Overall Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Matt | Sharp | Enfield & Haringay A.C. | 00:23:42 |
2 | 1 | Phil | Wicks | Belgrave Harriers | 00:23:49 |
3 | 4 | Alex | Teuten | City of Portsmouth A.C. | 00:23:58 |
4 | 3 | Joshua | Grace | Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. | 00:24:08 |
5 | 5 | Chris | Powner | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:25:10 |
6 | 6 | Jack | Wyllie | Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. | 00:25:23 |
7 | 10 | Simon | Nott | Calne Running Club | 00:25:25 |
8 | 8 | Richard | Waldron | Southampton A.C. | 00:25:41 |
9 | 13 | Ben | Brewster | Southampton A.C. | 00:25:53 |
10 | 24 | Daniel | Eckersley | Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers | 00:26:05 |
Overall Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 500 | Emily | Wicks | Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. | 00:27:56 |
2 | 502 | Jennifer | Elkins | Southampton A.C. | 00:28:39 |
3 | 507 | Rebecca | Lord | Stubbington Green R & A.C. | 00:29:39 |
4 | 829 | Emma | Jolley | Unattached | 00:29:50 |
5 | 501 | Ellie | Monks | Southampton A.C. | 00:29:55 |
6 | 509 | Charlotte | Bunch | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:30:11 |
7 | 504 | Kathryn | Bailey | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:30:21 |
8 | 505 | Sarah | Kingston | Southampton A.C. | 00:30:43 |
9 | 508 | Nikki | Moxham | Gosport Road Runners | 00:30:46 |
10 | 506 | Alice | Bowles | Lordshill Road Runners | 00:31:08 |
Junior Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 474 | Matt | Healy | Victory A.C. | 00:29:58 |
2 | 269 | Matthew | Young | Unattached | 00:34:25 |
3 | 460 | Sonny | Locke | Unattached | 00:39:40 |
Junior Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 821 | Hannah | Polden | Southampton A.C. | 00:34:30 |
2 | 819 | Charlotte | Newman | Southampton A.C. | 00:41:54 |
3 | 695 | Charlotte | Captain | Netley Abbey Runners | 00:41:56 |
4 | 714 | Sophie | Tune | Unattached | 00:42:28 |
Senior Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Matt | Sharp | Enfield & Haringay A.C. | 00:23:42 |
2 | 1 | Phil | Wicks | Belgrave Harriers | 00:23:49 |
3 | 4 | Alex | Teuten | City of Portsmouth A.C. | 00:23:58 |
4 | 3 | Joshua | Grace | Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. | 00:24:08 |
5 | 5 | Chris | Powner | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:25:10 |
6 | 6 | Jack | Wyllie | Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. | 00:25:23 |
7 | 10 | Simon | Nott | Calne Running Club | 00:25:25 |
8 | 8 | Richard | Waldron | Southampton A.C. | 00:25:41 |
9 | 13 | Ben | Brewster | Southampton A.C. | 00:25:53 |
10 | 24 | Daniel | Eckersley | Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers | 00:26:05 |
Senior Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 500 | Emily | Wicks | Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. | 00:27:56 |
2 | 502 | Jennifer | Elkins | Southampton A.C. | 00:28:39 |
3 | 507 | Rebecca | Lord | Stubbington Green R & A.C. | 00:29:39 |
4 | 829 | Emma | Jolley | Unattached | 00:29:50 |
5 | 501 | Ellie | Monks | Southampton A.C. | 00:29:55 |
6 | 509 | Charlotte | Bunch | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:30:11 |
7 | 505 | Sarah | Kingston | Southampton A.C. | 00:30:43 |
8 | 506 | Alice | Bowles | Lordshill Road Runners | 00:31:08 |
9 | 825 | Rhiannon | Dunlop | Havant A.C. | 00:31:08 |
10 | 512 | Karen | Andrews | Hedge End Running Club | 00:31:29 |
Male Veteran 40
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Julian | Manning | Denmead Striders | 00:26:23 |
