Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 255 Adam Holland Notfast RC 02:46:09
2 120 Timothy Hawkins 02:47:32
3 101 James Gilfillan 02:50:42
4 214 Jon Sharkey Bournemouth AC 02:54:01
5 72 Lee Dempster Lytchett Manor Striders 02:54:01
6 68 Paul Davies Centurion RC 02:57:28
7 231 Harry Townshend 02:58:19
8 190 Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers 02:58:44
9 247 David Withers Southville Running Club 02:59:22
10 196 John Rayner North Herts RRC 03:02:11
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 198 Lucy Richens Westbury Harriers 03:19:09
2 257 Tracey Baker Egdon Heath Harriers 03:30:39
3 210 Angie Sadler Tewkesbury Running Club 03:34:02
4 44 Natalie Carroll Fulham Running Club 03:36:41
5 240 mandy wheeler Teignbridge Trotters 03:46:51
6 114 Nikki Guiver Yeovil Town RRC 03:54:11
7 191 Philomel Pike Haslemere Border Athletic Club 03:56:18
8 256 Kate Browning Dursley Running Club 03:57:11
9 218 Chrissy Smith Running For Time 03:57:44
10 62 Sharon Curtis-White Somer AC Tri 03:58:29
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 255 Adam Holland Notfast RC 02:46:09
2 101 James Gilfillan 02:50:42
3 214 Jon Sharkey Bournemouth AC 02:54:01
4 72 Lee Dempster Lytchett Manor Striders 02:54:01
5 231 Harry Townshend 02:58:19
6 247 David Withers Southville Running Club 02:59:22
7 196 John Rayner North Herts RRC 03:02:11
8 168 James McCafferey Westbourne Running Club 03:04:06
9 159 Matthew Luxton 03:07:09
10 133 Robert Hodge 03:07:21
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 44 Natalie Carroll Fulham Running Club 03:36:41
2 128 Rose Hicks 04:04:19
3 211 Catherine Saggerson Weymouth St Pauls Harriers 04:07:20
4 43 Laura Carolan 04:09:35
5 163 Hannah Martyn Weymouth St Pauls Harriers 04:12:48
6 95 Charlotte Fricker 04:19:29
7 130 Amy Hillier Axe Valley Runners 04:26:49
8 85 Lilla Fenyvesi 04:34:57
9 234 Hayley Verrall 04:42:22
10 156 Sarah Lloyd Gosport Road Runners 04:57:42
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 120 Timothy Hawkins 02:47:32
2 190 Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers 02:58:44
3 118 Andy Hart 03:03:23
4 16 Adam Bardsley 03:08:27
5 177 Steven Morton New Forest Runners 03:08:51
6 110 Mark Gregory 03:09:12
7 61 darren curtis-white Somer AC Tri 03:11:09
8 10 Simon Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 03:12:33
9 88 Simon Fitze Tamar Trotters 03:12:58
10 236 David Waters Bitton Road Runners 03:13:18
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 198 Lucy Richens Westbury Harriers 03:19:09
2 240 mandy wheeler Teignbridge Trotters 03:46:51
3 165 Lisa Mather 03:58:36
4 45 Emma Challis Cats protection 04:00:38
5 135 Sarah House Yeovil Town RRC 04:25:07
6 127 Tanya Herbison Running Forever Running Club 04:35:07
7 86 Alison Fewins 04:48:12
8 145 Emma Kessie 04:48:17
9 78 Jane Duffus Southville Running Club 04:57:55
10 69 Becky Davis Chatty paces 05:12:54
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 68 Paul Davies Centurion RC 02:57:28
2 207 Paul Rose Maiden Newton Runners 03:07:21
3 6 Paul Allen 100 Marathon Club 03:09:33
4 82 Steve Edwards Bourton Roadrunners Club 03:13:43
5 169 Patrick McDougall Belgrave Harriers 03:18:38
6 49 Paul Chesterfield 03:24:03
7 158 Simon Lund Weston AC 03:26:26
8 35 John Buck RUNNING SOMEWHERE ELSE 03:33:14
