Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 112 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:18:53
2 346 Anthony Clarke 02:26:17
3 46 Steve Claxton Poole Runners 02:37:10
4 244 John Sutherland Poole AC 02:37:42
5 292 Damien Pick Wells City Harriers 02:40:30
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 230 Sam Scott Hart Road Runners 03:04:31
2 172 Claire Mullaney Stonehenge Triathlon And Road (STAR) 03:12:23
3 68 Helena Eames GoodGym 03:13:48
4 246 josie mcculloch Frome tri club 03:15:55
5 124 Lucy Jeczalik GoodGym 03:16:02
m 20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 284 Joe Winchcombe Isle Of Wight RRC 04:05:02
m 25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 76 Simon Fitzmaurice Mornington Chasers 02:59:02
2 114 Christopher Hopkins 03:12:29
3 185 Aidan Padfield GoodGym Race Team 03:16:01
4 45 Lewis Clarke Team MHD 03:28:42
5 211 Edward Rees Clapham chasers 03:29:31
m 30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 112 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:18:53
2 58 Mark Davin Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 03:05:42
3 157 Trevor McAlister Ryde Harriers 03:24:34
4 216 Andrew Roast Muddy Runners 03:29:00
5 119 tim howell Isle Of Wight RRC 03:35:02
m 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 244 John Sutherland Poole AC 02:37:42
2 67 Kris duffy 03:07:05
3 37 Chris Chapman Dorset Doddlers 03:23:47
4 180 Andrew Isaac Westbourne Running Club 03:23:59
5 15 Anthony Baker 03:28:28
m 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Steve Claxton Poole Runners 02:37:10
2 105 Stuart Henderson Team Bath AC 02:50:24
3 77 MATTHEW FLETCHER Isle Of Wight RRC 02:55:44
4 274 Mike White City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:57:51
5 23 Mark bennett Egdon Heath Harriers 03:04:18
m 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 292 Damien Pick Wells City Harriers 02:40:30
2 49 Steve Cook Poole AC 02:42:05
3 125 Mark Jeffreys Egdon Heath Harriers 03:25:59
4 139 Richard Larcombe City of Salisbury AC & RC 03:31:15
5 29 Craig Brett Slinn Allstars 03:39:54
m 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 52 Michael Coultrup Isle Of Wight RRC 02:57:14
2 217 Unknown Runner 02:57:59
3 109 Andrew Higham Running Forever RC 03:32:48
4 342 Trevor Finnis Lychett Manor Striders 03:34:32
5 6 Darren Andrew Nil 03:35:03
m 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 221 Tom Rogers Farnham Tirathlon Club 03:12:14
2 273 Alan White Fareham Crusaders Running Club 03:50:10
3 250 martin Taylor Frome Running Club 03:54:39
4 177 Derek Natoli Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 04:15:48
5 294 Ian Kilgarriff 04:18:51
m 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 41 Stephen Chiverton Portsmouth joggers 04:01:39
2 154 Colin Martin City of Salisbury AC & RC 05:05:13
m 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 299 Roy Smith Poles Ahead 05:45:17
f 20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 181 Joanne Norris 04:34:45
2 5 Lucy Anderson Arena 80 AC 05:08:38
f 25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 68 Helena Eames GoodGym 03:13:48
2 124 Lucy Jeczalik GoodGym 03:16:02
3 90 Beth Good Waverley Harriers 03:54:31
4 189 Zoe Pattison Purbeck Runners 04:10:59
5 83 Eleanor Frew 04:33:17
f 30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 246 josie mcculloch Frome tri club 03:15:55
2 33 Samantha Brownsea Itchen Spitfires Running Club 03:44:22
3 146 Vicky Lloyd 04:26:39
4 290 jemma oliver Fareham Crusaders Running Club 04:33:01
5 171 Beth Mowlam Egdon Heath Harriers 04:36:00
f 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 172 Claire Mullaney Stonehenge Triathlon And Road (STAR) 03:12:23
2 210 Charlotte Reed Bransgore Runners 03:21:50
3 12 Natasha Avery Itchen Spitfires Running Club 03:44:21
4 20 Hayley Baxter Isle Of Wight RRC 03:48:36
5 111 Rebekah Holbrook Zoom Tri Club 03:50:12
f 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 93 Louise Gretton Hedge End Running Club 03:34:11
