Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1826 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:09:04
2 29 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 01:09:55
3 1703 Tom Higgs 01:10:29
4 1441 Adam Stokes Taunton AC 01:12:30
5 849 Kyle King 01:13:08
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 498 Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 01:17:07
2 32 Charlie Arnell Torbay AAC 01:18:47
3 250 Lindsay Carrick 01:20:03
4 1465 Katie Jemima Synge 01:24:16
5 606 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:25:10
Male 17 - 19
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1381 Bryn Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 01:15:47
2 1010 Shaun McKernan Torbay AAC 01:24:50
3 1685 Shae Wren 01:48:25
4 1727 Jack Clench 01:48:45
5 1928 Josh Taylor Teignbridge Trotters 01:51:55
Male 20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1703 Tom Higgs 01:10:29
2 432 Alex Drozd 01:14:35
3 1395 Toby Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 01:16:26
4 1708 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 01:19:32
5 1236 Tim Pratt Teignbridge Trotters 01:21:54
Male 25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 849 Kyle King 01:13:08
2 647 Dave Hampton South Devon AC 01:14:49
3 238 Daniel Cahill Wells City Harriers 01:15:37
4 518 Steve Fletcher Plymouth Harriers 01:17:09
5 594 Michael Goodwin 01:22:09
Male 30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1826 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:09:04
2 29 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 01:09:55
3 1441 Adam Stokes Taunton AC 01:12:30
4 68 Sean Barrett 01:15:05
5 1379 Andrew Smith 01:16:52
Male 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 Daniel Alsop St. Austell Running Club 01:18:20
2 1198 Bryn Phillips Royal Navy AC 01:18:52
3 554 Rob Furlong Weston AC 01:26:40
4 1354 David Shepherd Plymouth Musketeers RC 01:26:40
5 601 Damien Grace 01:26:55
Male 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1537 Ian Tyson Torbay AAC 01:17:46
2 1810 Andrew Longthorpe 01:24:56
3 760 Dan Howes 01:25:02
4 1719 Steve Burrows 01:26:34
5 1859 Hugh Robinson Okehampton RC 01:26:45
Male 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 85 David Beckenkrager Plymouth Harriers 01:17:38
2 1083 Michael Musgrove Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:20:36
3 1654 Steve Willis Taunton AC 01:20:47
4 559 Joseph Galvin 01:21:47
5 1444 David Stone Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:25:16
Male 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 58 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners 01:18:22
2 442 Tony Dunn Royal Navy AC 01:19:44
3 38 Ben Austin 01:22:32
4 1648 Langdon Williams Witham RC 01:25:04
5 1192 Colin Peters South Devon AC 01:26:31
Male 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1552 Tim Vialls South West Road Runners 01:25:27
2 1718 Robert Burn 01:26:19
3 870 Adek Koper 01:29:49
4 1813 Hugh Marsden Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:30:02
5 462 Nicholas Einchcomb South West Road Runners 01:30:33
Male 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1571 William Walker 01:33:08
2 76 Peter Bazley 01:39:53
3 1867 Paul Sharples Teignbridge Trotters 01:43:56
4 1731 Michael Cork 01:44:21
5 1812 Alan MacAulay Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:46:08
Male 65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1195 David Pettifer Kenilworth Runners 01:46:11
2 1133 John Outhwaite 01:49:54
3 711 Rodney Hillebrandt Plymouth Musketeers RC 01:51:02
4 196 Ray Brown Torbay AAC 01:51:08
5 298 Douglas Codling 01:51:45
Female 17-19
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 695 Bef Hembury Storm Plymouth 01:45:22
2 1272 Annabel Rice 02:08:07
3 1069 Caitlin Moss 02:27:21
4 54 Sophie Baker 02:29:33
5 876 Sophie Lamble 02:49:07
Female 20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 32 Charlie Arnell Torbay AAC 01:18:47
2 1182 Fleur Peoples 01:32:29
3 811 Charlotte Jones 01:37:51
4 526 Georgia Forrest-Jones 01:43:47
5 1524 Caroline Trewern 01:47:28
Female 25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 250 Lindsay Carrick 01:20:03
2 1465 Katie Jemima Synge 01:24:16
3 624 Christine Guerrero 01:27:26
4 20 Rose Alterman 01:28:08
