Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 410 Robert Mann Exeter Harriers 00:34:09
2 583 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:36:00
3 496 Leonard Passingham Overton harriers 00:36:15
4 452 Peter Monaghan Torbay AAC 00:36:23
5 19 Lee Arnold Team H Running Plymouth 00:36:35
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 484 Ruby Orchard Cornwall AC 00:41:02
2 409 Rachael Malthouse Tavistock Run Project 00:41:22
3 367 Emma Lake Erme Valley Harriers 00:42:09
4 194 Naomi Flanagan Torbay AAC 00:42:44
5 304 Louise Hooker 00:43:25
Female Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 150 Bryony Damerell 00:52:07
2 459 Caitlin Moss South Devon AC 01:05:08
3 508 Molly Phillips 01:06:18
4 215 Jade George 01:07:14
5 475 Georgia Nunn Beginners2Runners 01:11:56
Male Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 104 Miles Cawood 00:38:24
2 165 James Dewell Nuneaton Harriers 00:40:15
3 616 Ethan Sterry Greenbow Running Club 00:45:05
4 550 Darren Rowe 00:46:37
5 311 Ellis Howard 00:49:40
M20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 23 Ben Austin Team H Running Plymouth 00:39:30
2 322 Ashley Isaac 00:41:58
3 302 Lewis Honey 00:43:20
4 660 William Walker 00:43:54
5 265 Sonny Harvey Torbay AAC 00:44:54
F20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 304 Louise Hooker 00:43:25
2 80 Hannah Brown Tiverton Harriers 00:51:32
3 656 Katy Vincent 00:51:57
4 188 Georgie Farr Storm Plymouth 00:53:12
5 505 Daisy Peters 00:53:30
M25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 410 Robert Mann Exeter Harriers 00:34:09
2 599 Gateth Smith Team H Running Plymouth 00:37:12
3 250 Dave Hampton South Devon AC 00:37:36
4 316 Jason Hurford Torbay AAC 00:38:27
5 93 Miko Cadeddu 00:38:58
F25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 309 Charlotte Horseman-James Team H Running Plymouth 00:43:56
2 465 Stephanie Murray 00:49:33
3 636 Elizebeth Thornton 00:52:42
4 398 Alice Lyle 00:53:07
5 371 Laura Law Teignbridge Trotters 00:54:04
M30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 436 Matthew Menary Haldon Trail Runners 00:37:08
2 684 Robert Williams Plymouth Harriers 00:38:06
3 192 Kevin Fine Torbay AAC 00:39:12
4 347 Thomas Jones Plymstock Road Runners 00:40:41
5 383 Liam Lindon South Devon AC 00:40:59
F30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 409 Rachael Malthouse Tavistock Run Project 00:41:22
2 194 Naomi Flanagan Torbay AAC 00:42:44
3 528 Kirsty Prowse Team H Running Plymouth 00:45:25
4 68 Lisa Boucher SWRR 00:46:34
5 532 Joanna Randall Teignbridge Trotters 00:47:08
F35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 484 Ruby Orchard Cornwall AC 00:41:02
2 559 Liz Sampson 00:44:49
3 639 Tracey Tidey 00:46:35
4 377 Louise Lewry South Devon Athletic Club 00:47:01
5 162 Camilla Densmore 00:47:59
M35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 583 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:36:00
2 19 Lee Arnold Team H Running Plymouth 00:36:35
3 114 Brad Clarke Clarke Harriers 00:37:40
4 76 Martyn Breslan Torbay AAC 00:38:39
5 263 Russell Hart Torbay AAC 00:38:42
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 178 Roger Easterbrook Teignbridge Trotters 00:37:32
2 463 Carl Murphy 00:38:20
3 445 Michael Miners Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:00
4 671 Steve Weeks Torbay AAC 00:39:50
5 415 Andrew Martin 00:41:31
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 367 Emma Lake Erme Valley Harriers 00:42:09
2 40 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 00:43:28
3 339 Hannah Jones Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:43
4 446 Johan Minty 00:46:12
5 646 Heidi Treleaven 00:47:55
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 496 Leonard Passingham Overton harriers 00:36:15
2 655 Andrew Vernon Okehampton Running Club 00:40:37
3 634 Andy Thompson 00:40:46
4 252 Stephen Hands St Austell Running Club 00:41:34
5 506 Guy Petersen Tamar Trotters 00:42:55
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 186 Tracy Elphick Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:28
2 628 Rachael Tarrant Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 00:44:37
3 120 Tracy Ann Cole 00:47:46
4 273 Sue Hayes South Devon AC 00:49:12
5 372 Nadine Lee Clapham Pioneers 00:49:38
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 452 Peter Monaghan Torbay AAC 00:36:23
2 245 Stuart Hall DSFRS Running Club 00:36:49
