Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Matt Sharp Team Spy 00:23:58
2 8 Joe Wade Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:24:48
3 5 Chris Powner Winchester & District A.C. 00:25:14
4 12 Daniel Eckersley Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 00:25:40
5 22 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth A.C. 00:25:49
6 7 Richard Waldron Southampton A.C. 00:26:14
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 501 Lucy Reid Tonbridge A.C. 00:27:36
2 506 Laura Brenton Southampton A.C 00:27:51
3 503 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix 00:27:56
4 504 Jen Elkins Southampton A.C 00:28:01
5 508 Emma Jolley City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:29:24
6 509 Sarah Kingston Southampton A.C 00:29:31
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 238 Harry Rann Isle of Wight R.R. 00:28:58
2 221 Isaac Andrews Hedge End Running Club 00:32:56
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 827 Abigail Keyte Unattached 00:41:55
2 840 Katie Day Unattached 00:52:29
3 841 Molly Greenwood Unattached 00:59:25
4 697 Charlotte hayes New Forest Juniors 01:07:22
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Matt Sharp Team Spy 00:23:58
2 8 Joe Wade Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:24:48
3 5 Chris Powner Winchester & District A.C. 00:25:14
4 12 Daniel Eckersley Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 00:25:40
5 22 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth A.C. 00:25:49
6 7 Richard Waldron Southampton A.C. 00:26:14
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 501 Lucy Reid Tonbridge A.C. 00:27:36
2 506 Laura Brenton Southampton A.C 00:27:51
3 503 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix 00:27:56
4 504 Jen Elkins Southampton A.C 00:28:01
5 508 Emma Jolley City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:29:24
6 509 Sarah Kingston Southampton A.C 00:29:31
Male Vet 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 249 Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:02
2 297 Richard Clifford Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:29:05
3 259 Jeremy Watts Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:17
4 354 Jim Bennett Southampton A.C. 00:29:18
5 154 Ben Raggett Fleet & Crookham A.C. 00:29:32
6 99 Rob Wilson Denmead Striders 00:29:37
Female Vet 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 510 Emma Jane Montiel City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:29:56
2 513 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners 00:30:06
3 804 Jackie Lloyd Victory A.C. 00:32:06
4 754 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:33:36
5 783 Claire Dyer Totton R.C. 00:34:22
6 622 Claire Fletcher Hart Road Runners 00:34:22
Male Vet 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 17 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:27:51
2 422 Simon Stevens Winchester & District A.C. 00:27:53
3 62 John Brimecome City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:28:49
4 148 Andrew Ellison Farnham Runners 00:29:00
5 47 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 00:29:27
6 296 Neil Martin Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:29:41
Female Vet 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 514 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District A.C. 00:29:44
2 519 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 00:31:54
3 516 Susie Macgregor Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:32:02
4 803 Christine Riddington Victory A.C. 00:34:20
5 646 Kirsty Shannon Hedge end running Club 00:35:04
6 635 Kirsty Cartwright Hedge End Running Club 00:36:30
Male Vet 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 54 Anthony roper Bristol & West A.C. 00:28:49
2 353 Peter Costley Southampton A.C. 00:29:15
3 256 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:55
4 46 Chris Dewey Andover A.C. 00:30:15
5 43 Robert Cliffe Andover A.C. 00:30:55
6 268 Michael McMahon Lordshill Road Runners 00:31:11
Female Vet 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 864 Kay Noyce Winchester & District A.C. 00:34:58
2 630 Elizabeth Bamber Hedge End Running Club 00:37:01
3 671 Diane Mattingly Lordshill Road Runners 00:37:13