5 50 Chelsea Baker Royal Navy AC 01:28:51
Female 30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 513 Naomi Flanagan Torbay AAC 01:26:46
2 448 Elizabeth Dyson Haldon Trail Runners 01:29:25
3 1440 Kirsten Lucy Stockman South West Road Runners 01:32:15
4 1340 Heather Scullion 01:33:12
5 1689 Natalie Wright 01:33:56
Female 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 498 Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 01:17:07
2 440 Susan Duncan Weston AC 01:34:33
3 974 Kate Maslin Hedge End RC 01:34:48
4 568 Louise Gentry 01:42:17
5 709 Victoria Hill South West Road Runners 01:42:30
Female 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1347 Lingzhi Shan 01:39:06
2 1208 Sarah Pike Teignbridge Trotters 01:43:14
3 1039 Johan Minty 01:48:08
4 317 Julia Conroy 01:50:06
5 1023 Claire Mervyn Storm Plymouth 01:50:40
Female 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 606 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:25:10
2 1159 Karen Partridge 01:33:54
3 1914 Mandy Wheeler Teignbridge Trotters 01:35:05
4 728 Rebecca Hodge Dartmouth AAC 01:43:05
5 1856 Lisa Richards 01:44:20
Female 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1135 Tracey Oxborough Tavistock AC 01:41:27
2 431 Dawn Drake Bitton Road Runners 01:44:20
3 835 Dominique Kent 01:44:55
4 391 Jackie Dawes Okehampton RC 01:52:19
5 1104 Barbara Nicol North Devon RR 01:53:53
Female 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1680 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 01:38:24
2 293 Hana Clitherow Truro RC 01:51:26
3 472 Alison Engledew Erme Valley Harriers 01:54:36
4 1280 Julianna Ridsdale Slinn Allstars 02:03:31
5 1516 Sue Tremlett Teignbridge Trotters 02:03:32
Female 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1038 Begona Minayo Gutierrez 01:39:08
2 1114 Carol O'Leary Weston AC 01:57:07
3 1956 Kate Agascar 02:02:10
4 460 Lesley Edwards 02:07:35
5 1287 Carolyn Roberts 02:08:55
Female 65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 143 Sally Boulton The Stragglers RC 02:20:44
2 1244 Jose Pritchard 02:21:17
3 1477 Barbara Teffer 02:26:48
4 1927 Robyn Flemming Hudson Dusters 02:32:22
5 178 Shirley Brokenshaw Dawlish Coasters 02:37:56
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1674 Kevin Woodard Male 30-34 Teignbridge Trotters 01:17:18 [15]
1 1708 Jamie Barnett Male 20-24 Teignbridge Trotters 01:19:32 [23]
1 1236 Tim Pratt Male 20-24 Teignbridge Trotters 01:21:54 [29]
2 1826 Tom Merson Male 30-34 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:09:04 [1]
2 1083 Michael Musgrove Male 45-49 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:20:36 [26]
2 1444 David Stone Male 45-49 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:25:16 [45]
3 1537 Ian Tyson Male 40-44 Torbay AAC 01:17:46 [17]
3 1010 Shaun McKernan Male 17 - 19 Torbay AAC 01:24:50 [39]
3 112 Chris Billing Male 30-34 Torbay AAC 01:30:05 [89]
4 1198 Bryn Phillips Male 35-39 Royal Navy AC 01:18:52 [21]
4 442 Tony Dunn Male 50-54 Royal Navy AC 01:19:44 [24]
4 261 Colin Chalmers Male 30-34 Royal Navy AC 01:32:35 [111]
5 647 Dave Hampton Male 25-29 South Devon AC 01:14:49 [7]
5 1192 Colin Peters Male 50-54 South Devon AC 01:26:31 [49]
5 912 Liam Lindon Male 30-34 South Devon AC 01:34:23 [128]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1440 Kirsten Lucy Stockman Female 30-34 South West Road Runners 01:32:15 [108]
1 532 Chloe Fox Female 30-34 South West Road Runners 01:36:27 [166]
1 1922 Rachel Willmott Female 30-34 South West Road Runners 01:40:16 [213]
2 1914 Mandy Wheeler Female 45-49 Teignbridge Trotters 01:35:05 [144]
2 441 Melanie Dunn Female 30-34 Teignbridge Trotters 01:37:17 [173]
2 1680 Jacki Woon Female 55-59 Teignbridge Trotters 01:38:24 [186]
3 695 Bef Hembury Female 17-19 Storm Plymouth 01:45:22 [317]
3 1023 Claire Mervyn Female 40-44 Storm Plymouth 01:50:40 [420]
3 1742 Claire Faithfull Female 20-24 Storm Plymouth 01:50:50 [427]
4 440 Susan Duncan Female 35-39 Weston AC 01:34:33 [131]
4 1114 Carol O'Leary Female 60-64 Weston AC 01:57:07 [588]
4 381 Maria Davidson Female 40-44 Weston AC 01:58:42 [636]
5 32 Charlie Arnell Female 20-24 Torbay AAC 01:18:47 [20]
5 513 Naomi Flanagan Female 30-34 Torbay AAC 01:26:46 [56]
5 1253 Gemma Radcliffe Female 35-39 Torbay AAC 02:34:02 [1332]