Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1542 abed teweldebrhan Newport Harriers AC 00:31:19
2 2295 Carwyn Jones Cardiff AAC 00:31:29
3 2346 Dan Nash Cardiff AAC 00:31:35
4 2277 James Hunt Cardiff AAC 00:31:53
5 2591 Morgan Davies Bridgend AAC 00:32:13
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2225 Clara Evans Cardiff AAC 00:36:44
2 1770 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea harriers 00:37:33
3 2273 Carys Hughes Cardiff AAC 00:37:44
4 230 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:39:08
5 2329 Angharad Mair Les Croupiers Running Club 00:41:22
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2225 Clara Evans Cardiff AAC 00:36:44
2 1770 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea harriers 00:37:33
3 2273 Carys Hughes Cardiff AAC 00:37:44
4 230 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:39:08
5 932 Siân Kirk Swansea Harriers 00:43:49
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1542 abed teweldebrhan Newport Harriers AC 00:31:19
2 2295 Carwyn Jones Cardiff AAC 00:31:29
3 2346 Dan Nash Cardiff AAC 00:31:35
4 2277 James Hunt Cardiff AAC 00:31:53
5 2337 Phil Matthews Swansea Harriers 00:33:44
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2182 Mark Davies Caerphilly Boxing Club 00:38:41
2 1838 Iestyn Edwards Cardiff AAC 00:39:47
3 2377 Niall Reed Richard Rees 00:40:23
4 748 Alex Jackson Team Rees Orrange Army 00:40:29
5 1333 Ieaun Reed Team Geology 00:40:42
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 747 Matthew Jacklin Aberdare Valley AAC 00:35:44
2 979 Simon Lewis 00:36:14
3 2039 Lyndon Tudor Maisey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:36:30
4 764 Daniel James 00:37:44
5 1022 James Manson Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:38:13
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2591 Morgan Davies Bridgend AAC 00:32:13
2 1362 Barry Reynolds 00:35:04
3 64 Stephen Bartlett Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:37:54
4 572 Nicholas Grinnell 00:38:18
5 1531 Ceri Tapper 00:38:32
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1679 Damian Williams Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:39:34
2 2573 Russell James Hereford Couries 00:39:51
3 1858 BOGUSLAW GLOWINSKI 00:42:12
4 438 Mike Evans 00:43:15
5 187 Kevin Chalke Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:43:20
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 78 Ian Bell San Domenico RC 00:42:33
2 1834 mark dunscombe Aberdare Vaac 00:42:34
3 1432 Glyn Sansom San Domenico RC 00:43:20
4 324 Tom Davies Weald Park Warriors 00:43:34
5 115 Victor Bovington Caerphilly RC 00:46:29
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1010 GRAHAM MACK MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:43:28
2 523 David Goodall WHITE ROCK RUNNERS 00:44:24
3 2007 Peter Rodger Caerleon Running Club 00:45:28
4 584 Amar Hadid Aysha Hadid 00:46:55
5 581 LEIGHTON GWYN 00:48:39
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 126 Malcolm Bradley Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:47:14
2 636 Dave Hebbes 00:53:59
3 977 Robert Lewis Team Richard Rees 00:54:05
4 246 Malcolm Cox Griffithstown Harriers 00:54:15
5 761 Barry James Porthcawl Runners 00:57:19
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 279 Ralph Davey Les Croupiers Running Club 01:12:27
2 1587 Wayne Turner 01:12:53
3 1501 Norman Spencer 01:13:58
4 127 Peter Bradley Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club 01:15:37
5 2274 Emrys Hughes 01:29:37
M75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1203 malcolm parker Islwyn Running Club 01:07:15
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 831 Beth Jones Parc Bryn Bach running club 00:54:06
2 291 Emily Davies 01:02:54
3 2256 Leah Hacker 01:03:08
4 2419 Eve Tranter 01:03:08
5 873 Nia Catrin Jones 01:03:28
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1348 Liz Rees CDF Runners 00:43:49
2 250 Hazel Craven Les Croupiers Running Club 00:46:01
3 2370 Catherine Powell Pontyclun Road Runners 00:46:14
4 1308 Sian Price Cwm Ogwr Running Club 00:46:35
5 374 Amy Edwards Rhondda Valley Runners 00:46:45
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2284 Claire Jacobs Les Croupiers Running Club 00:43:14
2 2130 Catherine Barker Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:46:33
3 453 Kelly Felstead Islwyn Running Club 00:47:04
4 1038 Ange Martin Caerphilly Runners 00:49:06
5 1425 Joanne Ryan Rhondda Valley Runners 00:50:07
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1509 Darren Stevens Merthyr Running Club 00:43:16
2 1847 Sheryl Evans Hereford Couriers 00:45:23
3 709 Joanne Hudson 00:45:58