3 15 Tony Arnell Torbay AAC 00:40:15
4 504 Colin Peters South Devon AC 00:40:17
5 362 Teun Kluck 00:41:10
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 694 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:29
2 307 Sharon Hooper 00:48:19
3 179 Linda Eastmond Bideford AAC 00:50:33
4 259 Claire Harris. Torrington AAC 00:50:51
5 125 Claire Comber 00:51:57
F55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 45 Kerry Bell South Devon Athletic Club 00:48:56
2 499 Louise Payne Arena 80 AC 00:50:33
3 220 Claire Gillard Newton Abbot A C 00:50:54
4 399 Susan Lyle Burgess Hill Runners 00:51:24
5 680 Angela Williams 00:54:55
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 209 Barry Frost SWRR 00:42:16
2 369 Richard Lands 00:42:42
3 271 Michael Hawley 00:43:48
4 251 John Hancock 00:45:09
5 658 Bill Walker 00:45:44
M60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 623 Martin Summers Bridgnorth Running Club 00:39:01
2 667 Gary Watson Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:23
3 675 Des White Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:44:55
4 38 Peter Bazley Tavistock AC 00:47:11
5 203 Samual Freeman 00:50:52
F60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 674 Alison White Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:50:22
2 182 Lesley Edwards 00:56:40
3 407 Mads Maishman 00:57:10
4 585 Barbara Sharrocks 00:58:54
5 525 Jose Pritchard 01:02:57
M65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 341 Lewis Jones South West Road Runners 00:45:12
2 485 John Outhwaite 00:48:42
3 285 Rodney Hillebrandt Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 00:53:28
4 119 Robert Cole 00:54:17
5 538 Sean Rice 01:03:33
F65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 343 Marie Jones DAAC 00:54:13
2 156 Sally Davies Torbay AAC 00:54:53
3 500 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 00:55:39
4 439 Vivien Mifsud Brixham Harriers 01:02:38
5 230 Brenda Grant South Devon AC 01:10:46
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 48 Keith Belt South Devon AC 00:47:15
2 457 John Morris Northern Vets 00:48:11
3 81 Ray Brown Torbay AAC 00:51:00
4 521 Rob Pressling Torbay AAC 00:52:28
5 699 Graham Yarwood 01:07:08
F70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 511 Pat Pike Running Forever 01:11:55
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 452 Peter Monaghan M50-54 Torbay AAC 00:36:23 [4]
1 316 Jason Hurford M25-29 Torbay AAC 00:38:27 [15]
1 76 Martyn Breslan M35-39 Torbay AAC 00:38:39 [16]
2 19 Lee Arnold M35-39 Team H Running Plymouth 00:36:35 [5]
2 599 Gateth Smith M25-29 Team H Running Plymouth 00:37:12 [8]
2 248 Richard Ham M25-29 Team H Running Plymouth 00:39:28 [23]
3 250 Dave Hampton M25-29 South Devon AC 00:37:36 [10]
3 504 Colin Peters M50-54 South Devon AC 00:40:17 [29]
3 383 Liam Lindon M30-34 South Devon AC 00:40:59 [33]
4 178 Roger Easterbrook M40-44 Teignbridge Trotters 00:37:32 [9]
4 547 Christian Robinson M35-39 Teignbridge Trotters 00:42:02 [45]
4 678 Graydon Widdicombe M40-44 Teignbridge Trotters 00:42:59 [56]
5 584 Chris Sharp M35-39 South West Road Runners 00:43:33 [64]
5 402 Andy MacMillan M50-54 South West Road Runners 00:44:53 [79]
5 341 Lewis Jones M65-69 South West Road Runners 00:45:12 [89]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 186 Tracy Elphick F45-49 Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:28 [63]
1 694 Jacki Woon F50-54 Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:29 [72]
1 339 Hannah Jones F40-44 Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:43 [76]
2 194 Naomi Flanagan F30-34 Torbay AAC 00:42:44 [51]
2 260 Cassandra Harrison F40-44 Torbay AAC 00:48:23 [151]
2 156 Sally Davies F65-69 Torbay AAC 00:54:53 [278]
3 628 Rachael Tarrant F45-49 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 00:44:37 [75]
3 143 Tracey Cullerton F45-49 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 00:50:50 [205]
3 382 Lisa Light F55-59 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 00:54:58 [282]
4 377 Louise Lewry F35-39 South Devon Athletic Club 00:47:01 [120]
4 45 Kerry Bell F55-59 South Devon Athletic Club 00:48:56 [162]
4 258 Sarah Harris F30-34 South Devon Athletic Club 00:56:04 [312]
5 74 Kellie Boylin F30-34 Plymouth Harriers 00:48:55 [161]
5 89 Lisa Burnham F35-39 Plymouth Harriers 00:57:27 [345]
5 582 Louise Shalders F35-39 Plymouth Harriers 00:57:28 [346]