Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 Adam Hickey Southend AC 00:14:14
2 3 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff Athletics 00:14:18
3 1 Jonathan Hopkins Swansea Harriers 00:14:20
4 4 Guy Smith Swansea Harriers 00:14:29
5 5 Abed Teweldebrhan Newport Harriers AC 00:14:41
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 86 Clara Evans Cardiff Athletics 00:16:04
2 47 Jade Williams Amman Valley Harriers 00:16:22
3 64 Elinor Kirk Swansea Harriers 00:16:32
4 58 Kate Maltby Bristol & West AC 00:16:36
5 63 Sophie Harris Swansea Harriers 00:16:45
Female Senior (U35)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 86 Clara Evans Cardiff Athletics 00:16:04
2 47 Jade Williams Amman Valley Harriers 00:16:22
3 64 Elinor Kirk Swansea Harriers 00:16:32
4 58 Kate Maltby Bristol & West AC 00:16:36
5 63 Sophie Harris Swansea Harriers 00:16:45
Male Senior (U45)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 Adam Hickey Southend AC 00:14:14
2 3 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff Athletics 00:14:18
3 1 Jonathan Hopkins Swansea Harriers 00:14:20
4 4 Guy Smith Swansea Harriers 00:14:29
5 5 Abed Teweldebrhan Newport Harriers AC 00:14:41
Female Master 35-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 241 Melissa Dando Martin Dando 00:19:16
2 157 Emily Brown Cardiff AAC 00:19:28
3 210 Katie Beecher Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:35
4 177 Leigh James Bridgend AC 00:19:36
5 229 Janneke Van_Beijnum Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:38
Male Masters 45-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 60 Huw Evans Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:25
2 91 Richard Ross Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:25
3 97 Lee Aherne parc bryn bach running club 00:17:05
4 110 Stephen Bartlett Pontypridd roadents 00:17:09
5 87 Andrew Hodgson Bridgend AC 00:17:12
Female Masters 45-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 358 Joanne Hudson Caerphilly Road Runners 00:20:49
2 318 Joanne Edwards Cornelly Striders AC 00:21:32
3 321 Keri Jones Park Bryan bach 00:21:51
4 369 Judith Oakley Vegan Runners UK 00:21:58
5 385 Sharon Newell Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:22:05
Male Masters 55-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 88 Anthony Roper Bristol & West AC 00:17:12
2 149 Peter Coles Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:37
3 512 John Maloney Llis 00:18:43
4 137 Steve Smith Swansea Harriers A C 00:18:45
5 123 Rob Sheen Leicester Coritanian AC 00:18:47
Female 55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 345 Jacqueline Brace Bridgend AC 00:21:20
2 441 Jayne Evans Caerphilly Runners 00:21:56
3 426 Yvonne Bullen Les Croupiers Running Club 00:22:28
4 439 Jeanette Jenkins FAIRWATER RUNNERS CWMBRAN 00:22:54
5 435 Julie Scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:23:09
Male 65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 214 Elio Lepore Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:10
2 238 Robert Evans Les Croupiers Running Club 00:20:17
3 378 Ronald Morris San Domenico R.C. 00:21:25
4 371 Malcolm Bradley Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:22:02
5 1058 Brian Gough pontypridd roadents ac 00:23:20
Inter Area Champs Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 3 Ieuan Thomas Wales 00:14:18
2 1 Jonathan Hopkins Wales 00:14:20
3 4 Guy Smith Wales 00:14:29
4 5 Abed Teweldebrhan Wales 00:14:41
5 19 James Bellward RAF 00:14:45
Inter Area Champs Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 86 Clara Evans Wales 00:16:04
2 47 Jade Williams Wales 00:16:22
3 58 Kate Maltby Midland Counties 00:16:36
4 63 Sophie Harris Wales 00:16:45
5 101 Jessica Craig Northern Ireland & Ulster 00:16:51
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1 Jonathan Hopkins Male Senior (U45) Swansea Harriers 00:14:20 [3]
1 4 Guy Smith Male Senior (U45) Swansea Harriers 00:14:29 [4]
2 11 Dominic Smith Male Senior (U45) Swansea Harriers 00:15:13 [18]
3 38 Dafyd Jay Male Senior (U45) Swansea Harriers 00:15:48 [32]
4 6 Matthew Edwards Male Senior (U45) Cardiff AAC 00:14:44 [6]
4 22 Benjamin Reynolds Male Senior (U45) Cardiff AAC 00:15:21 [21]