2 | 57 | Peter | Collins | Portsmouth Joggers | 00:27:59 |
3 | 151 | John | Peters | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:28:21 |
4 | 432 | Lee | Tolhurst | Overton Harriers & A.C. | 00:28:25 |
5 | 64 | Neil | Catchlove | Lordshill Road Runners | 00:28:54 |
6 | 459 | Damon | Howard | City of Portsmouth A.C. | 00:29:12 |
7 | 402 | Rob | Gilchrist | Farnham Runners | 00:29:37 |
8 | 195 | Jonathan | Isherwood | Fareham Crusaders | 00:29:49 |
9 | 481 | Benjamin | Stait | Portsmouth Joggers | 00:30:27 |
10 | 96 | Reece | Ingram | City of Salisbury A.R.C. | 00:30:31 |
Female Veteran 40
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 508 | Nikki | Moxham | Gosport Road Runners | 00:30:46 |
2 | 738 | Samantha | parkinson | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:32:47 |
3 | 812 | Karen | Willsher | Fareham Crusaders | 00:34:14 |
4 | 763 | Claire | Fletcher | Hart Road Runners | 00:34:32 |
5 | 677 | Christine | Riddington | Victory A.C. | 00:35:22 |
6 | 768 | Sonia | Rushby | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:35:52 |
7 | 644 | Hayley | Payne | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:36:25 |
8 | 702 | Suzanne | Richardson | Denmead Striders | 00:37:17 |
9 | 543 | Teresa | Baverstock | Portsmouth Joggers | 00:37:24 |
10 | 553 | Kirsty | Rickman | Lordshill Road Runners | 00:39:25 |
Male Veteran 45
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Sean | Holmes | Overton Harriers & A.C. | 00:28:06 |
2 | 51 | Dan | Vaughan | Arena 80 | 00:28:41 |
3 | 290 | Ian | Carley | Farnham Runners | 00:28:47 |
4 | 128 | David | Howard | Victory A.C. | 00:28:48 |
5 | 105 | David | Williams | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:28:49 |
6 | 194 | Trevor | Hillier | Unattached | 00:29:54 |
7 | 455 | Alasdair | Marshall | Lordshill Road Runners | 00:30:01 |
8 | 58 | Bruce | Ayling | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:30:21 |
9 | 243 | James | Webster | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:30:55 |
10 | 296 | Alan | Doney | Hardley Runners | 00:31:53 |
Female Veteran 45
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 504 | Kathryn | Bailey | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:30:21 |
2 | 718 | Denise | Nott | Calne Running Club | 00:31:45 |
3 | 818 | Lisa | Elmore | New Forest Runners | 00:32:12 |
4 | 755 | Sarah | Gurney | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:33:00 |
5 | 778 | Kirsty | Cartwright | Hedge End Running Club | 00:36:05 |
6 | 524 | Tracey | Wales | Gosport Road Runners | 00:36:17 |
7 | 676 | Gillian | dowling | Gosport Road Runners | 00:36:17 |
8 | 764 | Jo | Gilholm | Victory A.C. | 00:36:49 |
9 | 791 | Serena | porter | Unattached | 00:36:57 |
10 | 690 | Sarah | McCann | Overton Harriers & A.C. | 00:37:52 |
Male Veteran 50
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | Anthony | roper | Bristol & West A.C. | 00:29:02 |
2 | 213 | Marius | Kwint | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:29:28 |
3 | 143 | Michael | Brewster | City of Salisbury A.R.C. | 00:29:39 |
4 | 333 | Peter | Costley | Southampton A.C. | 00:29:51 |
5 | 345 | Richard | Bailey | Portsmouth Joggers | 00:29:53 |
6 | 77 | Alan | Graham | Lordshill Road Runners | 00:30:28 |
7 | 476 | Gerry | Robson | Itchen Spitfires Running Club | 00:30:38 |
8 | 403 | Stuart | Dyer | Isle of Wight Tri | 00:31:16 |
9 | 433 | Simon | Tyler | Unattached | 00:31:35 |
10 | 316 | Matthew | Tanner | Hardley Runners | 00:31:43 |
Female Veteran 50
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 716 | Trish | Train | Isle of Wight R.R. | 00:32:04 |
