Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 114 Adam Holland Tavistock AC 02:32:40
2 90 Rob Forbes Cirencester AC 02:43:11
3 216 Nick Sale Crewkerne RC 02:51:32
4 138 James Lewis 02:51:37
5 230 Andrew Stay Royal Navy Athletic Club 02:51:45
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 Julie Warner None 02:55:16
2 34 Natalie Carroll Fulham Running Club 03:17:27
3 30 Jessica Buscombe St Austell Running Club 03:21:28
4 8 Jen Benson 03:26:20
5 252 Mandy Wheeler Teignbridge Trotters 03:28:06
Senior Men
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 114 Adam Holland Tavistock AC 02:32:40
2 90 Rob Forbes Cirencester AC 02:43:11
3 138 James Lewis 02:51:37
4 230 Andrew Stay Royal Navy Athletic Club 02:51:45
5 259 Douglas Wilkie Royal Navy 02:52:47
Senior Ladies
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 34 Natalie Carroll Fulham Running Club 03:17:27
2 30 Jessica Buscombe St Austell Running Club 03:21:28
3 85 Jodi Fisk Tavistock Run Project 03:36:13
4 161 Gemma Nelson Southville Running Club 03:37:59
5 18 Stephanie Brearey Yeovil Town RRC 03:54:52
Ladies Vet 35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 8 Jen Benson 03:26:20
2 61 Maria Davidson Weston Athletic Club 03:34:04
3 94 Lisa Mather 03:37:22
4 192 Harriet Quast Yeovil Town RRC 03:45:31
5 227 Claire Smith 03:56:47
Men Vet 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 216 Nick Sale Crewkerne RC 02:51:32
2 6 Adam Bardsley 02:59:58
3 48 Toby Courage 03:00:40
4 181 Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers 03:01:03
5 215 Nick Ryles Quantock Harriers 03:05:51
Men Vet 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 37 Mark Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers 03:12:57
2 245 Roger Voaden Okehampton Running Club 03:12:59
3 172 Stephen Parker North Somerset Athletics Club 03:14:33
4 120 Steve Howliston 03:17:44
5 72 Steve Edwards Bourton Roadrunners Club 03:24:32
Ladies Vet 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 Julie Warner None 02:55:16
2 252 Mandy Wheeler Teignbridge Trotters 03:28:06
3 22 Dawn BROOM Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 03:52:24
4 272 Chrissy Smith Running For Time 03:56:42
5 35 Emma Challis Cats protection 04:09:42
Men Vet 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 116 Nicholas Holmes Fleet and Crookham Athletic Club 03:21:42
2 275 Nick Brooke Dorset Doddlers 03:29:05
3 132 Pete Jones Langport Runners 03:48:43
4 127 david jameson 04:04:54
5 28 chris burt 04:08:09
Ladies Vet 55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 269 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 03:35:35
2 254 Julie White Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:50:07
3 52 Ruth Croome 04:03:37
4 231 Jane Stedman 100 Marathon Club 04:37:25
5 148 Sarah Marzaioli Hastings Runners 04:58:50
South Somerset County Marathon Champs Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 216 Nick Sale Somerset Champs 02:51:32
2 230 Andrew Stay Somerset Champs 02:51:45
3 128 Scott Jamieson Somerset Champs 03:02:19
4 215 Nick Ryles Somerset Champs 03:05:51
5 33 Paul Card Somerset Champs 03:19:39
South Somerset County Marathon Champs Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 192 Harriet Quast Somerset Champs 03:45:31
2 119 Sarah House Somerset Champs 04:22:21
3 107 Nicola Hayes Somerset Champs 04:36:10
4 39 Nicky Chrascina Somerset Champs 04:54:53
5 160 Melanie Munday Somerset Champs 04:58:11
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 19 kevin brettle Men Vet 40 Yeovil Town RRC 03:11:46 [22]
1 33 Paul Card Men Vet 40 Yeovil Town RRC 03:19:39 [34]
1 142 Steve Lye Men Vet 40 Yeovil Town RRC 03:28:20 [43]
1 261 Guy Williams Men Vet 50 Yeovil Town RRC 03:46:36 [70]
South Somerset County Marathon Champs Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 216 Nick Sale Men Vet 40 Somerset Champs 02:51:32 [1]
1 230 Andrew Stay Senior Men Somerset Champs 02:51:45 [2]
1 128 Scott Jamieson Senior Men Somerset Champs 03:02:19 [3]
1 215 Nick Ryles Men Vet 40 Somerset Champs 03:05:51 [4]
South Somerset County Marathon Champs Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 192 Harriet Quast Ladies Vet 35 Somerset Champs 03:45:31 [12]
1 119 Sarah House Ladies Vet 35 Somerset Champs 04:22:21 [18]
1 107 Nicola Hayes Ladies Vet 35 Somerset Champs 04:36:10 [19]