Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1064 David Wilson Thames Hare & Hounds 00:33:42
2 484 David Hudson Brj run and tri 00:34:03
3 717 Denys Olefir St Edmund Pacers 00:34:42
4 352 Matthew Fox Cambridge and Coleridge 00:35:44
5 94 Richard Bevan Biggleswade 00:36:21
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 380 Becky Hair Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:40:45
2 1115 Toni Alcaraz 00:41:25
3 198 Hannah Chapman Peterborough AC 00:41:49
4 189 Sarah Caskey Peterborough 00:42:30
5 601 Lisa Marriott Ramsey Road Runners 00:42:33
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1064 David Wilson Thames Hare & Hounds 00:33:42
2 484 David Hudson Brj run and tri 00:34:03
3 717 Denys Olefir St Edmund Pacers 00:34:42
4 352 Matthew Fox Cambridge and Coleridge 00:35:44
5 94 Richard Bevan Biggleswade 00:36:21
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 380 Becky Hair Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:40:45
2 198 Hannah Chapman Peterborough AC 00:41:49
3 189 Sarah Caskey Peterborough 00:42:30
4 926 Harper Staples 00:42:57
5 261 Samantha Cullen Eye Community Runners 00:43:13
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Daniel Aguilar-Agon Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:40:19
2 237 Chris Cooke Saint Edmund pacers 00:40:50
3 1018 Peter Ward Thorney Running Club 00:41:00
4 605 Dennis Martin Riverside runners 00:41:34
5 277 Tom Davies RunFit Essex 00:41:49
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 551 Andrew Larham March AC 00:44:37
2 419 Bruce Grimley Hunts AC 00:45:22
3 407 Barry Graves Ely Runners 00:45:45
4 212 Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers 00:45:48
5 937 Jim Stocker Huntingdonshire 00:47:30
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1115 Toni Alcaraz 00:41:25
2 601 Lisa Marriott Ramsey Road Runners 00:42:33
3 420 Kristy Guneratne St Radegund RDC 00:44:16
4 196 Nicky Chapman Newmarket joggers 00:45:03
5 503 Sian James 00:45:34
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 550 Geraldine Larham March AC 00:43:57
2 912 Elaine Smith Ely Runners 00:45:19
3 913 Janet Smith Ely Runners 00:47:43
4 63 Sarah Barnett 00:48:21
5 988 Helen Tullie Tring RC 00:50:16
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1110 Emma Nixon Bishop's Stortford 00:54:10
2 325 Deirdre Fee Werrington Joggers 00:55:18
3 266 Linda Cusack Thetford AC 00:55:23
4 144 Chloe Brown Saffron Striders 00:57:25
5 406 Gwen Graves Ely Runners 00:58:13
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 484 David Hudson Male Open Brj run and tri 00:34:03 [2]
2 1262 Reece Millard Male Open BRJ Run and Tri 00:38:10 [10]
3 1264 Liam Tharme Male Open BRJ Run And Tri 00:41:03 [30]
4 961 Lee Tatum Male Open Ely Runners 00:38:18 [11]
4 465 Richard Hill Male Open Ely Runners 00:42:03 [44]
4 331 James Fisher Male Open Ely Runners 00:43:04 [67]
5 72 Tom Beach Male Open Royston Runners 00:36:48 [7]
5 663 Trevor Morgan Male Open Royston Runners 00:42:34 [56]
5 188 David Carter Male Open Royston Runners 00:48:21 [162]
6 352 Matthew Fox Male Open Cambridge and Coleridge 00:35:44 [4]
6 203 Shaeed Chowdhury Male Open Cambridge and Coleridge 00:46:04 [115]
7 845 james rutland Male Open Cambridge And Coleridge 00:46:34 [122]
8 723 James Orrell Male Open BRJ run & tri 00:39:28 [14]
9 654 Paul Mitton Male Open BRJ Run & Tri 00:45:04 [96]
10 722 Richard Orrell M50 BRJ run & tri 00:49:39 [197]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 912 Elaine Smith F45 Ely Runners 00:45:19 [98]
1 957 charlotte sygmuta Female Open ely runners 00:46:57 [127]
1 913 Janet Smith F45 Ely Runners 00:47:43 [145]
2 768 Claire Piper Female Open St Neots Riverside Runners 00:47:57 [147]
2 507 Clare Jenkins F35 St Neots Riverside Runners 00:49:01 [177]
2 1051 Hannah Williams Female Open St Neots Riverside Runners 00:51:34 [258]
3 196 Nicky Chapman F35 Newmarket joggers 00:45:03 [95]
3 803 Lisa Redman F45 Newmarket Joggers 00:50:40 [223]
3 530 Sarah Kinston F35 Newmarket Joggers 01:09:06 [721]
4 202 Karen Childerley F35 Riverside Runners 00:52:08 [277]
4 475 Caroline Holmes Female Open Riverside Runners 00:54:16 [339]
4 800 Barbara Reading F55+ Riverside Runners 00:58:58 [475]
5 350 Shirley Fowler F45 Haverhill Running Club 00:50:32 [218]
5 135 Kristina Bright F35 Haverhill Running Club 00:59:28 [490]
5 1108 Polly Wells F45 Haverhill Running Club 01:01:56 [570]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 1262 Reece Millard 1262 00:38:10.61 [10]
2 1264 Liam Tharme 1264 00:41:03.86 [30]
3 1266 Dave Beighton 1266 00:50:39.63 [222]
4 1268 Alexis Guernet 1268 01:00:59.66 [530]
5 1256 Isabel Sharpe 1256 01:03:51.16 [600]
6 1258 Brenda Clayton 1258 01:04:42.66 [626]
7 1250 Stephanie Clarke 1250 01:07:56.42 [697]
8 1252 Callie Vandewiele 1252 01:11:55.68 [778]
9 1254 Alice Musabende 1254 01:20:53.45 [865]
10 1260 Saher Islam 1260 01:26:21.96 [891]