Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1841 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers 01:10:51
2 960 Berihu Hadera Exmouth Harriers 01:12:46
3 1015 Phil Burden Taunton AC 01:13:00
4 954 Richard Waldron Southampton AC 01:13:07
5 1759 Adam Stokes Royal Navy 01:13:18
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2045 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:21:52
2 733 Annabel Granger Bristol & West 01:22:47
3 1698 Charlie Arnell Torbay AAC 01:26:43
4 1872 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 01:27:27
5 940 Catherine Newman Exmouth Harriers 01:29:09
Male Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1600 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 01:18:04
2 368 Josh Taylor 01:37:29
3 558 Thomas Snow 01:39:06
4 1834 Bartek Szpinda 01:41:55
5 1929 Charles Richards 01:48:11
Female under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1874 Bethany Hembury Storm 01:43:20
2 1383 Grace Haskins 02:05:27
3 1396 Elodie Fraser 02:12:50
4 854 Emily Sennett 02:13:19
5 1157 Danielle Brook 02:13:20
M20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1720 Erich Vlaar 01:19:57
2 1309 Tim Pratt Teignbridge Trotters 01:20:55
3 1342 Ben Austin 01:28:59
4 99 Michael Sandiford 01:34:46
5 799 Sam Ching 01:35:04
F20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1698 Charlie Arnell Torbay AAC 01:26:43
2 1089 Megan Davis Newquay Road Runners 01:37:53
3 190 Victoria Kenny 01:39:06
4 2 Laura Wakeham Pete Wilby Triathlon 01:40:46
5 1634 Genevieve McMahon Scottish Athletics 01:42:11
M25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 960 Berihu Hadera Exmouth Harriers 01:12:46
2 2134 Jake Waldron Newham & Essex Beagles 01:14:33
3 1816 Chris Huggett 01:19:09
4 1758 Rikki James Royal Navy 01:20:06
5 1858 Steve Fletcher Plymouth Harriers 01:23:24
F25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1819 Chelsea Baker Royal Navy 01:32:18
2 638 Ellie Fielding 01:35:11
3 2039 Becky Soanes 01:40:05
4 900 Melanie Dunn Teignbridge Trotters 01:41:52
5 1613 Zoe Chapman 01:45:21
M30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1841 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers 01:10:51
2 954 Richard Waldron Southampton AC 01:13:07
3 1759 Adam Stokes Royal Navy 01:13:18
4 1719 Sean Barrett 01:13:56
5 1140 Wayne Loveridge Chard Road Runners 01:17:38
F30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1546 Holly Curtis 01:34:51
2 1715 Sara Pacheco 01:35:12
3 1651 Rachael Malthouse Tavistock Run Proejct 01:35:20
4 1779 Emma Eva Royal Navy/Falmouth Road Runners 01:40:43
5 1611 Kirsty Prowse 01:42:07
M35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1015 Phil Burden Taunton AC 01:13:00
2 2075 Johnny Gilby Derby AC 01:13:26
3 755 Ryan Snell Exmouth Harriers 01:17:05
4 1062 Francis Malone-Lee 01:18:29
5 1769 Bryn Phillips Royal Navy 01:20:29
F35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 908 Ruby Lily Orchard Truro Running Club 01:31:28
2 1172 Kate Maslin Hedge End Running Club 01:39:56
3 1628 Liz Sampson 01:44:43
4 1753 Jennifer Stewart 01:45:08
5 1766 Lauren Elrick 01:45:57
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 836 James Watson Taunton AC 01:14:10
2 1717 Rick Jennings 01:15:45
3 1770 Paul Smith Royal Navy 01:16:17
4 2054 Anthony Hatchard Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:18:46
5 2102 Roger Easterbrook Teignbridge Trotters 01:24:51
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2045 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:21:52
2 733 Annabel Granger Bristol & West 01:22:47
3 1872 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 01:27:27
4 1086 Rachel Bunting 01:29:14
5 213 Kirsten Waring 01:35:12
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1784 Andrew Perry Erme Valley Harriers 01:23:38
2 1446 Michael Musgrove Exmouth Harriers 01:23:53
3 401 Lee Rudd Wrekin Road Runners 01:24:32
4 786 Craig Butler 01:26:06
5 1641 Mark Lynch 01:27:36
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1901 Alison Dewynter 01:31:40
2 1318 Sian Kilbee 01:39:49
3 1800 Dawn Drake Bitton Road Runners 01:41:12
4 304 Jo Loten Torbay AAC 01:46:58
5 84 Jennie Roberts Teignbridge Trotters 01:48:09