4 587 Anne Snelson Farnham Runners 00:38:40
5 543 Linda Robson City of Salisbury A.R.C. 00:40:52
6 813 Jackie Ducker Winchester & District A.C. 00:40:59
Male Vet 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 247 Andrew Turner Liss Runners 00:29:04
2 334 Paul Muffett Ryde Harriers 00:30:04
3 61 Martin Williams City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:31:10
4 310 Phil Hoy Portsmouth Joggers 00:33:09
5 417 Steve Oliver Winchester & District A.C. 00:33:16
6 379 Brian Frampton Totton R.C. 00:33:45
Female Vet 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 521 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:32:55
2 859 Anita Sherman Unattached 00:34:38
3 582 Linda Tyler Farnham Runners 00:37:27
4 647 LORRAINE TREADWELL Horsham Joggers Club 00:37:43
5 559 Angela Agate Denmead Striders 00:38:14
6 695 Dawn Rogers New Forest Runners 00:38:20
Male Vet 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 189 Jon Cross Hart Road Runners 00:29:47
2 37 Austin Soane Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:30:34
3 140 Mike Anderson Farnham Runners 00:31:54
4 59 Mark Hargreaves City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:32:12
5 64 Godfrey Rhimes City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:32:27
6 60 Reggie Ball City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:32:35
Female Vet 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 531 Helen Dean Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:36:40
2 569 Sara Rhimes Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:19
3 814 Joanna Curtis Winchester & District A.C. 00:38:43
4 775 Virginia Collins Totton R.C. 00:39:42
5 696 Noreen Henderson New Forest Runners 00:41:31
6 766 Cathy Webb Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:41:46
Male Vet 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 396 Jim Clow Victory A.C. 00:37:23
2 182 Mike Smith Hardley Runners 00:38:12
3 375 Mike Mills Totton R.C. 00:42:35
4 447 Terry Hayter Unattached 00:43:03
5 319 Mike Collins Portsmouth Joggers 00:50:23
6 111 Ken Grist Eastleigh Running Club 00:55:32
Female Vet 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 584 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 00:37:32
2 596 Jenny Shilling Gosport Road Runners 00:41:50
3 812 Shirley Dyson-Laurie Winchester & District A.C. 00:42:05
4 720 Jane Collins Portsmouth Joggers 00:50:23
5 860 Corinne Perks Unattached 00:50:33
6 820 Geraldine Johns Unattached 00:52:20
Male Vet 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 339 Peter Young Ryde Harriers 00:33:43
2 185 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners 00:35:59
3 49 Leigh Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C. 00:36:14
4 72 John Ruskin City of Salisbury A.R.C. 00:37:27
5 181 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners 00:39:10
6 341 Peter Jolliffe Ryde Harriers 00:40:49
Female Vet 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 809 Marilyn Crocker Victory A.C. 00:53:11
2 619 Jan Anglim Hardley Runners 00:53:41
3 609 Marie Bowers Gosport Road Runners 00:58:21
4 748 Hilary Ranger Solent Running Sisters 01:02:51
Male Vet 75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 416 Jonathan Kane Winchester & District A.C. 00:39:45
2 337 Stephen Lee Ryde Harriers 00:44:34
3 410 Howard Wright Victory A.C. 00:48:35
4 331 Raymond Blackwell Road Runners Club 00:51:56
5 50 Walter Thorpe Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C. 00:52:56
6 52 Peter Chittenden Bognor Regis Tone Zone 01:31:33
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 7 Richard Waldron Senior Male Southampton A.C. 00:26:14 [6]
1 18 Tom Stevens Senior Male Southampton A.C. 00:26:34 [10]
1 10 Abdi Mahamed Senior Male Southampton A.C. 00:27:00 [13]
2 19 Zac Lahlal Senior Male City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:26:15 [7]
2 20 Ed Dodd Senior Male City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:26:47 [11]
2 21 Thomas Walker Senior Male City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:27:20 [15]
3 5 Chris Powner Senior Male Winchester & District A.C. 00:25:14 [3]
3 419 James Moore Senior Male Winchester & District A.C. 00:27:43 [24]
3 422 Simon Stevens Male Vet 45 Winchester & District A.C. 00:27:53 [30]
