Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 Samuel yearling Erme valley harriers 00:29:16
2 136 michael yearling 00:34:09
3 143 Keith Hiscott Frome Tri Club 00:36:01
4 33 Lucas Coppin North Somerset Athletics Club 00:36:02
5 91 Tim Olney 00:36:03
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 56 Nicola Fulstow Weston Athletic Club 00:37:11
2 34 Gemma Dale 00:41:13
3 142 Ellen Allsopp 00:41:55
4 1079 Cara Roberts-Collins Southville Running Club 00:41:55
5 1089 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 00:43:16
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 35 Thomas Dalton 00:37:40
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Caroline Evans 01:35:06
MV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 136 michael yearling 00:34:09
2 122 Jamie Tooze 00:41:45
3 100 Damian Pothecary Damian Pothecary 00:43:09
4 32 Justin Conway 00:46:34
5 131 Jan Warner None 00:48:19
MV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 113 David Smith 00:40:45
2 2 Steven Adjei Steven Adjei 00:40:50
3 71 Andrew Justic 00:40:52
4 58 Mark Gray WAC 00:48:42
5 83 Anthony Mckee 00:50:54
MV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 152 Niael Jennings 00:40:49
2 97 Andrew Phillips 00:50:22
3 40 andrew dibble North bristol Tri Club 00:57:32
MV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 130 Peter Wand Stroud and District athletic club 00:37:51
MV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 143 Keith Hiscott Frome Tri Club 00:36:01
2 57 philip george 00:43:23
3 96 Ridge Parsons Not Affiliated 00:52:18
MV70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 37 colin davies 00:54:35
2 89 Alan Newell 01:04:01
FV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 56 Nicola Fulstow Weston Athletic Club 00:37:11
2 99 callie Pothecary Damian Pothecary 00:44:40
3 75 Aneta Konrad 00:45:42
4 72 Claire Justice Taunton Running Club 00:47:48
5 94 Michelle Pankow 00:48:47
FV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 79 Christy Longley Burnham-on-Sea Harriers 00:45:00
2 78 Tanya Lock Trail Runners Association 00:45:36
3 31 Claire Conway 00:46:34
4 62 Vicki Harris UNATTACHED 00:47:09
5 1036 Hannah Matthews 00:47:17
FV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 127 Maria Turvey Weston Athletic Club 00:43:34
2 53 Anne Frazer 00:43:57
3 101 Wendy Price 00:49:31
4 80 Lisa Jane Lovett 00:50:49
5 128 Cathie Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:51:03
FV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 118 suzanne Taylor N/A 00:48:49
2 3 Sally Allsop 00:49:32
3 61 Janette Halton Staple hill runners 00:49:52
4 106 janet Riddiford Weston Athletic Club 00:53:13
5 22 Tina Burrows Weston Athletic Club 01:02:09
FV60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Pamela Gregory 01:12:40
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 Samuel yearling Erme valley harriers 00:29:16
2 33 Lucas Coppin North Somerset Athletics Club 00:36:02
3 91 Tim Olney 00:36:03
4 19 Richard Browne 00:41:21
5 21 Thomas Burrows Weston Athletic Club 00:42:20
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 34 Gemma Dale 00:41:13
2 142 Ellen Allsopp 00:41:55
3 1079 Cara Roberts-Collins Southville Running Club 00:41:55
4 50 Elspeth Fontana Yeovil Town RRC 00:43:38
5 123 Lisa Tooze Taunton Running club 00:44:47
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 56 Nicola Fulstow FV40 Weston Athletic Club 00:37:11 [6]
1 127 Maria Turvey FV50 Weston Athletic Club 00:43:34 [22]
1 15 Julia Withers Weston Athletic Club 00:46:37 [36]
2 65 Jody Hooper Female Senior Beautiful bodies 00:49:48 [55]
2 51 Holly Foster Female Senior Beautiful bodies 00:50:47 [61]
2 54 Eleanor Fryer Female Senior Beautiful Bodies 00:51:30 [70]