2 | 740 | Kay | Noyce | Andover A.C. | 00:34:34 |
3 | 624 | Vanessa | Lowe | Alton Runners | 00:34:47 |
4 | 725 | Glynis | Sheppard | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:35:02 |
5 | 625 | Clare | Satterly | Lordshill Road Runners | 00:37:05 |
6 | 682 | Diane | Mattingly | Lordshill Road Runners | 00:37:41 |
7 | 668 | Melissa | Callister | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:39:50 |
8 | 528 | Jane | Whiteley | City of Salisbury A.R.C. | 00:40:06 |
9 | 815 | Sarah | Cessford | Fareham Crusaders | 00:40:40 |
10 | 541 | Fiona | Tomlinson | Gosport Road Runners | 00:41:11 |
Male Veteran 55
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65 | Jon | Osman | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:29:28 |
2 | 357 | Tim | Ellis | Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C. | 00:29:41 |
3 | 212 | Martin | Williams | City of Portsmouth A.C. | 00:29:52 |
4 | 154 | Noel | O\'Dowd | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:30:32 |
5 | 254 | Michael | Walberton | Farnham Runners | 00:31:21 |
6 | 190 | Steve | Oliver | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:31:59 |
7 | 166 | Michael | Rae | Portsmouth Joggers | 00:32:30 |
8 | 102 | Brian | Jones | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:33:12 |
9 | 184 | Michael | Smith | Lindford Runners | 00:33:31 |
10 | 183 | Mark | Brooks | Fareham Crusaders | 00:34:13 |
Female Veteran 55
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 632 | Lynne | whitaker | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:34:46 |
2 | 748 | Dawn | Rogers | New Forest Runners | 00:38:52 |
3 | 613 | Julie | Caseley | Malvern Joggers | 00:39:18 |
4 | 736 | Marie | Kille | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:39:50 |
5 | 539 | Claire | Deacon | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:40:18 |
6 | 577 | Maureen | Lucas | Unattached | 00:43:59 |
7 | 830 | Julie | Ward | Hedge End Running Club | 00:44:03 |
8 | 522 | Tessa | Stephenson | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 00:46:17 |
9 | 627 | Tina | Mills | Totton R.C. | 00:46:40 |
10 | 612 | Jules | Dinwoodie | Stubbington Green R & A.C. | 00:46:48 |
Male Veteran 60
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | Mike | Anderson | Farnham Runners | 00:30:55 |
2 | 112 | Mark | Hargreaves | City of Portsmouth A.C. | 00:31:28 |
3 | 494 | John | Mckenzie | Hedge End Running Club | 00:32:31 |
4 | 106 | Reggie | Ball | City of Portsmouth A.C. | 00:33:12 |
5 | 137 | Paul | Blundell | Hardley Runners | 00:33:53 |
6 | 351 | Peter | Collier | New Forest Runners | 00:35:44 |
7 | 273 | Godfrey | Rhimes | City of Portsmouth A.C. | 00:35:56 |
8 | 101 | Chris | Stapleford | Stubbington Green R & A.C. | 00:36:04 |
9 | 208 | Terry | healy | Victory A.C. | 00:37:06 |
10 | 125 | John | Barrett | Gosport Road Runners | 00:38:32 |
Female Veteran 60
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 801 | Caroline | Horne | Devizes Running Club | 00:35:58 |
2 | 582 | Jane | Georghiou | Farnham Runners | 00:37:40 |
3 | 743 | Virginia | Collins | Totton R.C. | 00:39:31 |
4 | 672 | Monique | Van Nueten | Overton Harriers & A.C. | 00:42:43 |
5 | 561 | Lynda | Wheeler | New Forest Runners | 00:43:12 |
6 | 766 | Rachel | Jarvis | Victory A.C. | 00:45:17 |
7 | 532 | Gill | Goodwin | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:47:06 |
8 | 548 | Sheila | Oldacre | Andover A.C. | 00:48:24 |
9 | 592 | Elaine | Grist | Eastleigh Running Club | 00:48:42 |
10 | 607 | Su | White | Solent Running Sisters | 00:48:59 |
