Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 480 Peter Wilby Exeter Triathlon Club 01:03:21
2 481 James Haigh 01:03:27
3 461 Rupert Warren Exeter Triathlon Club 01:04:40
4 425 Donald Brooks 01:05:57
5 477 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 01:06:01
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 427 Karen Watkins Teignbridge Triers 01:11:40
2 289 Louise Harris Tanks Direct Cycling 01:11:54
3 436 Lucy Commander Exeter Triathlon Club 01:12:34
4 123 Linda Dabbs Exeter Triathlon Club 01:15:12
5 439 Harriet Noch Exeter Triathlon Club 01:15:23
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 471 Joe Board Exeter Triathlon Club 01:15:30
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 480 Peter Wilby Exeter Triathlon Club 01:03:21
2 481 James Haigh 01:03:27
3 425 Donald Brooks 01:05:57
4 458 Joseph Perkins University of Exeter Triathlon Club 01:07:47
5 102 Joseph Staddon Exeter Triathlon Club 01:08:26
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 289 Louise Harris Tanks Direct Cycling 01:11:54
2 436 Lucy Commander Exeter Triathlon Club 01:12:34
3 439 Harriet Noch Exeter Triathlon Club 01:15:23
4 451 Frances Norman Exeter Triathlon Club 01:16:09
5 342 Laura Wakeham University of Exeter Triathlon Club 01:17:25
Female Youth
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 478 Hannah Gaunt 01:18:25
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 461 Rupert Warren Exeter Triathlon Club 01:04:40
2 477 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 01:06:01
3 442 Keith Elliott Exeter Triathlon Club 01:06:47
4 341 Warren Willis Exeter Triathlon Club 01:09:31
5 135 Neil Castree Exeter Triathlon Club 01:09:35
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 427 Karen Watkins Teignbridge Triers 01:11:40
2 123 Linda Dabbs Exeter Triathlon Club 01:15:12
3 445 Linzi Willis Exeter Triathlon Club 01:15:30
4 423 Tracy Elphick Teignbridge Trotters 01:16:39
5 330 Anna Brown North Devon Tri 01:21:53
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 447 Richard Lands Exeter Triathlon Club 01:10:26
2 467 Steven Hill North Devon Tri 01:12:57
3 463 Ian Tyers Exeter Triathlon Club 01:13:30
4 340 David Lane 01:14:37
5 221 Tony Vesty North Devon Road Runners 01:16:03
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 416 Lisa Crawford Essa Cycling Club 01:17:35
2 130 Jenny Reay Exeter Triathlon Club 01:20:26
3 343 Nicky Deane-Simmons Tavistock Triathlon Club 01:25:09
4 269 Julia Gow-Smith Torbay Tri 01:25:50
5 440 Alison Round Exeter Triathlon Club 01:26:38
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 193 Graham Whitlock 01:54:34
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 422 Dick Congdon North Devon Tri 01:18:19
2 335 John Pyne 01:21:57
3 246 Keith Anderson Teignbridge Triers 01:30:52
4 260 Nicholas Metcalfe 01:33:06
5 208 Barry Drew Tri Logic Cornwall 01:33:18
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 203 Jan Rolfe North Devon Tri 01:32:41
2 210 Marilyn Cooper Okehampton Running Club 01:42:20
3 209 Sue Vesty North Devon Road Runners 01:49:09