Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 404 Phil Burden Taunton AC 00:33:07
2 314 James Denne Honiton Running club 00:33:33
3 569 Sam Hopton South West Road Runners 00:34:01
4 37 Michael Eccles Norfolk Gazelles 00:34:46
5 305 Peter Monaghan Torbay AAC 00:36:29
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 577 Charlie Arnell Tribe 00:43:41
2 211 Annika Longthorpe Torbay athletic club 00:43:48
3 206 Louise Gentry Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:51
4 574 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 00:44:05
5 482 Kirsty Prowse 00:46:40
Female Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 509 Jaimie Birkett 00:48:18
2 529 Rebecca Lee 00:48:21
3 411 Anja Lizut Storm Plymouth 00:50:23
4 467 Georgie Farr Storm Plymouth 00:57:40
5 362 Bethany Sampson South West Road Runners 00:59:22
M20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 510 Declan Cullingford 00:36:53
2 347 Jordan Hewitt Tiverton Harriers 00:37:48
3 346 Christian Hewitt Tiverton Harriers 00:38:37
4 657 Ben Austin Team H 00:39:55
5 530 Angus Lee 00:41:57
F20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 577 Charlie Arnell Tribe 00:43:41
2 497 Jessica Chiswell Storm Plymouth 00:47:18
3 251 Rhiannon Masters 00:49:53
4 351 Victoria Priddle 00:50:32
5 18 Melanie Passmore 00:53:44
Male Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 569 Sam Hopton South West Road Runners 00:34:01
2 416 Shaun McKernon Torbay AAC 00:39:50
3 113 Kevin Rickard 00:46:53
4 248 Blake Robinson 00:48:21
5 294 Ethan Sterry Greenbow Running Club 00:49:35
M25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 233 David Hampton South Devon AC 00:37:21
2 594 Steve Fletcher Plymouth Harriers 00:39:58
3 354 Martin Yeo Greenbow Running Club 00:40:16
4 662 Jason Hurford 00:41:30
5 250 Alex MacDonald 00:41:49
F25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 482 Kirsty Prowse 00:46:40
2 328 Melanie Dunn Teignbridge Trotters 00:46:50
3 651 Kavita Solder Woodford Green and Essex Ladies AC 00:51:02
4 378 Denise Bettey Instinctive sports 00:51:55
5 652 Yusra-Zara Salman South West Road Runners 00:53:11
M30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 314 James Denne Honiton Running club 00:33:33
2 551 Jan Dolezel Haldon Trail Runners 00:38:31
3 223 Darren John Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:41:22
4 401 Richard Pedrick South West Road Runners 00:42:48
5 186 Darren Hopkins THHN 00:43:38
F30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 584 Victoria France 00:48:51
2 623 Claire Harris torrington 00:49:59
3 192 Lisa Boucher 00:50:27
4 610 Leean Donohue 00:53:13
5 537 Donna Edmonds 00:55:05
F35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 206 Louise Gentry Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:51
2 428 Liz Sampson 00:47:20
3 553 Debbie Fletcher westbury harriers 00:47:37
4 284 Donna Lewis 00:52:15
5 570 Jaine Hudson Storm Plymouth 00:52:48
M35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 404 Phil Burden Taunton AC 00:33:07
2 37 Michael Eccles Norfolk Gazelles 00:34:46
3 452 Bradley Clarke Clarke Harriers 00:37:48
4 301 Michael Miners Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:52
5 597 Ross Bailey Plymouth Harriers 00:39:54
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 641 Carl Murphy torrington taac 00:38:41
2 257 Steve Weeks Torbay AC 00:40:43
3 339 Martin French plymouth musketeers 00:41:35
4 383 Andrew Gemmell plymouth musketeers 00:44:42
5 666 Andrew Fox 00:44:53
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 211 Annika Longthorpe Torbay athletic club 00:43:48
2 574 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 00:44:05
3 198 Johan Minty N.A 00:47:20
4 203 Selina McLean Royton Road Runners 00:50:00
5 655 Sharon Whittington 00:50:05
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 578 Scott Thompson Matlock athletics club 00:39:37
2 423 Andy Thompson 00:39:44
3 399 Garry Hooker Torbay AAC 00:42:12
4 502 Stuart May Okehampton Running Club 00:42:19
5 483 Robert Leeke 00:42:44
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 242 Tracyann Cole Tavistock Athletic Club 00:48:05
2 32 Angela Hubbard 00:48:28
3 313 Sue Hayes South Devon AC 00:48:52
4 366 Rose Bralsford Erme Valley Harriers 00:53:28
5 560 Dawn Turner Team H 00:54:07
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 305 Peter Monaghan Torbay AAC 00:36:29
2 576 Tony Arnell TRIbe Racing 00:38:58
3 254 Colin Peters South Devon AC 00:39:47
4 465 Anthony Roper Bristol & West AC 00:40:03
5 136 Andy Payne Arena 80 AC 00:42:24
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 229 Susan Jane Robinson 00:47:52
2 308 Kerry Bell South Devon AC 00:48:32
3 549 Claire Comber 00:50:43
4 349 Linda Eastmond Bideford AAC 00:51:17
5 492 Susan Sumner 00:54:12
F55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 135 Louise Payne Arena 80 AC 00:48:16
2 647 Susan Lyle Burgess Hill Runners 00:51:51
3 484 Claire Gillard Newton Abbot AC 00:52:05
4 618 Kate Howitt 00:54:37
5 258 Brigitte Groves Arena 80 00:56:48
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 303 Barry Frost South West Road Runners 00:42:59
2 536 Paddy Pawley 00:43:09