9 216 robert sharp DIDCOT RUNNERS 03:33:59
10 39 Paul Butcher Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club 03:40:59
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 257 Tracey Baker Egdon Heath Harriers 03:30:39
2 114 Nikki Guiver Yeovil Town RRC 03:54:11
3 191 Philomel Pike Haslemere Border Athletic Club 03:56:18
4 256 Kate Browning Dursley Running Club 03:57:11
5 218 Chrissy Smith Running For Time 03:57:44
6 62 Sharon Curtis-White Somer AC Tri 03:58:29
7 179 Sheila Nash New Forest Runners 03:58:35
8 258 Anne Kelly Langport Runners 04:01:05
9 48 Caroline Chesterfield Hayle Runners 04:07:23
10 70 Sharon Daw East Cornall Harriers 04:08:26
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 34 Kevin Bryant 03:24:14
2 197 Godfrey Rhimes City of Portsmouth AC 03:32:39
3 32 Nick Brooke Dorset Doddlers RC 03:41:02
4 107 ALLAN GREEN 100 Marathon Club 03:56:14
5 113 Piyush Gudka 04:04:19
6 9 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 04:11:18
7 131 Jon Hillier Yeovil Town RRC 04:13:15
8 152 Peter Lawton Birchfield Harriers 04:15:35
9 126 Ian Hepworth Richmond & Zetland Harriers 04:25:52
10 166 Malcolm Maxted Yeovil Town RRC 04:26:12
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 210 Angie Sadler Tewkesbury Running Club 03:34:02
2 117 Belinda Harding Victory Athletic Club 04:11:15
3 184 Kay Palmer 04:17:56
4 93 Sue Fox Running For Time 04:22:57
5 229 Sue Taylor Mounts Bay Harriers 04:45:47
6 64 Selina Da Silva Maverick Runners 05:13:16
7 18 Judith Baser Wigston Phoenix 05:23:26
8 213 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 06:15:41
9 230 LYNNE THUMPSTON Yeovil Town RRC 06:30:16
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 42 Paul Card M40+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:15:26 [25]
1 29 kevin brettle M40+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:33:04 [43]
1 60 John Curtis M50+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:50:06 [76]
2 177 Steven Morton M40+ New Forest Runners 03:08:51 [17]
2 195 James Rayner Male Open New Forest Runners 03:35:52 [50]
2 13 martin baker M50+ New Forest Runners 04:19:59 [125]
3 11 Steve Auton Male Open City of Salisbury AC & RC 03:28:06 [39]
3 187 Angus Paton Male Open City of Salisbury AC & RC 03:38:08 [54]
3 188 Phil Perry M50+ City of Salisbury AC & RC 04:06:20 [103]
4 6 Paul Allen M50+ 100 Marathon Club 03:09:33 [19]
4 107 ALLAN GREEN M60+ 100 Marathon Club 03:56:14 [81]
4 47 Steve Chave M50+ 100 Marathon Club 04:05:45 [102]
5 10 Simon Arthur M40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:12:33 [21]
5 8 Kevin Ansell M40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:48:57 [74]
5 9 Nigel Arthur M60+ Egdon Heath Harriers 04:11:18 [112]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 114 Nikki Guiver F45+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:54:11 [80]
1 135 Sarah House F35+ Yeovil Town RRC 04:25:07 [136]
1 230 LYNNE THUMPSTON F55+ Yeovil Town RRC 06:30:16 [203]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 68 Paul Davies Royal Mail 02:57:28.00
1 164 Lance Mason Royal Mail 03:46:50.00
1 8 Kevin Ansell Royal Mail 03:48:57.00
1 202 Neil Roff Royal Mail 04:23:19.00
2 44 Natalie Carroll NHS 03:36:41.00
2 191 Philomel Pike NHS 03:56:18.00
2 117 Belinda Harding NHS 04:11:15.00
2 234 Hayley Verrall NHS 04:42:22.00