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1465 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners 01:19:11
2 1193 Stuart Hall DSFRS Running Club 01:20:40
3 1951 Dave Hussey 01:29:10
4 1910 Graham Bond 01:35:30
5 978 Stuart Diamond Weston Athletic Club 01:36:29
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1229 Lorraine Hearn Storm Plymouth 01:37:30
2 1920 Joanna Edwards Erme Valley Harriers 01:40:58
3 1478 Tracey Oxborough Tavistock Athletic Club 01:41:08
4 1541 Kerry Bell South DEvon A.C. 01:48:02
5 1210 Jill Selwood Plymouth Harriers 01:48:51
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 25 Hugh Marsden Exmouth Harriers 01:30:13
2 2023 Andrew Marshall Plymouth Harriers 01:35:52
3 2007 David Rose Brixham Harriers 01:37:30
4 1687 Adek Koper 01:39:50
5 1957 Michael Cork Plymouth Coasters 01:39:52
F55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 940 Catherine Newman Exmouth Harriers 01:29:09
2 1664 Carol Austin Axe Valley Runners 01:53:45
3 2024 Anne Marshall Plymouth Harriers 01:58:44
4 299 Barbara Bostock 01:59:41
5 128 Jennie Sleeman Honiton Running club 02:00:37
M60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1865 Des White Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:38:56
2 1704 Richard Golesworthy 01:46:25
3 472 Anthony Lord 01:49:53
4 807 Jonathan Kingston Massey Ferguson RC 01:50:43
5 1802 Tim Clay Sidmouth Running Club 01:50:47
F60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1958 Jane Bremner Tamar Trotters 01:41:04
2 1866 Alison White Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:55:52
3 1512 Angela Kerr Axe Valley Runners 01:58:38
4 2031 Kate Agascar 02:06:07
5 219 Heather Maddock South Devon AC 02:12:42
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2005 John Outhwaite 01:53:13
2 1438 Ray Brown Torbay Ahletic Club 01:54:15
3 1414 Lorimer Fellingham White Horse Harriers 01:54:55
4 1691 Bernie Mundy Wells City Harriers 01:56:41
5 572 Stephen Dell 01:58:23
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1486 Marie Jones Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club 02:10:22
2 1029 Liz Eele 02:25:13
3 1151 Barbara Teffer 02:32:59
4 33 Antoinette Rendle Budhfield Jogger 02:42:36
5 646 Mary Turner 02:42:50
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1841 Tom Merson M30-34 Exmouth Harriers 01:10:51 [1]
1 960 Berihu Hadera M25-29 Exmouth Harriers 01:12:46 [2]
1 755 Ryan Snell M35-39 Exmouth Harriers 01:17:05 [12]
2 1759 Adam Stokes M30-34 Royal Navy 01:13:18 [5]
2 1770 Paul Smith M40-44 Royal Navy 01:16:17 [11]
2 1758 Rikki James M25-29 Royal Navy 01:20:06 [23]
3 1600 Jamie Barnett Male Under 20 Teignbridge Trotters 01:18:04 [15]
3 1309 Tim Pratt M20-24 Teignbridge Trotters 01:20:55 [27]
3 2102 Roger Easterbrook M40-44 Teignbridge Trotters 01:24:51 [40]
4 1858 Steve Fletcher M25-29 Plymouth Harriers 01:23:24 [32]
4 1844 Rob Williams M30-34 Plymouth Harriers 01:23:31 [33]
4 2010 Steven Hill M40-44 Plymouth Harriers 01:25:34 [44]
5 2054 Anthony Hatchard M40-44 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:18:46 [17]
5 2001 Robert Ellis M30-34 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:20:19 [24]
5 1865 Des White M60-64 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:38:56 [164]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1698 Charlie Arnell F20-24 Torbay AAC 01:26:43 [51]
1 304 Jo Loten F45-49 Torbay AAC 01:46:58 [318]
1 1278 Fleur Ricklin F35-39 Torbay AAC 01:48:07 [336]
2 900 Melanie Dunn F25-29 Teignbridge Trotters 01:41:52 [211]
2 333 Sarah Pike F40-44 Teignbridge Trotters 01:45:19 [276]
2 84 Jennie Roberts F45-49 Teignbridge Trotters 01:48:09 [339]
3 1872 Alison Thorn F40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 01:27:27 [55]
3 1920 Joanna Edwards F50-54 Erme Valley Harriers 01:40:58 [197]
3 1067 Rose Bralsford F45-49 Erme Valley Harriers 02:01:01 [688]
4 1874 Bethany Hembury Female under 20 Storm 01:43:20 [239]
4 720 Jaine Hudson F35-39 Storm 01:48:01 [334]
4 972 Gail May F40-44 Storm 01:50:12 [395]
5 1229 Lorraine Hearn F50-54 Storm Plymouth 01:37:30 [145]
5 570 Wendy James F40-44 Storm Plymouth 01:45:26 [280]
5 902 Jessica Chiswell F20-24 Storm Plymouth 01:55:18 [544]