Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 192 David Long Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:31:54
2 500 Mark Worringham Reading Roadrunners 00:33:43
3 82 Callum Crawford Exeter Harriers 00:33:57
4 77 Piers Copeland Wimborne Ac 00:34:18
5 417 Peter Grist Frome Running Club 00:34:23
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 323 Hannah Taunton Taunton A C 00:37:21
2 372 Charlie Arnell Torbay AC 00:37:33
3 313 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:39:28
4 8 Helen Anthony Teignbridge Trotters 00:40:50
5 456 Jennifer McNamara Cheddar Running club 00:41:11
Male Junior (1-34)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 192 David Long Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:31:54
2 82 Callum Crawford Exeter Harriers 00:33:57
3 77 Piers Copeland Wimborne Ac 00:34:18
4 417 Peter Grist Frome Running Club 00:34:23
5 302 Tobias Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:34:33
Male 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 262 Philip Reese Maiden Newton Runners 00:40:17
2 243 Johnny Phatbouy 00:40:29
3 24 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 00:40:56
4 380 Christian Bisgrove 00:41:24
5 69 Peter Codd 00:41:40
Male V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 500 Mark Worringham Reading Roadrunners 00:33:43
2 87 geoff davey Teignbridge Trotters 00:37:45
3 492 Christopher Walker Wells City Harriers 00:37:52
4 36 martin brace Tiverton Harriers 00:40:12
5 23 Neil Biss Wells City Harriers 00:40:16
Male V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 366 Guy Woods SWVAC 00:35:33
2 408 Nicholas Einchcomb South West Road Runners 00:38:50
3 421 Graham Harris 00:39:49
4 7 Simon Anderson City of Plymouth AC 00:40:46
5 467 Stephen Page Wessex Wizards Triathlon Club 00:41:07
Male V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 45 Kevin Bryant 00:41:36
2 54 Robin Callender Mendip AC 00:47:58
3 268 Iain Roberts UKrunchat 00:48:14
4 356 Goff Welchman Taunton RFRC 00:54:23
5 97 Simon Dunk Vegetarian Cycling and Athletics Club 00:54:52
Male V70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 217 Berni Mundy Wells city harriers 00:51:23
2 158 Len Horlock South West Vets AC 00:55:20
3 287 David Skinner Sidmouth Running Club 01:09:04
Female Junior (1-34)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 323 Hannah Taunton Taunton A C 00:37:21
2 372 Charlie Arnell Torbay AC 00:37:33
3 439 victoria kenny Urban endurance 00:41:20
4 298 Katie Smith York Knavesmire Harriers 00:42:44
5 224 Caroline Norris Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:43:10
Female V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 313 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:39:28
2 8 Helen Anthony Teignbridge Trotters 00:40:50
3 456 Jennifer McNamara Cheddar Running club 00:41:11
4 486 Sarah Trim Running for Time 00:45:31
5 284 Karen Shapland Bideford AAC 00:45:54
Female V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 369 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 00:46:13
2 442 Kim knight Teignbridge Trotters 00:48:40
3 141 Jane Hardacre South West Veterans AC 00:49:47
4 300 Rebecca Smith 00:50:23
5 73 Tracy Connor South West Road Runners 00:51:02
Female V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 52 Mary Butcher Minehead Running Club 00:49:44
2 422 Holly Harris 00:51:28
3 142 Jan Hardcastle 00:52:07
4 165 sally ingledew Teignbridge Trotters 00:52:36
5 494 Lesley Westgate Taunton AC 00:53:04
Female V65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 240 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 01:00:42
2 151 William Hicks Royal Manor of Portland Athletic Club 01:01:25
3 374 Carole Ayton 01:08:47
4 355 Cathie Welchman Taunton RFRC 01:09:41
5 66 Mary Clements City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 01:13:19
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 302 Tobias Smith Male Junior (1-34) Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:34:33 [6]
1 292 Bryn Smith Male Junior (1-34) Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:34:44 [8]
1 291 Billy Smith Male Junior (1-34) Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:41:35 [47]
2 448 George Mallinson Male Junior (1-34) Wells City Harriers 00:37:50 [18]
2 492 Christopher Walker Male V40 Wells City Harriers 00:37:52 [19]
2 23 Neil Biss Male V40 Wells City Harriers 00:40:16 [27]
3 488 Ben Tull Male Junior (1-34) Minehead RC 00:36:35 [12]
3 340 Sam Tull Male Junior (1-34) Minehead RC 00:40:20 [29]
3 96 DANNY DOYLE Male Junior (1-34) Minehead RC 00:41:03 [39]
4 77 Piers Copeland Male Junior (1-34) Wimborne Ac 00:34:18 [4]
5 465 joseph kelliher Male Junior (1-34) wimborne ac 00:37:07 [13]
6 357 GRAHAM WHIFFEN Male V40 Wimborne Ac 00:46:03 [80]
7 496 Craig Whitemore Male V40 Taunton AC 00:40:28 [30]
8 223 William Nicolle Male Junior (1-34) Taunton AC 00:40:35 [32]
9 345 CARL WARD Male V50 taunton ac 00:42:46 [54]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 8 Helen Anthony Female V35 Teignbridge Trotters 00:40:50 [36]
1 369 Jacki Woon Female V45 Teignbridge Trotters 00:46:13 [82]
1 442 Kim knight Female V45 Teignbridge Trotters 00:48:40 [108]
2 346 Rowena Ward Female V35 BHAM! Runners 00:51:23 [145]
2 352 Rachel Webber Female Junior (1-34) BHAM! Runners 00:53:33 [178]
2 47 Nic Bullock Female V35 BHAM! Runners 00:57:59 [234]
3 247 Helen Pittard Female V45 Rebel Runners 00:52:47 [167]
3 317 Jennie Strugnell Female V35 Rebel Runners 00:55:11 [198]
3 213 Melissa Mitchell Female Junior (1-34) Rebel Runners 00:56:02 [206]
4 486 Sarah Trim Female V35 Running for Time 00:45:31 [73]
4 312 Sandra Stockford Female V55 Running for time 00:59:54 [253]
4 32 Kerry Boulton Female Junior (1-34) Running for Time 01:00:07 [257]
5 494 Lesley Westgate Female V55 Taunton AC 00:53:04 [171]
5 133 suzi griffiths Female V45 Taunton AC 00:55:52 [205]
5 132 Ursula Green Female V45 Taunton AC 00:56:21 [211]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 302 Tobias Smith Team Smith 00:34:33.29 [6]
1 292 Bryn Smith Team Smith 00:34:44.37 [8]
1 291 Billy Smith Team Smith 00:41:35.75 [47]
2 420 Robert Hares Vaguely Awesome 00:47:27.19 [94]
2 419 Katharine Hares Vaguely Awesome 00:57:07.31 [220]
3 487 Patrick Tuite Vaguely Awesome 00:57:07.31 [221]