Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 431 Jim Webb TEAM BATH AC 00:53:57
2 293 Chris McMillan Weston Athletic Club 00:53:58
3 7 Dan Anderson Dursley & District AC 00:55:28
4 232 Brian Jeffery 00:58:11
5 452 Guy Woods 00:58:39
6 123 Joseph Donworth Frome Running Club 01:00:09
7 13 James Atkinson TEAM BATH AC 01:00:29
8 18 Tom Bailey 01:00:49
9 15 Barry Awan TEAM BATH AC 01:00:51
10 55 Rob Burgess Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club 01:02:17
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 454 Lizzie Wraith TEAM BATH AC 01:01:15
2 2 Polly Ainsley Southville Running Club 01:07:36
3 340 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:09:13
4 307 Niki Morgan CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:09:50
5 186 Kate Hails Avon Valley Runners 01:16:25
6 104 Nina Davies Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:17:16
7 385 Philippa Spruit TEAM BATH AC 01:17:40
8 389 Rachel Stanley-Evans Witney Road Runners 01:18:14
9 401 beccy tarling TEAM BATH AC 01:19:53
10 205 Debbie Heywood Team Bath AC 01:19:58
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 431 Jim Webb TEAM BATH AC 00:53:57
2 293 Chris McMillan Weston Athletic Club 00:53:58
3 7 Dan Anderson Dursley & District AC 00:55:28
4 232 Brian Jeffery 00:58:11
5 123 Joseph Donworth Frome Running Club 01:00:09
6 13 James Atkinson TEAM BATH AC 01:00:29
7 18 Tom Bailey 01:00:49
8 55 Rob Burgess Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club 01:02:17
9 308 Jonathan Morrell Corsham Running Club 01:03:16
10 362 Craig Rumble Corsham Running Club 01:04:16
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 454 Lizzie Wraith TEAM BATH AC 01:01:15
2 2 Polly Ainsley Southville Running Club 01:07:36
3 230 Emma Jackson 01:20:51
4 176 Sophie Gover Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club 01:20:55
5 26 Jolene Bereza Emersons Green Running Club 01:23:15
6 22 Lizzy Banwell Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 01:26:23
7 433 Rebecca Webb Frome Running Club 01:27:31
8 203 Rachel Helfer 01:28:53
9 326 Tamsin Page 01:29:41
10 140 Lauren Edwards Corsham Running Club 01:29:57
V40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 15 Barry Awan TEAM BATH AC 01:00:51
2 448 Dieter Wood 01:02:17
3 115 Julian Dennard 01:03:19
4 300 Joel Mitchell 01:03:21
5 142 John Evans 01:04:28
6 425 David Warren Avon Valley Runners 01:04:31
7 261 Tim Lerwill Avon Valley Runners 01:05:04
8 314 Daniel Noad 01:05:09
9 107 Lee Davis Corsham Running Club 01:05:22
10 400 Keith Tabley 01:05:24
V35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 186 Kate Hails Avon Valley Runners 01:16:25
2 104 Nina Davies Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:17:16
3 389 Rachel Stanley-Evans Witney Road Runners 01:18:14
4 401 beccy tarling TEAM BATH AC 01:19:53
5 205 Debbie Heywood Team Bath AC 01:19:58
6 151 Claire Forster TEAM BATH AC 01:21:19
7 332 Victoria Penman Frome Running Club 01:23:07
8 121 Sarah Dickinson Chippenham Triathlon Club 01:23:18
9 38 Robyn Bott 01:25:32
10 162 Leticia Garcia de Villareal 01:27:57
V50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 452 Guy Woods 00:58:39
2 412 David Vaudin TEAM BATH AC 01:03:14
3 272 Mark Mackintosh TEAM BATH AC 01:03:16
4 411 andy vaudin 01:04:49
5 330 nick parry TEAM BATH AC 01:05:02
6 221 Ade Hurren FSSAA 01:05:45
7 223 Tom Hutchison TEAM BATH AC 01:08:26
8 174 Stephen Goulding Pewsey Vale Running Club 01:10:27
9 193 Mark Harris Avon Valley Runners 01:10:41
10 303 Ian Moore Phil Kibble Coaching 01:10:43
V45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 340 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:09:13
2 307 Niki Morgan CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:09:50
3 385 Philippa Spruit TEAM BATH AC 01:17:40
4 241 Debra Kearsey Corsham Running Club 01:22:32
5 365 Tracy Ryder Wickwar Wunners 01:23:39
6 242 Anne Kelly Langport Runners 01:24:02
7 281 Sharon Mann Calne SMaRTT 01:24:28
8 165 Fiona Gibbs Avon Valley Runners 01:26:09
9 126 Amanda Drabble Hot Chilli Triathlon Club 01:29:13
10 127 Dawn Drake Bitton Road Runners 01:29:49
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 431 Jim Webb Senior Male TEAM BATH AC 00:53:57 [1]
1 13 James Atkinson Senior Male TEAM BATH AC 01:00:29 [7]
1 15 Barry Awan V40 Male TEAM BATH AC 01:00:51 [9]
2 308 Jonathan Morrell Senior Male Corsham Running Club 01:03:16 [14]
2 362 Craig Rumble Senior Male Corsham Running Club 01:04:16 [18]
2 107 Lee Davis V40 Male Corsham Running Club 01:05:22 [27]
3 425 David Warren V40 Male Avon Valley Runners 01:04:31 [20]
3 261 Tim Lerwill V40 Male Avon Valley Runners 01:05:04 [23]
3 193 Mark Harris V50 Male Avon Valley Runners 01:10:41 [56]
4 398 Gary Stretton Senior Male Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:07:06 [34]
4 106 Mark Davin Senior Male Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:07:21 [35]
4 70 Paul Clark V40 Male Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:10:32 [54]
5 293 Chris McMillan Senior Male Weston Athletic Club 00:53:58 [2]
5 214 Tony Hogg V50 Male Weston Athletic Club 01:11:30 [61]
5 119 stuart diamond V40 Male Weston Athletic Club 01:12:40 [70]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 454 Lizzie Wraith Senior Female TEAM BATH AC 01:01:15 [10]
1 385 Philippa Spruit V45 Female TEAM BATH AC 01:17:40 [104]
1 401 beccy tarling V35 Female TEAM BATH AC 01:19:53 [126]
2 340 Lynette Porter V45 Female Bitton Road Runners 01:09:13 [47]
2 127 Dawn Drake V45 Female Bitton Road Runners 01:29:49 [206]
2 51 Janet Brown V45 Female Bitton Road Runners 01:29:55 [209]
3 186 Kate Hails V35 Female Avon Valley Runners 01:16:25 [96]
3 165 Fiona Gibbs V45 Female Avon Valley Runners 01:26:09 [176]
3 409 Tina Towler V45 Female Avon Valley Runners 01:31:32 [217]
4 332 Victoria Penman V35 Female Frome Running Club 01:23:07 [142]
4 433 Rebecca Webb Senior Female Frome Running Club 01:27:31 [185]
4 42 Lynn Brand V45 Female Frome Running Club 01:34:46 [240]
5 104 Nina Davies V35 Female Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:17:16 [100]
5 105 Georgina Davin Senior Female Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:33:42 [233]
5 194 Sarah Hart V45 Female Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:38:10 [264]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 301 Oliver Monckton Jigsaw Clothing 01:33:33.55
1 88 John Cossey Jigsaw Clothing 01:35:25.39
1 422 Morgan Ward Jigsaw Clothing 01:39:33.40
1 1 Kuleen Khimasia Jigsaw Clothing 01:49:33.67