Male Veteran 65
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 356 | Ed | Connolly | Southampton A.C. | 00:35:42 |
2 | 408 | Jim | Clow | Victory A.C. | 00:36:47 |
3 | 187 | Mick | Anglim | Hardley Runners | 00:36:58 |
4 | 355 | Kelvin | Mason | Andover A.C. | 00:37:09 |
5 | 473 | Mike | Smith | Hardley Runners | 00:37:18 |
6 | 267 | Stephen | Spence | Overton Harriers & A.C. | 00:41:26 |
7 | 329 | Graham | Foden | Victory A.C. | 00:41:30 |
8 | 353 | Terry | Hayter | Unattached | 00:42:12 |
9 | 180 | Michael | Stares | Gosport Road Runners | 00:42:12 |
10 | 178 | Alan | Davidson | Liss Runners | 00:43:40 |
Female Veteran 65
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 556 | Jenny | Shilling | Gosport Road Runners | 00:42:10 |
2 | 534 | Jane | Collins | Portsmouth Joggers | 00:47:11 |
3 | 747 | Julia | Revill | Denmead Striders | 00:48:58 |
4 | 648 | Marilyn | Crocker | Victory A.C. | 00:50:10 |
5 | 742 | June | Bromyard | Road Runners Club | 00:52:01 |
6 | 618 | Jan | Anglim | Hardley Runners | 00:53:29 |
7 | 811 | Marie | Bowers | Gosport Road Runners | 01:01:59 |
Male Veteran 70
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 359 | Malcolm | Renyard | Hardley Runners | 00:35:13 |
2 | 55 | Michael | Pearce | Alton Runners | 00:37:07 |
3 | 80 | Jonathan | Kane | Winchester & District A.C. | 00:38:45 |
4 | 123 | David | Peters | Veterans A.C. | 00:46:35 |
5 | 354 | Stephen | Lee | Ryde Harriers | 00:46:57 |
6 | 390 | Will | Witt | City of Salisbury A.R.C. | 00:49:08 |
7 | 45 | Peter | Wright | Unattached | 00:49:49 |
8 | 175 | Robert | Edwards | Victory A.C. | 00:49:55 |
9 | 488 | Alistair | Jackson | Veterans A.C. | 00:52:00 |
10 | 352 | Brian | Harris | Denmead Striders | 00:52:04 |
Female Veteran 70
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 787 | Cynthia | Dee | Henfield Joggers | 01:11:13 |
Male Veteran 75
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 441 | Roger | Osgood | Havant A.C. | 00:39:33 |
2 | 483 | Howard | Wright | Victory A.C. | 00:49:16 |
3 | 405 | Michael | Dee | Henfield Joggers | 00:51:37 |
4 | 309 | Walter | Thorpe | Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C. | 00:53:03 |
5 | 492 | Terry | Blake | Alton Runners | 00:54:03 |
6 | 249 | Peter | Chittenden | Bognor Regis Tone Zone | 01:20:03 |
Club Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Category | Club | Time [Pos] |
1 | 3 | Joshua | Grace | Senior Male | ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:24:08 [4] |
1 | 6 | Jack | Wyllie | Senior Male | ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:25:23 [6] |
1 | 28 | Jack | Grundy | Senior Male | ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:27:06 [20] |
2 | 8 | Richard | Waldron | Senior Male | SOUTHAMPTON A.C. | 00:25:41 [8] |
2 | 13 | Ben | Brewster | Senior Male | SOUTHAMPTON A.C. | 00:25:53 [9] |
2 | 480 | Andrew | griggs | Senior Male | SOUTHAMPTON A.C. | 00:26:50 [16] |
3 | 11 | James | Baker | Senior Male | CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. | 00:26:13 [12] |
3 | 117 | Conrad | Meagher | Senior Male | CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. | 00:27:10 [21] |
3 | 375 | Christopher | Bird | Senior Male | CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. | 00:27:16 [23] |
4 | 4 | Alex | Teuten | Senior Male | CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. | 00:23:58 [3] |
4 | 16 | Zack | Lahlal | Senior Male | CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. | 00:26:08 [11] |