4 424 Debbie Evans Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:47:38
5 2378 Carol Rees Les Croupiers Running Club 00:49:35
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1122 Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers 00:42:12
2 429 Jayne Evans 00:50:34
3 749 Debbie Jackson Caerphilly RC 00:54:17
4 929 Sian Khalil Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:54:32
5 265 Peter Curran 00:55:54
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2329 Angharad Mair Les Croupiers Running Club 00:41:22
2 2444 Linda Alexandra Woodland Port Talbot Harriers 00:47:00
3 1439 Julie scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:48:58
4 1259 Sian Phillips Swansea Harriers 00:49:22
5 940 Anne Lalic Cwm Ogwr Running Club 00:50:30
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1717 Yvonne Williams Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:57:56
2 1052 Jill Matthews Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:02:14
3 419 Brenda Evans The Pontypridd Rodents RC 01:08:44
4 180 anne carter 01:09:21
5 2302 Helen Kavanagh 01:13:35
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2543 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers 00:55:46
2 2 Edwina Turner 01:05:11
3 1304 Marlane Price 01:21:07
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2295 Carwyn Jones Male Open Cardiff AAC 00:31:29 [2]
1 2346 Dan Nash Male Open Cardiff AAC 00:31:35 [3]
1 2277 James Hunt Male Open Cardiff AAC 00:31:53 [4]
1 1917 Paul Lacey Male Open Cardiff AAC 00:36:56 [19]
2 534 Paul Graham Male Open Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:36:47 [18]
2 64 Stephen Bartlett M45 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:37:54 [29]
2 1706 Philip Williams M40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:38:34 [37]
2 1088 simon miles M40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:38:43 [40]
3 1969 Jamie Parry Male Open Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:37:19 [20]
4 1970 Gavin Patterson Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:37:52 [28]
5 1679 Damian Williams M50 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:39:34 [48]
5 223 Darryl Cook Male Open Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:41:11 [74]
6 562 Mike Griffiths Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:35:02 [9]
6 1226 James Pearce M40 Lliswerry Runners 00:40:36 [62]
6 1771 Tom Bland Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:41:55 [83]
6 1484 Ieuan Smith Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:42:59 [101]
7 1964 Ian Owen Male Open San Domenico RC 00:37:23 [21]
7 1655 James White M40 San Domenico RC 00:41:35 [78]
7 1266 Kevin Plank M45 San Domenico RC 00:41:49 [81]
7 78 Ian Bell M55 San Domenico RC 00:42:33 [92]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2329 Angharad Mair F55 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:41:22 [76]
1 2284 Claire Jacobs F40 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:43:14 [109]
1 250 Hazel Craven F35 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:46:01 [182]
1 1439 Julie scholey F55 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:48:58 [292]
2 2202 Rachel Eales Female Open Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:45:19 [162]
2 2130 Catherine Barker F40 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:46:33 [197]
2 424 Debbie Evans F45 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:47:38 [242]
2 555 Helen Griffiths F35 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:51:04 [381]
3 230 Lauren Cooper Female Open Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:39:08 [44]
3 1302 Kimberley Price F35 Parc Bryn Bach running club 00:49:57 [332]
3 1802 Katharine Collins F35 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:51:14 [391]
3 1228 Melissa Pearce F45 Parc bryn Bach running club 00:51:59 [422]
4 377 Emma Edwards F35 Caerphilly Runners 00:46:56 [212]
4 1038 Ange Martin F40 Caerphilly Runners 00:49:06 [300]
4 372 Katrina Edmonds-Daniel Female Open Caerphilly Runners 00:49:21 [310]
4 1712 Sara Williams F40 Caerphilly Runners 00:51:12 [389]
5 453 Kelly Felstead F40 Islwyn Running Club 00:47:04 [220]
5 811 michelle johnson Female Open Islwyn Running Club 00:48:32 [275]
5 708 Nicola Howls F35 Islwyn Running Club 00:49:38 [324]
5 683 kirsty holtham-Morgan F35 Islwyn Running Club 00:59:50 [790]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 1459 Anthony Short Team Tubbies 00:59:43.13 [780]
1 1100 Gareth Moore Team Tubbies 01:17:17.10 [1723]
1 39 Samantha Bailey Team Tubbies 01:17:17.64 [1725]
1 1363 Cerys Reynolds Team Tubbies 01:21:55.40 [1896]