Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 235 Sam Upton Witney Road Runners 01:14:20
2 38 Daniel Cahill Minster Milers 01:14:20
3 201 Alex Smith Alex Smith 01:21:19
4 304 jeffrey trybus Cherwell Runners & Joggers 01:21:43
5 258 Corin Wiltshire Swindon Striders 01:21:47
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 297 Helen Richards 01:21:38
2 136 Kate Le Chevalier Pershore Plum Plodders 01:35:21
3 44 Linda Charlesworth 01:37:36
4 29 Hannah Brown 01:38:10
5 270 Sarah Brown Tetbury Dolphins 01:38:27
Vet Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 106 Oliver Hilton Cheltenham Triathlon Club 01:22:10
2 264 SIMON CAMPBELL Cirencester AC 01:22:57
3 285 Michael Hobbs North cots tri and run 01:25:21
4 274 Jason Campbell Highworth Running Club 01:26:55
5 140 Nick Lewis ALMOST ATHLETES 01:27:18
Vet Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 44 Linda Charlesworth 01:37:36
2 29 Hannah Brown 01:38:10
3 96 Julie Hammerton 01:39:26
4 163 Emily Nott 01:39:58
5 197 Kate Sheppard St Mary's Tri Club 01:40:12
Over 60 M
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 Kevin Whelan 01:29:54
2 282 Michael Grant Almost Athletes Cheltenham 01:34:28
3 50 Edward Collier CLC Striders 01:35:17
4 28 Jon Brough Stroud and District athletic club 01:36:22
5 11 Jonathan Bateman Road Runners Club 01:38:13
Over 60 F
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 312 Sharon Smith Running Somewhere Else 01:41:35
2 112 Margaret Hollamby Bourton Road Runners 01:44:31
3 115 jayne Hughes 01:55:48
4 124 Rachel Jones Cirencester ac 02:13:43
5 247 Pamela Wheeler CIRENCESTER AC 02:13:44
Over 50 M
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 258 Corin Wiltshire Swindon Striders 01:21:47
2 293 Anthony Lock Witney Roadrunners 01:23:35
3 234 Michael Tune Swindon harriers 01:24:43
4 36 John Butterworth St Marys running and triathlon club 01:26:32
5 241 Howard Waller Oxford City AC 01:28:05
Over 50 F
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 143 Penny Lock-pullan Richard Lock-pullan 01:44:47
2 148 Dawn Mccafferty Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Club 01:47:15
3 178 Carole Phillips Swindon Striders 01:48:05
4 176 Sarah Perry 01:49:13
5 34 Karen Burgess 01:49:49
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 235 Sam Upton Witney Road Runners 01:14:20
2 38 Daniel Cahill Minster Milers 01:14:20
3 201 Alex Smith Alex Smith 01:21:19
4 304 jeffrey trybus Cherwell Runners & Joggers 01:21:43
5 221 Stuart Temple Slinn Allstars 01:23:12
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 297 Helen Richards 01:21:38
2 136 Kate Le Chevalier Pershore Plum Plodders 01:35:21
3 270 Sarah Brown Tetbury Dolphins 01:38:27
4 173 Alice Parsons Witney Road Runners 01:42:33
5 217 Eleanor Taylor Running Somewhere Else 01:46:46
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 276 Tom Cooper Senior Male Running Somewhere Else 01:26:07 [16]
1 109 Timothy Hodgetts Vet Male Running Somewhere Else 01:32:03 [32]
1 144 Mark Manley Over 50 M Running Somewhere Else 01:35:04 [45]
2 235 Sam Upton Senior Male Witney Road Runners 01:14:20 [1]
2 92 Thomas Grantham Senior Male Witney Road Runners 01:29:38 [24]
3 46 James Clark Senior Male Witney road runners 01:38:29 [71]
4 221 Stuart Temple Senior Male Slinn Allstars 01:23:12 [9]
4 74 Steve Fear Vet Male Slinn Allstars 01:34:16 [42]
4 2 Jon Andrews Over 50 M Slinn Allstars 01:35:05 [46]
5 277 Ross Cowley Senior Male Pershore Plum Plodders 01:32:11 [34]
6 18 Richard Beetlestone Vet Male Pershore Plum Plodders 01:36:51 [59]
7 85 Simon Gardner Over 50 M Pershore Plum Plodders 01:47:33 [116]
8 140 Nick Lewis Vet Male ALMOST ATHLETES 01:27:18 [19]
8 79 Andrew Ford Vet Male ALMOST ATHLETES 01:31:45 [31]
9 284 Neil Harris Vet Male Almost Athletes 01:58:09 [172]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 39 Amy Cameron Vet Female Swindon Striders 01:44:57 [101]
1 259 Sarah Wintle Vet Female Swindon Striders 01:45:13 [104]
1 178 Carole Phillips Over 50 F Swindon Striders 01:48:05 [120]
2 312 Sharon Smith Over 60 F Running Somewhere Else 01:41:35 [87]
2 217 Eleanor Taylor Senior Female Running Somewhere Else 01:46:46 [111]
2 191 Sarah Reynolds Vet Female Running Somewhere Else 01:49:45 [129]
3 136 Kate Le Chevalier Senior Female Pershore Plum Plodders 01:35:21 [48]
3 287 Emily Horton Vet Female Pershore Plum Plodders 01:52:03 [137]
3 281 Emma Gardner Senior Female Pershore Plum Plodders 02:01:48 [186]
4 292 Lorraine Killington Vet Female Chippenham Harriers 01:55:16 [151]
4 80 Isabelle Forrest Senior Female Chippenham Harriers 01:56:47 [165]
4 180 Zara Pond Vet Female Chippenham Harriers 01:59:49 [177]
5 93 Suki Gregory Vet Female Slinn Allstars 01:54:36 [148]
5 117 Claire Inglis Senior Female Slinn Allstars 02:01:21 [181]
5 279 Wendy Fear Vet Female Slinn Allstars 02:07:01 [217]