4 | 459 | Damon | Howard | Male Veteran 40 | CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. | 00:29:12 [59] |
5 | 23 | Mike | Gregory | Senior Male | STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. | 00:27:02 [18] |
5 | 26 | Lewis | Banner | Senior Male | STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. | 00:27:21 [24] |
5 | 330 | Rob | Greenwood | Senior Male | STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. | 00:28:26 [42] |
6 | 205 | Paul | Mitchinson | Senior Male | VICTORY A.C. | 00:27:15 [22] |
6 | 22 | Daniel | Bailey | Senior Male | VICTORY A.C. | 00:27:37 [26] |
6 | 128 | David | Howard | Male Veteran 45 | VICTORY A.C. | 00:28:48 [50] |
7 | 440 | Simon | Lovelock | Senior Male | OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. | 00:27:27 [25] |
7 | 20 | Sean | Holmes | Male Veteran 45 | OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. | 00:28:06 [33] |
7 | 432 | Lee | Tolhurst | Male Veteran 40 | OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. | 00:28:25 [41] |
8 | 19 | Adam | Barlow | Senior Male | PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS | 00:26:35 [14] |
8 | 57 | Peter | Collins | Male Veteran 40 | PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS | 00:27:59 [31] |
8 | 345 | Richard | Bailey | Male Veteran 50 | PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS | 00:29:53 [82] |
9 | 5 | Chris | Powner | Senior Male | WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:25:10 [5] |
9 | 188 | James | Moore | Senior Male | WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:29:20 [60] |
9 | 213 | Marius | Kwint | Male Veteran 50 | WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:29:28 [65] |
10 | 15 | Tom | Stevens | Senior Male | EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB | 00:26:56 [17] |
10 | 387 | Andrew | White | Senior Male | EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB | 00:29:02 [55] |
10 | 52 | Andrew | Lewis | Senior Male | EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB | 00:29:20 [61] |
11 | 145 | Matt | Risden | Senior Male | HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB | 00:27:40 [27] |
11 | 34 | Andy | Cockerell | Senior Male | HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB | 00:28:50 [52] |
11 | 108 | Kevin | Martin | Senior Male | HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB | 00:29:03 [56] |
12 | 343 | Peter | Boustred | Senior Male | LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS | 00:28:07 [34] |
12 | 346 | Danny | White | Senior Male | LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS | 00:28:48 [49] |
12 | 64 | Neil | Catchlove | Male Veteran 40 | LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS | 00:28:54 [53] |
13 | 12 | Julian | Manning | Male Veteran 40 | DENMEAD STRIDERS | 00:26:23 [13] |
13 | 338 | Gary | Armstrong | Senior Male | DENMEAD STRIDERS | 00:29:35 [69] |
13 | 456 | Matthew | cheyney | Senior Male | DENMEAD STRIDERS | 00:29:46 [76] |
14 | 234 | James | Clarke | Senior Male | FARNHAM RUNNERS | 00:28:42 [47] |
14 | 290 | Ian | Carley | Male Veteran 45 | FARNHAM RUNNERS | 00:28:47 [48] |
14 | 402 | Rob | Gilchrist | Male Veteran 40 | FARNHAM RUNNERS | 00:29:37 [70] |
15 | 431 | Peter | Abrahams | Senior Male | FAREHAM CRUSADERS | 00:28:23 [39] |
15 | 443 | James | Sawyer | Senior Male | FAREHAM CRUSADERS | 00:29:34 [68] |
15 | 195 | Jonathan | Isherwood | Male Veteran 40 | FAREHAM CRUSADERS | 00:29:49 [78] |
16 | 382 | Rob | Byrne | Senior Male | GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS | 00:28:33 [43] |
