Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 785 Ewan Cameron 01:22:14
2 295 James Hockin Wussstri 01:23:19
3 81 Ben Butler-Madden Penarth and Dinas Runners 01:25:16
4 743 Spare Chip 01:26:31
5 507 Gareth Poston Port Talbot Harriers 01:28:23
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 544 Thia Malan Swansea Harriers 01:38:54
2 397 Anneliese Loveluck Meirionnydd Running club 01:43:21
3 639 Tanya Thomas 01:44:11
4 672 Emily Warren Mudcrew Trail Runners 01:45:36
5 185 Rachel Eales Penarth & Dinas Runners 01:46:11
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 171 Lewis Donovan 01:29:18
2 138 Nathan Daniel Neath Harriers 01:30:00
3 725 Chris Wyatt Potatoes 01:30:52
4 671 Derrick Warren Plymouth Coastal Runners 01:34:15
5 346 Gavin Jones Monross-Trailblazers 01:35:05
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 639 Tanya Thomas 01:44:11
2 672 Emily Warren Mudcrew Trail Runners 01:45:36
3 185 Rachel Eales Penarth & Dinas Runners 01:46:11
4 474 Frances Owen Wrecsam Tri 01:48:20
5 786 Antoine Berthoud 01:48:43
MV35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 785 Ewan Cameron 01:22:14
2 295 James Hockin Wussstri 01:23:19
3 81 Ben Butler-Madden Penarth and Dinas Runners 01:25:16
4 507 Gareth Poston Port Talbot Harriers 01:28:23
5 178 Martyn Driscoll MDC 01:34:58
FV35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 207 Menna Evans Tri Performance Lab Wales 01:50:47
2 738 Laura Clements 01:51:38
3 517 Sian Price Cwm Ogwr 01:55:47
4 428 Elizabeth Merrifield 01:58:16
5 613 Cheryl Tanner Run4all 02:01:33
MV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 233 Alan Fyfe 01:31:31
2 317 Jason Ingham Run4all 01:33:16
3 506 Laurence Pole Pontypridd Roadents 01:38:15
4 532 Phil Read 01:40:19
5 431 John Mills JM Running Group 01:40:48
FV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 700 heather williams Cardiff Triathletes 01:50:04
2 387 Rachel Lewis Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:55:18
3 91 Sarah Case Run Wednesdays 02:06:50
4 46 Em Bissex pegasus rc 02:07:49
5 701 Helen Williams Parc Bryn Bach running club 02:10:13
MV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 514 jason price Llanelli a.c 01:32:35
2 8 George Amos 01:34:02
3 89 Stephen Carter Parc Bryn bach 01:40:37
4 489 Adrian Pearce 01:41:10
5 390 Mark lloyd 01:44:11
FV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 544 Thia Malan Swansea Harriers 01:38:54
2 397 Anneliese Loveluck Meirionnydd Running club 01:43:21
3 505 Rebecca Playle 02:07:41
4 335 Lorna Johnson Celtic Tri 02:08:27
5 314 Josie Hunsdon 02:11:14
MV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 254 Clive Granger Cardiff Triathletes 01:40:54
2 90 David Cascarina Cornelly Striders 01:41:17
3 398 Steve Loveluck meirionnydd running club 01:43:30
4 427 Bryan Meredith Rhondda Valley Runners 01:45:19
5 518 Christopher Priestley N/a 01:49:59
FV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 464 Lesley Nicolson 02:01:44
2 394 Kate Lock 02:03:31
3 322 Jennet James Cornelly Striders 02:04:53
4 502 Rachel Phillips Emersons Green 02:05:34
5 653 Vanessa Turnbull Caerphilly running club 02:13:00
MV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 472 simon osborne bridgend ac 01:43:56
2 169 Gary Doherty Mynydd Du 01:46:09
3 208 Robert Evans Ebbw Vale Running Club 01:47:02
4 654 Alan Turner 01:54:01
5 598 David Spry Pencoed Triathlon Club 01:57:17
FV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 122 Giovanna Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston 02:16:31
2 780 Mavih Phillips 02:21:43
3 237 Deb Garner Pembrokeshire Harriers 02:29:11
4 722 Carolyn Windos Cornelly Striders 02:32:06
5 303 Kate Hovers Brecon Tri 02:45:37
MV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 5 Andrew Alford 02:17:13
2 430 Stuart Milbourne 02:23:00
3 655 Barry Turner none 03:02:22
4 658 Geoff Twigg Seriously Mad Runners Barry 03:04:28
FV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 720 Yvonne Williams Penarth and Dinas Runners 02:16:14
2 377 Joy Langan 02:31:28
3 17 MADDY AUSTIN 02:52:16
4 656 Lesley Turner none 03:02:21
MV65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 160 Paul Day 02:13:57
2 724 Geoff Wright Les Croupiers Running Club, Cardiff 02:25:57
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 523 Ross Purchase MV35 Cornelly Striders 01:38:02 [20]
1 90 David Cascarina MV50 Cornelly Striders 01:41:17 [34]
1 296 Steve Hogan MV35 Cornelly Striders 01:49:33 [79]
2 422 Gareth Medd Male Junior Pontyclun Road Runners 01:37:20 [19]
2 560 Kerry Roberts MV35 Pontyclun Road Runners 01:46:29 [60]
2 141 Adrian Davies MV40 Pontyclun Road Runners 01:48:07 [67]
3 254 Clive Granger MV50 Cardiff Triathletes 01:40:54 [31]
3 627 Gareth Thomas MV35 Cardiff Triathletes 01:42:09 [38]
3 444 Ricki Morgan MV35 Cardiff Triathletes 01:50:32 [87]
4 473 Daniel Otteson MV35 Swansea Harriers 01:40:59 [32]
4 65 Heath Brett MV45 Swansea Harriers 01:50:19 [85]
4 253 Ryan Govier Male Junior Swansea Harriers 01:52:37 [107]
5 317 Jason Ingham MV40 Run4all 01:33:16 [11]
6 191 Huw Edwards MV45 Run4All 01:58:35 [163]
6 574 Brian Saxby MV55 Run4All 02:01:45 [185]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 544 Thia Malan FV45 Swansea Harriers 01:38:54 [22]
1 405 Emily Marchant Female Junior Swansea Harriers 01:52:37 [108]
1 283 Wendy Harris FV40 Swansea Harriers 02:13:35 [275]
2 700 heather williams FV40 Cardiff Triathletes 01:50:04 [82]
2 373 Milly Kipling Female Junior Cardiff Triathletes 01:52:29 [105]
2 548 Natalie Richards FV35 Cardiff Triathletes 02:13:07 [270]
3 387 Rachel Lewis FV40 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:55:18 [131]
3 604 Claire Sullivan FV35 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 02:07:07 [222]
3 701 Helen Williams FV40 Parc Bryn Bach running club 02:10:13 [246]
4 335 Lorna Johnson FV45 Celtic Tri 02:08:27 [236]
4 19 Jennifer Aylward FV45 Celtic Tri 02:12:10 [263]
4 509 Nikki Powell FV40 Celtic Tri 02:15:51 [299]
5 359 Natalie Joseph FV35 Run4All Neath 02:06:47 [220]
5 718 Surinder Williams FV40 Run4All Neath 02:17:33 [319]
5 705 Linzi Williams Female Junior Run4all Neath 02:18:41 [327]