Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2366 James Straw Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:10:40
2 2365 Shane Robinson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:11:04
3 2368 Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers 01:14:48
4 2255 John Rayner North Herts RRC 01:18:54
5 2378 Krysztof Rocko 01:18:56
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2040 Natalie BURNS Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:20:48
2 2015 Emma Ballantyne City of York AC 01:25:12
3 2109 Emily Foran Sleaford Striders 01:28:29
4 2272 Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers & AC 01:30:40
5 2367 Jamie Whittaker 01:31:12
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2366 James Straw Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:10:40
2 2365 Shane Robinson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:11:04
3 2368 Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers 01:14:48
4 2255 John Rayner North Herts RRC 01:18:54
5 2235 Simon Partridge 01:19:06
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2040 Natalie BURNS Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:20:48
2 2015 Emma Ballantyne City of York AC 01:25:12
3 2069 Rebecca Cooke Colchester Harriers AC 01:31:14
4 2353 Abigail Young 01:35:08
5 2033 Natalie Bratt 01:36:45
Female V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2109 Emily Foran Sleaford Striders 01:28:29
2 2367 Jamie Whittaker 01:31:12
3 2196 louise lowe Clowne Road Runners Club 01:37:56
4 2098 Trudy Sayell Three counties running club 01:42:25
5 2316 Nikki Timms 01:43:32
Male V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2378 Krysztof Rocko 01:18:56
2 2197 Den Lynch Louth AC 01:24:12
3 2294 Alex South 01:26:59
4 2380 Neil Cooper 01:27:55
5 2245 Nigel Plaskitt Wolds Veteran Runners Club 01:30:17
Female V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2070 Vicky Cooper Barking Road Runners 01:32:56
2 2095 Sarah Dowling 01:35:39
3 2373 Lisa Pyatt 01:42:53
4 2376 Georgina WEston 01:44:26
5 2037 Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners 01:44:33
Male V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2324 Martin Waite Newark AC 01:24:08
2 2336 Darren Weston 01:30:13
3 2347 Paul Wilson SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:32:20
4 2140 Andy Harris Nuneaton Harriers AC 01:33:03
5 2242 Phil Pickwell Scunthorpe & District AC 01:34:10
Female V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2129 Teresa Gould 01:42:10
2 2139 janet harmston Skegness Coasters 01:55:22
3 2291 Sarah Smith SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 02:01:52
4 2130 Gwen Graves Ely Runners 02:07:06
5 2017 Hilary Baseley 02:09:54
Male V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2318 John Toscano 01:46:03
2 2284 Colin Simpson Three Counties Running Club 01:46:23
3 2157 Geoff Howes Thorney running club 01:48:26
4 2104 edward enright Louth AC 01:49:59
5 2254 Bill Rayner Sleaford Striders 01:56:57
Female V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2247 Sandra Poole Holme Pierrepont RC 02:21:27
2 2064 Marian Connor Werrington Joggers 02:57:21
Male V70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2053 Colin Chambers SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:42:45
2 2246 Derek Poole Holme Pierrepont RC 01:55:32
3 2138 Denis Hargrave Sunderland Strollers 02:15:44
4 2229 Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners 02:17:05
5 2184 Joseph Laycock 02:52:49
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2366 James Straw Male Open Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:10:40 [1]
1 2365 Shane Robinson Male Open Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:11:04 [2]
1 2016 Jason Barnes Male Open Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 01:35:25 [48]
2 2347 Paul Wilson Male V50 SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:32:20 [31]
2 2198 mark lyon Male V40 SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:32:26 [32]
2 2310 martin tebbs Male Open SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:35:00 [42]
3 2242 Phil Pickwell Male V50 Scunthorpe & District AC 01:34:10 [36]
3 2243 Simon Pickwell Male V40 Scunthorpe & District AC 01:46:33 [91]
3 2090 Gary Dembrey Male V50 Scunthorpe & District AC 01:47:57 [96]
4 2284 Colin Simpson Male V60 Three Counties Running Club 01:46:23 [90]
4 2307 Jonathan Summers Male Open Three Counties Running Club 01:53:08 [113]
4 2116 Chris Garner Male V50 Three Counties Running Club 02:04:14 [188]
5 2349 Carl Winwood Male V40 Sleaford Town Runners 01:35:20 [46]
5 2338 Alistair Whitaker Male V40 Sleaford Town Runners 02:01:00 [167]
5 2195 Shaun Louth Male V40 Sleaford Town Runners 03:27:49 [312]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2314 Angela Thompson Female V45 SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:45:27 [87]
1 2073 Sarah Jane Coupland Female V35 SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:53:11 [115]
1 2330 Zoe Ward Female V35 SKEGNESS & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 01:54:06 [122]
2 2109 Emily Foran Female V35 Sleaford Striders 01:28:29 [17]
2 2315 anna thompson Female V45 Sleaford Striders 01:48:20 [99]
2 2151 Sally Hollick Female V45 Sleaford Striders 02:20:47 [260]
3 2098 Trudy Sayell Female V35 Three counties running club 01:42:25 [72]
3 2117 Joanne Garner Female V35 Three Counties Running Club 02:05:14 [191]
3 2199 Sarah jane Macdonald Female V35 Three counties running club 02:06:55 [201]
4 2025 Helen Boddington Female Open Stamford Striders 01:56:14 [133]
4 2326 Nikita Walker Female Open Stamford Striders 01:58:32 [145]
4 2277 Polly Schwarz Female Open Stamford Striders 02:20:29 [259]
5 2139 janet harmston Female V55 Skegness Coasters 01:55:22 [126]
5 2292 Sue Smith Female V45 Skegness Coasters 02:00:48 [166]
5 2259 Jackie Rhodes Female V45 Skegness Coasters 02:17:38 [249]