16 | 437 | Terry | Arnott | Senior Male | GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS | 00:29:43 [74] |
16 | 335 | Ben | Jarvis | Senior Male | GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS | 00:31:14 [121] |
17 | 143 | Michael | Brewster | Male Veteran 50 | CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. | 00:29:39 [71] |
17 | 96 | Reece | Ingram | Male Veteran 40 | CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. | 00:30:31 [102] |
17 | 451 | Steve | Auton | Senior Male | CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. | 00:31:28 [129] |
18 | 121 | Michael | Douglas | Senior Male | ISLE OF WIGHT R.R. | 00:29:12 [58] |
18 | 120 | Darren | Cole | Senior Male | ISLE OF WIGHT R.R. | 00:31:30 [132] |
18 | 320 | Simon | Riley | Male Veteran 45 | ISLE OF WIGHT R.R. | 00:31:55 [145] |
19 | 14 | Matt | Gordon | Senior Male | HAVANT A.C. | 00:28:12 [35] |
19 | 397 | David | Evans | Senior Male | HAVANT A.C. | 00:32:06 [152] |
19 | 475 | Dominic | Flynn | Male Veteran 45 | HAVANT A.C. | 00:32:34 [175] |
20 | 316 | Matthew | Tanner | Male Veteran 50 | HARDLEY RUNNERS | 00:31:43 [138] |
20 | 296 | Alan | Doney | Male Veteran 45 | HARDLEY RUNNERS | 00:31:53 [144] |
20 | 43 | Simon | Ibbotson | Senior Male | HARDLEY RUNNERS | 00:32:15 [165] |
21 | 477 | Andy | Herman | Senior Male | ITCHEN SPITFIRES RUNNING CLUB | 00:29:28 [67] |
21 | 476 | Gerry | Robson | Male Veteran 50 | ITCHEN SPITFIRES RUNNING CLUB | 00:30:38 [107] |
21 | 214 | Matthew | dennis | Male Veteran 40 | ITCHEN SPITFIRES RUNNING CLUB | 00:40:14 [394] |
22 | 463 | Frank | Handy | Senior Male | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 00:28:40 [45] |
22 | 351 | Peter | Collier | Male Veteran 60 | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 00:35:44 [277] |
22 | 464 | Lionel | Handy | Male Veteran 55 | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 00:38:22 [340] |
23 | 291 | Rupert | Rhodes | Male Veteran 40 | PORTSMOUTH TRI | 00:32:19 [167] |
23 | 40 | Elliot | Webber | Senior Male | PORTSMOUTH TRI | 00:34:27 [239] |
23 | 467 | David thomas | Edwards | Senior Male | PORTSMOUTH TRI | 00:35:59 [288] |
24 | 428 | Stuart | Wigginton | Senior Male | NETLEY ABBEY RUNNERS | 00:31:24 [127] |
24 | 135 | Ian | Pierce | Male Veteran 45 | NETLEY ABBEY RUNNERS | 00:37:14 [323] |
24 | 425 | Jeremy | Robbins | Male Veteran 40 | NETLEY ABBEY RUNNERS | 00:37:23 [327] |
25 | 210 | Eli | Dawson | Senior Male | ALTON RUNNERS | 00:33:13 [202] |
25 | 104 | Jim | Armitage | Male Veteran 55 | ALTON RUNNERS | 00:36:32 [304] |
25 | 55 | Michael | Pearce | Male Veteran 70 | ALTON RUNNERS | 00:37:07 [321] |
26 | 452 | Richard | Clark-Lyons | Senior Male | TOTTON R.C. | 00:33:03 [194] |
26 | 193 | Neil | White | Senior Male | TOTTON R.C. | 00:33:47 [218] |
26 | 111 | Carl | Drainey | Male Veteran 40 | TOTTON R.C. | 00:41:18 [423] |
27 | 110 | John | Leonard | Male Veteran 50 | HART ROAD RUNNERS | 00:35:31 [271] |
27 | 416 | Simon | Rimmer | Male Veteran 55 | HART ROAD RUNNERS | 00:36:02 [290] |
27 | 109 | Alan | arnold | Male Veteran 45 | HART ROAD RUNNERS | 00:42:07 [454] |
28 | 162 | Trevor | McAlister | Senior Male | RYDE HARRIERS | 00:33:45 [217] |
28 | 264 | Michael | Dignan | Senior Male | RYDE HARRIERS | 00:39:32 [371] |
28 | 179 | John | Randles | Male Veteran 50 | RYDE HARRIERS | 00:42:31 [464] |
29 | 357 | Tim | Ellis | Male Veteran 55 | BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. | 00:29:41 [73] |
29 | 407 | Steve | Till | Male Veteran 55 | BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. | 00:41:32 [435] |
