56
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 162 Anita Howe Northbrook AC 00:41:30
2 172 Jenny Jeeves Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:43:20
3 327 Carolyn Wilkinson Spa Striders 00:44:46
4 69 Susan Cox Spa Striders 00:46:21
5 19 Kathy Bailey Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:46:40
M55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 660 Brian Miller Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:39:17
2 4305 Nigel Timms 00:39:55
3 4673 Christopher Woodruff 00:40:18
4 142 Thomas Healy Centurion RC 00:40:30
5 3901 Paul Rutter 00:41:04
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 167 Jane Hunt Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:46:52
2 597 Jane Kidd Kenilworth Runners 00:48:52
3 493 Sharon Fearn Barrow Runners 00:48:59
4 215 Cathy McKeown Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:49:37
5 23 Jude Baum Spa Striders 00:50:02
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 339 Patrick Roddy Senior Male Kenilworth Runners 00:33:34 [3]
1 52 Connor Carson M45 Kenilworth Runners 00:35:06 [7]
1 70 Andrew Crabtree M35 Kenilworth Runners 00:35:24 [8]
1 93 Stanley Doxey Junior Male Kenilworth Runners 00:35:36 [11]
2 538 Callum Hanlon Senior Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:33:59 [4]
2 570 Simeon Howson Senior Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:35:06 [6]
2 753 Jack Savage Senior Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:36:41 [24]
2 829 Greg West Junior Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:36:58 [30]
3 1891 Alistair Smith Senior Male Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:32:25 [1]
3 216 Joseph Mcleod Senior Male Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:35:28 [9]
3 41 Jason Brotherhood M35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:36:49 [28]
3 702 Jack Pegler Senior Male Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:37:24 [33]
4 283 Chris Sharp Senior Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:34:34 [5]
4 174 Darren John Senior Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:36:34 [22]
4 229 Patrick Moss M35 Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:36:43 [25]
4 86 Richard Dixon M45 Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:38:56 [60]
5 298 Peter Soley M35 Spa Striders 00:36:17 [19]
5 237 Adam Notley Senior Male Spa Striders 00:37:30 [37]
5 303 Steven Taylor Senior Male Spa Striders 00:37:42 [39]
5 34 Andrew Bonjour Senior Male Spa Striders 00:39:18 [67]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 271 Sarah Rose F35 Kenilworth Runners 00:38:34 [54]
1 249 Laura Pettifer F35 Kenilworth Runners 00:41:35 [139]
1 691 Esther Illman Senior Female Kenilworth Runners 00:42:52 [192]
2 313 Melissa Venables F35 Spa Striders 00:41:15 [129]
2 105 Charlotte Everard Senior Female Spa Striders 00:42:20 [165]
2 117 Kate Gadsby F35 Spa Striders 00:43:47 [232]
3 872 Wendy Daniels F35 Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:41:32 [137]
3 172 Jenny Jeeves F45 Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:43:20 [214]
3 134 Emma Roberts Senior Female Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 00:44:33 [269]
4 289 Virginia Silio Senior Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:43:09 [204]
4 99 Marie Edmunds Senior Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:44:41 [275]
4 87 Elizabeth Dobson Senior Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:45:12 [302]
5 203 Rosie Marsh Senior Female Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:44:10 [252]