2 200 claire powell Hedge End Running Club 03:34:11
3 84 Becky Froggatt Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:40:53
4 74 Samantha Fancourt Ryde harriers 03:52:22
5 61 Jenny Dewing Isle Of Wight RRC 03:54:56
f 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 230 Sam Scott Hart Road Runners 03:04:31
2 269 Carrie Webb Blackwater Valley Runners 03:33:41
3 227 carmel ryan Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:38:36
4 60 rachel baker North Dorset Tri Club 03:40:12
5 80 Kate Fowler Uckfield Runners 03:44:43
f 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 147 Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers 03:34:37
2 138 Tracey Lander Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:37:29
3 89 Tegwynne Goldthorpe Elmbridge RRC 03:38:16
4 100 Elaine Harris Isle Of Wight RRC 03:48:36
5 228 Julie Salter Isle Of Wight RRC 03:54:57
f 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 Sarah Layzell Team Bath AC 03:33:24
2 270 Lynn Wenborn Zoom Tri Club 03:50:12
3 239 jenny smith N/a 04:12:50
4 7 Jane Andrew Isle Of Wight RRC 04:19:45
5 198 marg plumb Canicross Somerset 04:20:49
f 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 259 Christina Vivian 04:18:45
2 40 Zodwa Chasokela Purbeck Runners 05:12:46
3 160 Sandie McIntosh Stubbington Green Runners & AC 05:20:46
4 219 Sue Robinson Stubbington Green Runners & AC 05:20:46
f 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 344 Hilary Webber Salsibury Tri Club 04:44:56
2 103 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners 05:50:12
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 258 Paul viney Poole Runners 04:16:10
2 237 Kristian Sinclair Lliswerry runners 04:31:05
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 14 Suzy Charman Bournemouth Joggers 04:18:18
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 112 Stuart Holloway m 30-34 City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:18:53 [1]
1 274 Mike White m 40-44 City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:57:51 [10]
1 139 Richard Larcombe m 45-49 City of Salisbury AC & RC 03:31:15 [37]
2 77 MATTHEW FLETCHER m 40-44 Isle Of Wight RRC 02:55:44 [8]
2 52 Michael Coultrup m 50-54 Isle Of Wight RRC 02:57:14 [9]
2 119 tim howell m 30-34 Isle Of Wight RRC 03:35:02 [45]
3 23 Mark bennett m 40-44 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:04:18 [13]
3 125 Mark Jeffreys m 45-49 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:25:59 [29]
4 110 Jason Hoad m 40-44 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:39:39 [52]
5 46 Steve Claxton m 40-44 Poole Runners 02:37:10 [3]
5 286 Derek Wingrove m 35-39 Poole Runners 03:30:42 [36]
5 258 Paul viney Junior Male Poole Runners 04:16:10 [125]
6 216 Andrew Roast m 30-34 Muddy Runners 03:29:00 [34]
6 265 Darryl Walsh m 40-44 Muddy Runners 03:44:58 [62]
6 213 Paul Renwick m 40-44 Muddy Runners 04:05:08 [104]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 138 Tracey Lander f 50-54 Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:37:29 [48]
1 227 carmel ryan f 45-49 Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:38:36 [51]
1 84 Becky Froggatt f 40-44 Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:40:53 [56]
2 100 Elaine Harris f 50-54 Isle Of Wight RRC 03:48:36 [64]
2 20 Hayley Baxter f 35-39 Isle Of Wight RRC 03:48:36 [65]
2 61 Jenny Dewing f 40-44 Isle Of Wight RRC 03:54:56 [79]
3 68 Helena Eames f 25-29 GoodGym 03:13:48 [21]
3 124 Lucy Jeczalik f 25-29 GoodGym 03:16:02 [24]
3 209 Deborah Redmond f 45-49 GoodGym 04:44:31 [187]
4 12 Natasha Avery f 35-39 Itchen Spitfires Running Club 03:44:21 [59]
4 33 Samantha Brownsea f 30-34 Itchen Spitfires Running Club 03:44:22 [60]
4 235 Liz Shipman f 35-39 Itchen Spitfires Running Club 04:11:44 [118]
5 186 Elaine Parry f 45-49 Ryde Harriers 03:52:22 [73]
5 74 Samantha Fancourt f 40-44 Ryde harriers 03:52:22 [74]
5 70 Rosie Eldridge f 35-39 Ryde Harriers 04:11:08 [117]