29 | 309 | Walter | Thorpe | Male Veteran 75 | BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. | 00:53:03 [641] |
30 | 311 | Ian | Davidson | Male Veteran 45 | 17 PORT & MARITIME VETERAN RUNNERS | 00:37:41 [334] |
30 | 280 | John | Davies | Male Veteran 55 | 17 PORT & MARITIME VETERAN RUNNERS | 00:41:15 [422] |
30 | 284 | Mark | Mondon | Male Veteran 55 | 17 PORT & MARITIME VETERAN RUNNERS | 00:44:07 [502] |
Club Female
Club Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Category | Club | Time [Pos] |
1 | 502 | Jennifer | Elkins | Senior Female | SOUTHAMPTON A.C. | 00:28:39 [44] |
1 | 501 | Ellie | Monks | Senior Female | SOUTHAMPTON A.C. | 00:29:55 [84] |
1 | 505 | Sarah | Kingston | Senior Female | SOUTHAMPTON A.C. | 00:30:43 [109] |
2 | 504 | Kathryn | Bailey | Female Veteran 45 | WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:30:21 [97] |
2 | 738 | Samantha | parkinson | Female Veteran 40 | WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:32:47 [184] |
2 | 755 | Sarah | Gurney | Female Veteran 45 | WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. | 00:33:00 [192] |
3 | 506 | Alice | Bowles | Senior Female | LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS | 00:31:08 [117] |
3 | 511 | Sarah | Winstone | Senior Female | LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS | 00:32:13 [162] |
3 | 708 | Sari | Giering | Senior Female | LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS | 00:35:45 [279] |
4 | 509 | Charlotte | Bunch | Senior Female | EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB | 00:30:11 [96] |
4 | 768 | Sonia | Rushby | Female Veteran 40 | EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB | 00:35:52 [282] |
4 | 644 | Hayley | Payne | Female Veteran 40 | EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB | 00:36:25 [303] |
5 | 507 | Rebecca | Lord | Senior Female | STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. | 00:29:39 [72] |
5 | 562 | Nikki | Roebuck | Senior Female | STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. | 00:33:21 [209] |
5 | 739 | Marie | McDonald | Female Veteran 40 | STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. | 00:40:38 [403] |
6 | 508 | Nikki | Moxham | Female Veteran 40 | GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS | 00:30:46 [110] |
6 | 524 | Tracey | Wales | Female Veteran 45 | GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS | 00:36:17 [299] |
6 | 676 | Gillian | dowling | Female Veteran 45 | GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS | 00:36:17 [300] |
7 | 512 | Karen | Andrews | Senior Female | HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB | 00:31:29 [131] |
7 | 778 | Kirsty | Cartwright | Female Veteran 45 | HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB | 00:36:05 [292] |
7 | 608 | Kate | Maslin | Senior Female | HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB | 00:36:12 [294] |
8 | 555 | Naouele | McHugh | Senior Female | PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS | 00:33:12 [199] |
8 | 542 | Christina | Dawes | Senior Female | PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS | 00:35:20 [264] |
8 | 576 | Nicola | Thomas | Senior Female | PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS | 00:36:43 [310] |
9 | 716 | Trish | Train | Female Veteran 50 | ISLE OF WIGHT R.R. | 00:32:04 [151] |
9 | 573 | Abigail | Farwell | Senior Female | ISLE OF WIGHT R.R. | 00:36:17 [298] |
9 | 637 | Sarah | Holmes | Female Veteran 40 | ISLE OF WIGHT R.R. | 00:39:45 [380] |
10 | 812 | Karen | Willsher | Female Veteran 40 | FAREHAM CRUSADERS | 00:34:14 [232] |