4 17 Sean Holmes Male Vet 45 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:27:51 [29]
4 14 Martin Groundsell Senior Male Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:27:56 [33]
4 297 Richard Clifford Male Vet 40 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:29:05 [52]
5 270 Christophe Dormenval Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:28:17 [36]
5 264 Danny White Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:28:24 [38]
5 249 Neil Catchlove Male Vet 40 Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:02 [50]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 506 Laura Brenton Senior Female Southampton A.C 00:27:51 [28]
1 504 Jen Elkins Senior Female Southampton A.C 00:28:01 [34]
1 509 Sarah Kingston Senior Female Southampton A.C 00:29:31 [70]
2 508 Emma Jolley Senior Female City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:29:24 [64]
2 510 Emma Jane Montiel Female Vet 40 City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:29:56 [85]
2 511 Rhiannon Dunlop Senior Female City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:30:16 [92]
3 517 Gemma Corbett Senior Female Victory A.C. 00:31:19 [121]
3 804 Jackie Lloyd Female Vet 40 Victory A.C. 00:32:06 [161]
3 803 Christine Riddington Female Vet 45 Victory A.C. 00:34:20 [233]
4 514 Kathryn Bailey Female Vet 45 Winchester & District A.C. 00:29:44 [77]
4 816 Annie Dixey Senior Female Winchester & District A.C. 00:33:47 [221]
4 864 Kay Noyce Female Vet 50 Winchester & District A.C. 00:34:58 [261]
5 516 Susie Macgregor Female Vet 45 Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:32:02 [156]
5 754 Nikki Roebuck Female Vet 40 Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:33:36 [209]
5 762 Lucinda Le Gassick Female Vet 40 Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:34:44 [255]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 17 Sean Holmes Male Vet 45 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:27:51 [29]
1 297 Richard Clifford Male Vet 40 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:29:05 [52]
1 296 Neil Martin Male Vet 45 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:29:41 [76]
2 249 Neil Catchlove Male Vet 40 Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:02 [50]
2 259 Jeremy Watts Male Vet 40 Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:17 [58]
2 256 Alan Graham Male Vet 50 Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:55 [83]
3 422 Simon Stevens Male Vet 45 Winchester & District A.C. 00:27:53 [30]
3 418 Matt Grote Male Vet 40 Winchester & District A.C. 00:29:38 [75]
3 429 Bruce Ayling Male Vet 45 Winchester & District A.C. 00:30:39 [104]
4 353 Peter Costley Male Vet 50 Southampton A.C. 00:29:15 [56]
4 354 Jim Bennett Male Vet 40 Southampton A.C. 00:29:18 [60]
4 352 Jon Ward Male Vet 45 Southampton A.C. 00:32:01 [155]
5 148 Andrew Ellison Male Vet 45 Farnham Runners 00:29:00 [48]
5 145 Matt Saker Male Vet 45 Farnham Runners 00:29:56 [84]
5 140 Mike Anderson Male Vet 60 Farnham Runners 00:31:54 [147]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 516 Susie Macgregor Female Vet 45 Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:32:02 [156]
1 754 Nikki Roebuck Female Vet 40 Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:33:36 [209]
1 762 Lucinda Le Gassick Female Vet 40 Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:34:44 [255]
2 514 Kathryn Bailey Female Vet 45 Winchester & District A.C. 00:29:44 [77]
2 864 Kay Noyce Female Vet 50 Winchester & District A.C. 00:34:58 [261]
2 814 Joanna Curtis Female Vet 60 Winchester & District A.C. 00:38:43 [378]
3 804 Jackie Lloyd Female Vet 40 Victory A.C. 00:32:06 [161]
3 803 Christine Riddington Female Vet 45 Victory A.C. 00:34:20 [233]
3 810 Lucy Smith Female Vet 40 Victory A.C. 00:37:30 [340]
4 637 Marie Droniou-Bordry Female Vet 40 Hedge End Running Club 00:34:27 [242]
4 646 Kirsty Shannon Female Vet 45 Hedge end running Club 00:35:04 [264]
4 635 Kirsty Cartwright Female Vet 45 Hedge End Running Club 00:36:30 [309]
5 554 Miss Bailey Female Vet 40 Denmead Striders 00:35:11 [268]
5 556 Suzanne Richardson Female Vet 40 Denmead Striders 00:36:55 [318]
5 555 Daniella Offer Female Vet 45 Denmead striders 00:36:57 [319]