Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 544 Phil Burden Taunton AC 00:15:00
2 508 Ben Robinson Bristol & West AC 00:15:08
3 542 Dan Mapp 00:15:23
4 523 Kurt Taylor Bristol and West AC 00:15:25
5 408 David Awde Bristol & West AC 00:15:49
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 493 Alice Murray-Gourlay Taunton AC 00:17:58
2 439 Kate Drew Taunton AC 00:18:25
3 535 Alandra Cutts SWRR 00:18:55
4 517 Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners 00:19:30
5 549 Deb Glover 00:20:03
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 442 Dylan Dukes Wells City Harriers 00:16:54
2 587 William Pate Wells City Harriers 00:18:19
3 415 ollie Bishop wells city harriers 00:19:57
4 435 Morgan Curry Taunton AC 00:20:46
5 482 Phil Lawrence Rebel Runners 00:21:12
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 483 Piper Leisk Honiton Running Club 00:24:13
2 510 Ruby Rowe BHAM! Runners 00:25:28
3 452 Ashleigh Ford Cosens Honiton Running Club 00:26:50
4 534 Louise Wood Avon Valley Runners 00:27:38
Male 18-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 508 Ben Robinson Bristol & West AC 00:15:08
2 542 Dan Mapp 00:15:23
3 523 Kurt Taylor Bristol and West AC 00:15:25
4 408 David Awde Bristol & West AC 00:15:49
5 518 Robert Stewart Bristol & West AC 00:16:00
Female 18 -34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 493 Alice Murray-Gourlay Taunton AC 00:17:58
2 439 Kate Drew Taunton AC 00:18:25
3 513 Hazel Shears Langport Runners 00:22:36
4 465 Bridie Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC 00:24:30
5 564 Samantha Lloyd Yeovil Town Road Running Club 00:26:51
Male V 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 544 Phil Burden Taunton AC 00:15:00
2 443 Tom Dukes Wells City Harriers 00:16:16
3 547 Russell Foosbrook Cheltenham Harriers 00:17:32
4 568 Lee Stone Frome Running Club 00:18:07
5 417 Neil Biss Wells City Harriers 00:18:23
Female V 35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 535 Alandra Cutts SWRR 00:18:55
2 517 Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners 00:19:30
3 549 Deb Glover 00:20:03
4 562 Jo Tibbatts 00:20:38
5 474 Charlie Hurcum Portishead Running Club 00:20:47
Male V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 475 Jon James Wells City Harriers 00:16:17
2 507 Kenneth Rampere Mendip Athletic Club 00:17:25
3 500 Andrew Piper Wells City Harriers 00:18:55
4 433 adrian cornford Crewkerne RC 00:19:08
5 445 jim durston South West Road Runners 00:19:54
Female V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 489 Nicola Miller Unafiliated 00:20:25
2 545 Fiona Price Avon Valley Runners 00:20:48
3 531 Clare Wood Avon Valley Runners 00:20:56
4 491 Catherine Moffatt Rebel Runners 00:24:22
5 460 Suzi Griffiths Taunton AC 00:25:08
Male V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 512 John Shapland Bideford AAC 00:18:50
2 548 Gordon Seward Exeter Harriers 00:19:34
3 591 Jonathan Stokes Crewkerne Running Club 00:20:53
4 427 David Carnell Maiden Newton & Crewkerne Clubs 00:21:39
5 428 Paul Chadwick Wells City Harriers 00:21:57
Female V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 590 Adele Cooper Avon Valley Runners 00:24:12
2 487 Liz Martin Langport Runners 00:24:41
3 514 Karen Shears wells city harriers 00:25:20
4 558 Caroline Astington 00:26:15
5 480 Sharron Kington Taunton AC 00:26:56
Male V70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 471 Len Horlock South West Vets AC 00:24:35
2 553 David German Langport Runnrs 00:38:27
Female V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 566 Dorothy Thomas Yeovil Town Road Running Club 00:33:12
Wheelchair Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 494 Chris Nash Poole Athletic Club 00:13:50
2 541 Nathan Blackie Poole Athletic Club 00:15:04
3 575 Kevin Walker Poole Athletic Club 00:16:48
4 580 George Fripp Poole Athletic Club 00:23:40
5 570 Peter Jackman Yeovil Town Road Running Club 00:25:11
Wheelchair Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 560 Lindsay Chapman Poole Athletic Club 00:17:12
2 552 Jenny Pocock Tri@TeesdaleCRC 00:36:47
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 508 Ben Robinson Male 18-39 Bristol & West AC 00:15:08 [4]
1 408 David Awde Male 18-39 Bristol & West AC 00:15:49 [7]
1 518 Robert Stewart Male 18-39 Bristol & West AC 00:16:00 [8]
2 443 Tom Dukes Male V 40 Wells City Harriers 00:16:16 [10]
2 475 Jon James Male V50 Wells City Harriers 00:16:17 [11]
2 442 Dylan Dukes Junior Male Wells City Harriers 00:16:54 [15]
3 546 Jamie Barnett Male 18-39 Teignbridge Trotters 00:16:11 [9]
3 538 Kevin Woodard Male 18-39 Teignbridge Trotters 00:16:23 [12]
4 454 Richard Gentry Male V50 Teignbridge trotters 00:19:59 [49]
5 544 Phil Burden Male V 40 Taunton AC 00:15:00 [2]
5 539 Nick Daniels Male V 40 Taunton AC 00:18:43 [32]
5 435 Morgan Curry Junior Male Taunton AC 00:20:46 [61]
6 511 Jason Scott Male 18-39 Running for Time 00:17:39 [21]
7 470 Chris Hockley Male 18-39 Running For Time 00:19:30 [40]
8 437 Paul Davy Male 18-39 Running For Time 00:19:47 [44]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 493 Alice Murray-Gourlay Female 18 -34 Taunton AC 00:17:58 [26]
1 439 Kate Drew Female 18 -34 Taunton AC 00:18:25 [31]
1 460 Suzi Griffiths Female V45 Taunton AC 00:25:08 [112]
2 545 Fiona Price Female V45 Avon Valley Runners 00:20:48 [63]
2 531 Clare Wood Female V45 Avon Valley Runners 00:20:56 [66]
2 590 Adele Cooper Female V55 Avon Valley Runners 00:24:12 [102]
3 513 Hazel Shears Female 18 -34 Langport Runners 00:22:36 [93]
3 487 Liz Martin Female V55 Langport Runners 00:24:41 [109]
3 529 Sue White Female V45 Langport Runners 00:25:37 [121]
4 569 Yunmi Jang Female V 35 Yeovil Town Road Running Club 00:25:27 [118]
4 564 Samantha Lloyd Female 18 -34 Yeovil Town Road Running Club 00:26:51 [129]
4 524 Holly Tilley Female 18 -34 Yeovil Town Road Running Club 00:27:55 [135]
5 483 Piper Leisk Junior Female Honiton Running Club 00:24:13 [103]
5 452 Ashleigh Ford Cosens Junior Female Honiton Running Club 00:26:50 [128]
5 497 Dawn peek Female V45 Honiton Running Club 00:29:31 [152]