Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 206 Paul Murrin 00:39:11
2 146 Peter Ward 00:39:45
3 49 Sam Jones Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:40:47
4 178 Andrew Stephens 00:41:09
5 181 Marcus Bennetts 00:41:30
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3 victoria baker Forest of Dean AC 00:43:44
2 90 Nathan Reeks Caldicot Running Club 00:44:22
3 128 Alice Taylor Spirit of Monmouth 00:44:23
4 135 Nikki Morgan Chepstow Harriers 00:45:16
5 200 Kim Millward 00:46:48
Under 18 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 91 Oliver Rennison Forest of Dean AC 00:47:43
2 15 Cormack Chisholm 00:54:15
3 163 Will Austin Itton 00:56:27
Under 18 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 162 Jessica Austin Itton 01:05:54
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 49 Sam Jones Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:40:47
2 181 Marcus Bennetts 00:41:30
3 211 Graham Dash 00:43:41
4 172 David Holloway 00:46:24
5 47 Mostyn Jones Caldicot Running Club 00:46:31
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3 victoria baker Forest of Dean AC 00:43:44
2 90 Nathan Reeks Caldicot Running Club 00:44:22
3 128 Alice Taylor Spirit of Monmouth 00:44:23
4 200 Kim Millward 00:46:48
5 132 Danielle Phillips Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:49:07
Male 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 206 Paul Murrin 00:39:11
2 146 Peter Ward 00:39:45
3 178 Andrew Stephens 00:41:09
4 134 Damian Williams Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:41:59
5 160 Richard Pegler 00:42:08
Female 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 135 Nikki Morgan Chepstow Harriers 00:45:16
2 25 Cherry Fowler Forest of Dean AC 00:48:04
3 170 Lou Summers Pont-y-pwll and district runners 00:48:37
4 26 Rachel Foyle Town & Country Harriers 00:48:55
5 152 Sherryl Hall 00:51:32
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 183 Phil Tilles 00:46:58
2 30 Jon Hancock Usk Runners 00:49:16
3 161 Huw Austin Itton 00:49:33
4 184 Richard Dennant 00:50:40
5 6 Martin Blakebrough Spirit of Monmouth 00:51:05
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 195 Judith Oakley 00:50:49
2 88 Margaret Powles Forest of Dean AC 00:54:44
3 79 Joanne Milliken Chepstow Harriers 00:55:38
4 100 Clare sheppard Griffithstown 00:59:08
5 111 Linda Thomas Chepstow Harriers 00:59:14
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 156 David George 00:47:53
2 145 Steve Owen 00:48:15
3 81 Chris Moore Forest of Dean AC 00:50:13
4 136 Paul Padget 00:50:15
5 199 andy Fagg 00:52:28
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 198 Catherine Fagg 00:53:16
2 2 Sueb Ashton Chepstow Harriers 01:08:20
Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 54 Michael Layzell 01:11:23
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 49 Sam Jones Male Open Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:40:47 [3]
1 134 Damian Williams Male 40+ Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:41:59 [6]
1 44 Andrew Jones Male 40+ Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:46:36 [26]
2 52 Matthew Kitching Male 40+ Chepstow Harriers 00:43:07 [8]
2 10 Jonathan Carter Male 40+ Chepstow Harriers 00:44:04 [12]
2 77 Glen Meek Male 40+ Chepstow Harriers 00:46:38 [27]
3 107 George Smith Male 40+ Spirit of Monmouth 00:45:41 [21]
3 197 Jeremy Masters Male 40+ Spirit of Monmouth 00:46:28 [24]
4 116 matt unsworth Male 40+ spirit of monmouth 00:47:17 [32]
5 91 Oliver Rennison Under 18 Male Forest of Dean AC 00:47:43 [35]
5 133 Ian Morgan Male Open Forest of Dean AC 00:48:20 [41]
5 81 Chris Moore Male 60+ Forest of Dean AC 00:50:13 [57]
6 154 Jason Jones Male 40+ Devauden 00:46:22 [22]
6 217 Phil Dallyn Male 40+ Devauden 00:50:07 [55]
6 153 Craig Biffry Male Open Devauden 00:50:57 [63]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 3 victoria baker Female Open Forest of Dean AC 00:43:44 [11]
1 25 Cherry Fowler Female 40+ Forest of Dean AC 00:48:04 [38]
1 60 Helen Lipscomb Female Open Forest of Dean AC 00:50:13 [58]
2 135 Nikki Morgan Female 40+ Chepstow Harriers 00:45:16 [19]
2 79 Joanne Milliken Female 50+ Chepstow Harriers 00:55:38 [109]
2 111 Linda Thomas Female 50+ Chepstow Harriers 00:59:14 [132]
3 90 Nathan Reeks Female Open Caldicot Running Club 00:44:22 [14]
3 46 Katie Jones Female Open Caldicot Running Club 00:59:12 [130]
3 63 Katy luff Female Open Caldicot Running Club 00:59:12 [131]
4 128 Alice Taylor Female Open Spirit of Monmouth 00:44:23 [15]
4 53 Eleanor Kite Female Open Spirit of Monmouth 00:57:17 [120]
4 28 Sally GilsonÊ Female 40+ Spirit of Monmouth 01:03:41 [150]
5 203 Simone Traylen-Thomas Female Open Devauden 00:54:46 [104]
5 168 Hayles Silvester Female Open Devauden 01:10:14 [172]
5 166 Natalie Potter Female 40+ Devauden 01:11:37 [174]