5 19 Kathy Bailey F45 Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:46:40 [386]
5 167 Jane Hunt F55+ Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:46:52 [402]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 1644 Lloyd Chapman #TeamWarwickUni 00:45:48.40 [335]
1 3846 Stefan Roesner #TeamWarwickUni 00:47:32.15 [453]
1 1496 Peter Brommer #TeamWarwickUni 00:47:45.64 [470]
1 2742 Piotr Jelonek #TeamWarwickUni 00:48:19.29 [514]
2 1067 Daniel Walsh Team Myton 00:46:11.14 [355]
2 1041 George Madley Team Myton 00:46:54.14 [404]
2 1025 Mark Robbins Team Myton 00:48:33.15 [532]
2 1052 Jamieson Norton Team Myton 00:49:29.65 [622]
3 1040 John Legge Blythe Liggins 00:45:53.14 [339]
3 1003 Adam Battersby Blythe Liggins 00:47:21.89 [441]
3 1042 Adrian McDonnell Blythe Liggins 00:49:14.15 [595]
3 1017 Jamie Duffy Blythe Liggins 00:50:52.65 [740]
4 3404 Jon Norwell Team Anstey Amblers and Runners 00:47:44.64 [467]
4 1356 Hayley Biggs Team Anstey Amblers and Runners 00:49:12.40 [590]
4 4071 Graham Smith Team Anstey Amblers and Runners 00:49:12.40 [591]
4 4716 mark young Team Anstey Amblers and Runners 00:58:18.68 [1407]
5 2690 Jon Ikin PSA 00:48:01.89 [493]
5 4059 Allan Smith PSA 00:48:36.65 [537]
5 4093 John Smitton PSA 00:58:03.43 [1388]
5 3609 Emma Pomfret PSA 01:03:23.70 [1932]
6 3866 Adam Rouledge Rugby Triathlon Club 00:51:55.52 [820]
6 3539 ian payne Rugby Triathlon Club 00:52:11.91 [837]
6 3307 Allison Morris Rugby Triathlon Club 00:57:02.42 [1290]
6 2456 Gill Harrison Rugby Triathlon Club 01:02:36.94 [1835]
7 1080 Caroline Abid Run Like a Girl 00:48:22.40 [516]
7 2000 Julie Easton Run Like a Girl 00:53:46.91 [981]
7 3796 Rosetta Rizzo Run Like a Girl 01:00:12.94 [1588]
7 2310 Rebekah Grayson Run Like a Girl 01:01:45.68 [1729]
8 4509 Sam Weaver The Wadies 00:52:27.91 [867]
8 4409 Oliver Wade The Wadies 00:53:53.66 [992]
8 3668 Sam Punchard The Wadies 00:55:03.53 [1100]
8 4406 Jess Wade The Wadies 01:06:02.71 [2226]
9 3395 Criespin Noael Earlsdon Running Club 00:42:46.38 [186]
10 2271 Sanjeev Gogna Earlsdon Running Club 00:52:12.41 [838]
10 3211 Hannah McQueen Earlsdon Running Club 01:07:46.45 [2432]
10 3965 Jen Sear Earlsdon Running Club 01:12:42.71 [2941]
11 3132 George Matts Bayern Large 00:58:43.93 [1440]
11 3322 Cameron Morrissey Bayern Large 00:59:23.43 [1500]
11 4682 James Wootten Bayern Large 00:59:38.68 [1527]
11 1398 Alex Blowers Bayern Large 01:06:29.20 [2279]
12 4502 Michela Way Zero to hero 00:53:21.16 [948]
12 2167 Hamish Foxley Zero to Hero 01:02:55.19 [1867]
12 4503 Jane Bates Zero to Hero 01:02:55.19 [1868]
12 3833 Richard Robinson Zero to Hero 01:06:07.46 [2232]
13 3506 Claire Lea Regency Runners 00:54:25.43 [1043]
13 3220 emma meehan Regency Runners 01:04:01.96 [2017]
13 1843 Nicki Curwood Regency Runners 01:07:46.70 [2435]
13 2730 Tina James Regency Runners 01:08:10.95 [2470]
14 2811 Matthew Jones Coventry Phoenix Rotary Club 00:54:10.91 [1023]
14 2748 David Jewell Coventry Phoenix Rotary Club 01:07:00.46 [2352]
14 3765 Jade Rhone Coventry Phoenix Rotary Club 01:07:48.95 [2439]
14 3531 Jim Pateman Coventry Phoenix Rotary Club 01:09:11.21 [2558]
15 4302 Debbie Timms Squirrels 01:03:21.19 [1922]
15 2533 kevin henson Squirrels 01:06:51.20 [2330]
15 3606 David Pollard Squirrels 01:09:30.21 [2593]
15 2424 Maureen Handley Squirrels 01:11:37.46 [2836]
16 4626 Kate Willis Nuffield Health Running Club 00:59:52.18 [1553]
16 1448 Lucie Bradbury Nuffield Health Running Club 01:05:00.69 [2113]
16 4608 Charlotte Williams Nuffield Health Running Club 01:25:58.26 [3628]
16 2469 Zoe Harwood Nuffield Health Running Club 01:28:45.51 [3681]