Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 126 PHIL BURDEN Taunton AC 00:15:07
2 103 Francis Tickner Wells City Harriers 00:15:18
3 59 Ryan Holroyd City of Stoke AC 00:15:33
4 110 James Watson Taunton AC 00:16:01
5 123 oliver dickinson Wells City Harriers 00:16:12
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 KATE REED BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:16:33
2 98 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:18:11
3 102 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 00:18:19
4 169 ANNA LEWIS ARENA 80 00:18:33
5 95 Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners 00:19:16
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 123 oliver dickinson Wells City Harriers 00:16:12
2 12 Jonny Birkett 00:16:28
3 73 Alvaro Perez Maura Wells City Harriers 00:16:45
4 130 BEN TULL Taunton AC 00:17:19
5 173 MATTHEW QUARTERMAN 00:20:22
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 25 Lauren Burd 00:19:42
2 11 Holly Bigger Langport Runners 00:19:47
3 189 MEGAN CHIFFERS 00:20:47
4 86 Ellie Romans Langport Runners 00:23:44
5 90 Ruby Rowe 00:26:51
Wheelchair Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 134 DANIEL COOK POOLE AC 00:14:22
2 16 Nathan Blackie Poole AC 00:14:35
3 38 Jamie Edwards Yeovilton Olympiads 00:15:52
Wheelchair Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 132 HANNAH MOORE POOLE AC 00:19:44
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 126 PHIL BURDEN Taunton AC 00:15:07
2 103 Francis Tickner Wells City Harriers 00:15:18
3 59 Ryan Holroyd City of Stoke AC 00:15:33
4 55 Ben Hawkins Taunton AC 00:16:25
5 177 TOM DUKES WELLS CITY HARRIERS 00:16:32
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 KATE REED BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:16:33
2 102 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 00:18:19
3 34 Amy Derham 00:22:05
4 4 Charlotte Baker Wells city harriers 00:22:27
5 145 VANESSA SANTULHAO RUNNING FOR TIME 00:23:17
Female V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 98 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:18:11
2 169 ANNA LEWIS ARENA 80 00:18:33
3 95 Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners 00:19:16
4 117 Karin Zueger Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:03
5 33 melanie denham Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:55
Male V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 110 James Watson Taunton AC 00:16:01
2 14 Neil Biss Wells City Harriers 00:17:55
3 133 MIKE GLOVER WELLS CITY HARRIERS 00:17:56
4 121 nick daniels Taunton AC 00:18:18
5 129 STEVE TURNER BIDEFORD AAC 00:18:45
Female V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 182 MATILDA WOODARD RN TRIATHLON 00:21:05
2 50 Nikki Guiver Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:20
3 172 NIKIE MILLER 00:21:37
4 8 Jackie Batten Taunton AC 00:22:40
5 107 Maria Wadey Rebel Runners 00:23:22
Male V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 72 KEITH PAUL Taunton AC 00:17:28
2 87 Anthony roper Bristol & West AC 00:18:10
3 32 adrian cornford Crewkerne Running Club 00:18:42
4 125 peter rigler BIDEFORD AAC 00:19:42
5 122 simon rayner woodford ac 00:20:10
Female V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 112 Lesley Westgate Taunton AC 00:24:25
2 66 Liz Martin Langport Runners 00:25:15
3 21 Flora Brooke Dorset Doddlers RC 00:27:41
4 176 CORINNE HAWKINS YEOVIL TOWN RRC 00:29:14
5 150 HILARY ASKEW Crewkerne Running Club 00:35:53
Male V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 27 David Butt Maiden Newton Runners 00:19:04
2 92 Gordon Seward Exeter Harriers 00:19:42
3 96 mat sparkes Unattached 00:20:24
4 190 ED TICKNER WELLS CITY HARRIERS 00:20:26
5 28 Robin Callender Mendip AC 00:23:39
Female V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 Rosemary Barber Avon Valley Runners 00:25:18
2 42 Sue Fox RUNNING FOR TIME 00:25:55
3 179 DOROTHY THOMAS YEOVIL TOWN RRC 00:32:09
Male V70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 113 DEREK WHITE MINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB 00:24:27
2 178 GARETH THOMAS YEOVIL TOWN RRC 00:25:21
3 24 David Brunt 00:27:19
4 64 Steve Luscombe Warminster Running Club 00:28:30
5 106 Arthur Vince SIDMOUTH RC 00:38:16
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 126 PHIL BURDEN Male Open Taunton AC 00:15:07 [4]
1 110 James Watson Male V40 Taunton AC 00:16:01 [7]
1 55 Ben Hawkins Male Open Taunton AC 00:16:25 [9]
2 103 Francis Tickner Male Open Wells City Harriers 00:15:18 [5]
2 123 oliver dickinson Junior Male Wells City Harriers 00:16:12 [8]
3 177 TOM DUKES Male Open WELLS CITY HARRIERS 00:16:32 [11]
4 136 MICHAL LESNIAK Male Open SWRR 00:17:07 [17]
4 138 MILAN GOC Male Open SWRR 00:17:59 [27]
4 140 SCOTT HUNTER Male Open SWRR 00:19:36 [49]
5 158 JAN DEN HARTOG Male Open RUNNING FOR TIME 00:19:24 [47]
5 46 mark gosney Male V40 RUNNING FOR TIME 00:19:47 [53]
5 58 Chris Hockley Male Open RUNNING FOR TIME 00:19:50 [56]
6 91 Jason Scott Male Open Crewkerne Running Club 00:18:01 [29]
6 32 adrian cornford Male V50 Crewkerne Running Club 00:18:42 [38]
6 35 Andy Dickinson Male V40 Crewkerne Running Club 00:22:19 [95]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 117 Karin Zueger Female V35 Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:03 [75]
1 50 Nikki Guiver Female V45 Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:20 [86]
1 33 melanie denham Female V35 Yeovil Town RRC 00:21:55 [92]
2 102 Hannah Taunton Female Open Taunton AC 00:18:19 [33]
2 8 Jackie Batten Female V45 Taunton AC 00:22:40 [101]
2 112 Lesley Westgate Female V55 Taunton AC 00:24:25 [120]
3 11 Holly Bigger Junior Female Langport Runners 00:19:47 [54]
3 86 Ellie Romans Junior Female Langport Runners 00:23:44 [113]
3 114 Susan White Female V45 Langport Runners 00:24:36 [125]
4 6 Samantha Baker Female V35 Wells City Harriers 00:22:26 [96]
4 4 Charlotte Baker Female Open Wells city harriers 00:22:27 [97]
4 75 Janet Pollard Female V45 Wells City Harriers 00:27:49 [155]
5 149 SUSIE BURDEN Female Open GILLINGHAM TROTTERS 00:23:35 [109]
5 20 ines braun Female V45 Gillingham Trotters 00:28:01 [156]
5 62 Joanne Kain Female V35 Gillingham Trotters 00:30:23 [168]