10 | 773 | Mel | Seddon | Senior Female | FAREHAM CRUSADERS | 00:35:45 [278] |
10 | 808 | Emma | Marks | Senior Female | FAREHAM CRUSADERS | 00:39:52 [385] |
11 | 533 | Alice | Ryder | Senior Female | HARDLEY RUNNERS | 00:33:17 [206] |
11 | 642 | Vicki | Clarke | Senior Female | HARDLEY RUNNERS | 00:35:53 [283] |
11 | 527 | Emma | Lee | Senior Female | HARDLEY RUNNERS | 00:41:20 [425] |
12 | 624 | Vanessa | Lowe | Female Veteran 50 | ALTON RUNNERS | 00:34:47 [252] |
12 | 530 | Caroline | Chalk | Senior Female | ALTON RUNNERS | 00:36:17 [297] |
12 | 622 | Jane | Scrase | Senior Female | ALTON RUNNERS | 00:39:39 [374] |
13 | 677 | Christine | Riddington | Female Veteran 40 | VICTORY A.C. | 00:35:22 [265] |
13 | 764 | Jo | Gilholm | Female Veteran 45 | VICTORY A.C. | 00:36:49 [312] |
13 | 626 | Helen | Boiling | Female Veteran 45 | VICTORY A.C. | 00:39:14 [361] |
14 | 818 | Lisa | Elmore | Female Veteran 45 | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 00:32:12 [161] |
14 | 748 | Dawn | Rogers | Female Veteran 55 | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 00:38:52 [350] |
14 | 753 | Catherine | Pascoe | Female Veteran 50 | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 00:41:23 [427] |
15 | 510 | Hannah | Bliss | Senior Female | OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. | 00:32:31 [172] |
15 | 690 | Sarah | McCann | Female Veteran 45 | OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. | 00:37:52 [336] |
15 | 643 | Katie | Brothers | Senior Female | OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. | 00:42:02 [452] |
16 | 552 | Charlotte | Ingram | Senior Female | CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. | 00:34:27 [240] |
16 | 719 | Elizabeth | Roberts | Female Veteran 45 | CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. | 00:39:50 [381] |
16 | 528 | Jane | Whiteley | Female Veteran 50 | CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. | 00:40:06 [388] |
17 | 698 | Eloise | Stradling | Senior Female | FARNHAM RUNNERS | 00:34:33 [245] |
17 | 582 | Jane | Georghiou | Female Veteran 60 | FARNHAM RUNNERS | 00:37:40 [332] |
17 | 579 | Tina | Harrison | Female Veteran 50 | FARNHAM RUNNERS | 00:41:37 [438] |
18 | 805 | Alexandra | Coe | Senior Female | NETLEY ABBEY RUNNERS | 00:35:58 [286] |
18 | 730 | Leah | Bloomfield | Senior Female | NETLEY ABBEY RUNNERS | 00:40:15 [395] |
18 | 695 | Charlotte | Captain | Junior Female | NETLEY ABBEY RUNNERS | 00:41:56 [449] |
19 | 743 | Virginia | Collins | Female Veteran 60 | TOTTON R.C. | 00:39:31 [370] |
19 | 803 | Hannah | Renyard | Senior Female | TOTTON R.C. | 00:40:18 [396] |
19 | 754 | Lizzy | White | Senior Female | TOTTON R.C. | 00:42:34 [466] |
20 | 615 | Emma | Williams | Senior Female | CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. | 00:35:28 [270] |
20 | 744 | Ann | Pocock | Female Veteran 50 | CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. | 00:42:05 [453] |
20 | 675 | Fiona | Buck | Female Veteran 45 | CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. | 00:45:46 [534] |
21 | 702 | Suzanne | Richardson | Female Veteran 40 | DENMEAD STRIDERS | 00:37:17 [324] |
21 | 731 | Lisa-Marie | Peckover | Senior Female | DENMEAD STRIDERS | 00:41:40 [441] |
21 | 671 | Lucy | Rolfe | Senior Female | DENMEAD STRIDERS | 00:47:22 [562] |
22 | 662 | Tabatha | McCormick | Senior Female | SOLENT RUNNING SISTERS | 00:40:55 [413] |
22 | 647 | Marie | Dure | Senior Female | SOLENT RUNNING SISTERS | 00:46:49 [554] |
22 | 607 | Su | White | Female Veteran 60 | SOLENT RUNNING SISTERS | 00:48:59 [590] |