3 391 Andy Johnson Dawlish Coasters 00:45:35
4 120 Paul Tozer 00:45:44
5 631 Christian Perrot AVOC 00:46:27
M60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 246 Des White Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:44:55
2 67 Martin Summers Bridgnorth Running Club 00:46:18
3 241 Peter Bazley Tavistock Athletic Club 00:47:12
4 548 Brian Marjoram South Devon AC 00:48:37
5 137 Bob Mitchell 00:51:20
F60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 247 Alison White Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:51:02
2 146 Jose Pritchard 01:03:50
3 368 Bobby Ainsworth 01:23:16
M65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 375 Mike Beattie Plymouth 00:47:05
2 232 Ray Brown Torbay AAC 00:50:21
3 342 Jim Mouat Haldon Trail Runners 00:51:24
4 3 Mike Chipping 00:53:04
5 441 Robert Cole 00:54:43
F65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 643 Marie Jones Dartmouth AAC 00:56:00
2 413 Evalyn Flanagan 00:56:07
3 421 Vivien Mifsud Brixham Harriers 01:00:20
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 43 Watson Jones Clydesdale Harriers 00:53:28
2 64 Paul Venn-Dunn unattached 00:56:19
3 599 James Cording 01:11:32
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 305 Peter Monaghan M50-54 TORBAY AAC 00:36:29 [5]
1 416 Shaun McKernon Male Under 20 TORBAY AAC 00:39:50 [18]
1 399 Garry Hooker M45-49 TORBAY AAC 00:42:12 [32]
2 569 Sam Hopton Male Under 20 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:01 [3]
2 401 Richard Pedrick M30-34 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS 00:42:48 [37]
2 303 Barry Frost M55-59 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS 00:42:59 [39]
3 233 David Hampton M25-29 SOUTH DEVON AC 00:37:21 [7]
3 254 Colin Peters M50-54 SOUTH DEVON AC 00:39:47 [17]
3 653 Marc Walpot M50-54 SOUTH DEVON AC 00:44:58 [59]
4 597 Ross Bailey M35-39 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 00:39:54 [19]
4 594 Steve Fletcher M25-29 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 00:39:58 [21]
4 535 Robin Bray M40-44 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 00:45:18 [61]
5 418 Pete Tomes M35-39 STORM PLYMOUTH 00:40:59 [26]
5 567 Daniel Berry M20-24 STORM PLYMOUTH 00:43:33 [43]
5 638 Lewis Mutton M20-24 STORM PLYMOUTH 00:47:18 [93]
6 339 Martin French M40-44 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS 00:41:35 [29]
6 383 Andrew Gemmell M40-44 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS 00:44:42 [56]
6 337 Dean Trice M45-49 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS 00:46:22 [77]
7 354 Martin Yeo M25-29 GREENBOW RUNNING CLUB 00:40:16 [23]
7 294 Ethan Sterry Male Under 20 GREENBOW RUNNING CLUB 00:49:35 [131]
7 291 Greg Mimms M30-34 GREENBOW RUNNING CLUB 00:52:43 [201]
8 504 Fred Jenkins M55-59 INSTINCTIVE SPORTS 00:48:06 [109]
8 539 Carl Mills M40-44 INSTINCTIVE SPORTS 00:50:01 [145]
8 588 Alan McKeever M50-54 INSTINCTIVE SPORTS 00:50:01 [146]
9 186 Darren Hopkins M30-34 THHN 00:43:38 [45]
9 475 Laurence Walbrugh M30-34 THHN 01:06:45 [457]
9 583 Luke Tillen M40-44 THHN 01:06:46 [459]
10 426 Dan Bickford-Beers M25-29 RUN TORBAY 00:51:51 [184]
10 76 Sean Mercer M45-49 RUN TORBAY 00:58:15 [334]
10 226 Mark Luscombe M40-44 RUN TORBAY 01:05:00 [443]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 206 Louise Gentry F35-39 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:43:51 [50]
1 328 Melanie Dunn F25-29 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:46:50 [85]
1 656 Claire Ayling F35-39 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:55:31 [269]
2 497 Jessica Chiswell F20-24 STORM PLYMOUTH 00:47:18 [94]
2 411 Anja Lizut Female Under 20 STORM PLYMOUTH 00:50:23 [154]
2 570 Jaine Hudson F35-39 STORM PLYMOUTH 00:52:48 [207]
3 308 Kerry Bell F50-54 SOUTH DEVON AC 00:48:32 [117]
3 313 Sue Hayes F45-49 SOUTH DEVON AC 00:48:52 [125]
3 174 Angela Scoble F35-39 SOUTH DEVON AC 00:59:34 [360]
4 652 Yusra-Zara Salman F25-29 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:11 [217]
4 362 Bethany Sampson Female Under 20 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS 00:59:22 [353]
4 361 Anita Atherton F45-49 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:23 [396]
5 218 Michelle Shaddick F45-49 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS 00:56:54 [297]
5 266 Rachel Scott F45-49 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS 00:57:00 [303]
5 46 Heather Lee F45-49 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS 01:00:37 [380]
6 425 Valerie Worthington F45-49 RUN TORBAY 00:54:45 [249]
6 10 Karen Waller F40-44 RUN TORBAY 00:59:32 [358]
6 25 Vickie Cole F30-34 RUN TORBAY 01:11:43 [505]
7 587 Sarah Stanbury F30-34 WOMEN ON THE RUN 01:01:56 [403]
7 586 Kim West F30-34 WOMEN ON THE RUN 01:01:56 [404]
7 439 Dianne Hollidge F40-44 WOMEN ON THE RUN 01:06:10 [453]
8 357 Joanne Ross F40-44 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS RUNNING CLUB 01:03:16 [426]
8 141 Erica Tarr F25-29 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS RUNNING CLUB 01:07:49 [464]
8 353 Kathryn Weaver-Gore F55-59 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS RUNNING CLUB 01:15:14 [525]