4 23 Larry Ryan Male Senior (U45) Cardiff AAC 00:15:37 [29]
4 103 Alex Jackson Male Senior (U45) Cardiff AAC 00:16:31 [54]
5 18 Daniel Bodman Male Senior (U45) Aberdare Valley AAC 00:15:13 [17]
6 70 Matthew Jacklin Male Senior (U45) Aberdare Valley AAC 00:16:18 [42]
7 54 Matthew Evans Male Senior (U45) Aberdare Valley AAC 00:16:29 [48]
7 89 Owain Morris Male Senior (U45) Aberdare Valley AAC 00:16:37 [60]
8 53 David Lawson Male Senior (U45) Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:23 [45]
8 60 Huw Evans Male Masters 45-54 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:25 [46]
8 91 Richard Ross Male Masters 45-54 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:16:25 [47]
8 98 Rich Baker Male Masters 45-54 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:17:15 [79]
9 42 Tom McCarthy Male Senior (U45) Pontypridd roadents 00:15:44 [31]
9 62 Darren Bishop Male Senior (U45) Pontypridd roadents 00:16:08 [37]
9 110 Stephen Bartlett Male Masters 45-54 Pontypridd roadents 00:17:09 [74]
10 149 Peter Coles Male Masters 55-64 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:37 [91]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 64 Elinor Kirk Female Senior (U35) Swansea Harriers 00:16:32 [55]
1 63 Sophie Harris Female Senior (U35) Swansea Harriers 00:16:45 [64]
1 93 Caryl Jones Female Senior (U35) Swansea Harriers 00:17:00 [70]
2 101 Jessica Craig Female Senior (U35) NI & Ulster 00:16:51 [66]
2 120 Catherine O'Connor Female Senior (U35) NI & Ulster 00:17:28 [81]
2 111 Sinead Sweeney Female Senior (U35) NI & Ulster 00:17:31 [87]
3 170 Moli Lyons Female Senior (U35) Cardiff AAC 00:17:51 [96]
3 232 Sophie Evans Female Senior (U35) Cardiff AAC 00:18:43 [122]
3 571 Yasmin Hadid Female Senior (U35) Cardiff AAC 00:19:10 [146]
4 263 Bethan Hardman Female Senior (U35) Cardiff Archers 00:19:04 [140]
4 265 Sophie Knoyle Female Senior (U35) Cardiff Archers 00:19:21 [157]
4 228 Seren Rayment Female Senior (U35) Cardiff Archers 00:19:47 [173]
5 210 Katie Beecher Female Master 35-44 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:35 [165]
5 229 Janneke Van_Beijnum Female Master 35-44 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:19:38 [168]
5 191 Claire Bruce Female Master 35-44 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:20:29 [205]
Inter Area Champs Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 3 Ieuan Thomas Male Senior (U45) Wales 00:14:18 [1]
1 4 Guy Smith Male Senior (U45) Wales 00:14:29 [3]
1 5 Abed Teweldebrhan Male Senior (U45) Wales 00:14:41 [4]
2 19 James Bellward Male Senior (U45) RAF 00:14:45 [5]
2 21 Paul Graham Male Senior (U45) RAF 00:15:09 [12]
2 20 Steven Robinson Male Senior (U45) RAF 00:15:30 [16]
3 31 Josh Dickinson Male Senior (U45) North of England 00:14:46 [6]
3 32 Mark Bostock Male Senior (U45) North of England 00:15:19 [13]
3 143 Akkeal Chambers Male Senior (U45) North of England 00:15:26 [14]
Inter Area Champs Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 86 Clara Evans Female Senior (U35) Wales 00:16:04 [17]
1 63 Sophie Harris Female Senior (U35) Wales 00:16:45 [21]
1 93 Caryl Jones Female Senior (U35) Wales 00:17:00 [24]
2 101 Jessica Craig Female Senior (U35) Northern Ireland & Ulster 00:16:51 [22]
2 120 Catherine O'Connor Female Senior (U35) Northern Ireland & Ulster 00:17:28 [25]
2 111 Sinead Sweeney Female Senior (U35) Northern Ireland & Ulster 00:17:31 [27]
3 142 Jemima Elgood Female Senior (U35) North of England 00:16:56 [23]
3 141 Laura Wilkinson Female Senior (U35) North of England 00:17:28 [26]
3 144 Chloe Dooley Female Senior (U35) North of England 00:17:59 [28]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 3 Ieuan Thomas Wales 00:14:18.16 [2]
1 4 Guy Smith Wales 00:14:29.64 [4]
1 5 Abed Teweldebrhan Wales 00:14:41.65 [5]
2 19 James Bellward RAF 00:14:45.15 [7]
2 21 Paul Graham RAF 00:15:09.65 [15]
2 20 Steven Robinson RAF 00:15:30.17 [25]
3 31 Josh Dickinson North of England 00:14:46.15 [8]
3 32 Mark Bostock North of England 00:15:19.75 [20]
3 143 Akkeal Chambers North of England 00:15:26.38 [22]
4 15 Conan McCaughey Northern Ireland & Ulster 00:14:54.25 [11]
4 37 Kyle Doherty Northern Ireland & Ulster 00:14:57.15 [12]
4 101 Jessica Craig Northern Ireland & Ulster 00:16:51.16 [66]