Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Matthew Clowes Cardiff AC 00:30:22
2 2 James Hunt Cardiff AC 00:31:09
3 4 Daniel Bodman Aberdare AAC 00:32:20
4 163 Chris Carpanini MMRT 00:32:30
5 5 Adam Bull Aberdare AAC 00:32:33
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet 00:35:01
2 7 Lucy Marland Cardiff AC 00:36:44
3 9 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea Harriers 00:38:00
4 1327 Emma Wookey Lliswerry Runners 00:39:43
5 1406 Joanne Jones 00:40:28
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 402 Bethany Gold Cardiff AAC 00:43:21
2 1597 Leah Regan 00:49:11
3 682 Harriet Kehl 00:54:20
4 743 Sophie Lloyd 00:55:54
5 1382 Tegan Evans Lugg Cwm Rhymni 00:59:06
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1604 Lloyd Sheppard Bryn Meadows 00:33:24
2 1708 Ben Miles Pontypool and District Runners 00:34:42
3 1945 Shaun Pinch Aberdare Valley AAC 00:35:30
4 589 Alex Jackson Cardiff AAC 00:36:31
5 403 Matthew Golledge Caerphilly Runners 00:36:46
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 Lucy Marland Cardiff AC 00:36:44
2 9 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea Harriers 00:38:00
3 1327 Emma Wookey Lliswerry Runners 00:39:43
4 191 Nicky Collin Lliswerry Runners 00:41:46
5 669 Tomi Jones 00:42:47
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Matthew Clowes Cardiff AC 00:30:22
2 2 James Hunt Cardiff AC 00:31:09
3 4 Daniel Bodman Aberdare AAC 00:32:20
4 163 Chris Carpanini MMRT 00:32:30
5 5 Adam Bull Aberdare AAC 00:32:33
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet 00:35:01
2 312 Emma Edwards Caerphilly runners club 00:42:49
3 766 Sara Marsh Caerphilly Runners 00:45:11
4 1003 Sian Rees Caerphilly runners 00:45:20
5 1919 Ruth Cann Penarth and dinas 00:45:30
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1975 Vaughan Edwards Cardiff Harlequins RC 00:35:32
2 1582 Tom Marshallsay uknetrunner 00:35:53
3 81 Jon Belcher Lliswerry Runners 00:36:23
4 1563 Brian Hosty 00:37:53
5 952 Laurence Pole Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:39:16
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 113 Rachel Bowen Lliswerry Runners 00:45:00
2 1800 Katy Luff Caldicot 00:46:16
3 1602 Leonie Roberts Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:47:40
4 1190 Rebecca Thomas Team Rees 00:47:42
5 687 Sarah Kembrey Lliswerry Runners 00:48:28
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1874 rich baker Les Croupiers Running Club 00:35:12
2 717 Andy Lee Pontypool and district runners 00:35:34
3 28 George Amos 00:37:27
4 1499 Richard Basham Lliswerry Runners 00:37:40
5 1922 CJ de Mooi Caldicot Running Club 00:38:26
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1406 Joanne Jones 00:40:28
2 524 Alison Hobbs Caerphilly 00:47:06
3 1337 Sarah Wright Caerphilly Runners 00:49:28
4 1023 Sian Roach Caerphilly Runners 00:50:42
5 1254 Leanne Westacott Lliswerry Runners 00:51:05
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 63 Stephen Bartlett Pontypridd roadents 00:36:05
2 528 David Hodgins 00:39:55
3 958 Christopher Potter Lliswerry Runners 00:40:58
4 853 Adrian Murkin Pontypool 00:41:48
5 681 Paul Kehl Pontyclun Road Runners 00:41:54
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 557 Joanne Hudson Caerphilly RC 00:43:11
2 637 Tania Jones Richard Rees Runners 00:43:13
3 959 Angela Potter Lliswerry Runners 00:44:39
4 1911 Paula Williams Caerleon Running Club 00:46:55
5 1120 Nicola Smith Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 00:47:20
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 190 Peter Coles Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:21
2 508 John Hickman Caerphilly RC 00:44:26
3 112 Victor Bovington Caerphilly running club 00:45:53
4 1082 Lynn Sheppard 00:46:30
5 1083 Tony Sheppard 00:46:31
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 326 Jayne Evans Caerphilly Runners 00:46:56
2 1068 Julie scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:46:58
3 1546 H Francis 00:51:05
4 1232 Beverley Warburton Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:53:36
5 279 Catherine Dickenson Dragons Aberdare 00:55:01
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1974 Mike Collin 00:40:47
2 452 amar hadid 00:42:24
3 1581 GRAHAM MACK MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:43:17
4 881 Terry O'Brien 00:45:20
5 846 Paul Morris LES CROUPIERS RC 00:46:43
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1253 Sheryl West SMR 00:53:31
2 1569 Kath Jervis Parc bryn bach rc 00:59:31
3 1388 Julie Haigh Caerphilly RC 01:03:53
4 1606 Ruth Smith Women Running Penarth 01:04:27
5 395 Helen George 01:05:29
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 372 michael foster 00:45:29
2 988 David Proffitt Lliswerry Runners 00:48:35
3 299 Paul Dursley Lliswerry Runners 00:49:11
4 1530 Graeme Donnan Les Croupiers RC 00:50:57
5 702 Willem Knijn 00:51:21
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1968 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers 00:51:24
2 1803 Jill Matthews Parc Bryn Bach 00:59:12
3 350 Brenda Evans The Pontypridd Rodents RC 01:00:56
4 729 Jackie Lewis Cwm Ogwr 01:12:11
5 553 Gwynneth Howells Caerleon Running Club 01:12:37
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 99 Ivan Blow 01:06:15
2 1130 Norman Spencer 01:09:23
3 1660 Royston Beecham 01:13:31
4 809 Philip Milsom 01:17:13
F70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1843 sandra stevens merthyr running club 01:02:25
M75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1690 BRIAN Gough pontypridd roadents ac 00:49:58
2 1296 Alan Williams 01:05:44
3 908 malcolm parker islwyn running club 01:07:06
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 81 Jon Belcher M40 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:36:23 [24]
1 1533 Lee Drew Male Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:37:09 [30]
1 195 Craig Collins Male Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:37:10 [31]
1 483 Oliver Harris Male Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:37:16 [32]
2 788 Tom McCarthy Male Open PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:33:55 [7]
2 63 Stephen Bartlett M50 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:36:05 [21]
2 190 Peter Coles M55 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:37:21 [33]
3 855 jim murray M45 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:40:20 [58]
4 1786 David Jones Male Open CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:35:47 [18]
5 403 Matthew Golledge Male Junior CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:36:46 [27]
6 1887 David Hazell Male Open CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:36:58 [29]
7 576 Alexander Hutton-Lewis Male Open CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:39:02 [46]
8 1874 rich baker M45 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:35:12 [12]
8 902 Nathaniel Palmer M45 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:41:32 [78]
8 1680 Richard Davies M50 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:42:03 [84]
8 189 Marcus Coles M45 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:44:07 [144]
9 952 Laurence Pole M40 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:39:16 [47]
9 1780 Dylan Hughes Male Open PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:40:54 [66]
9 1807 Ryan Minard Male Open PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:42:15 [89]
9 132 Jordan Brown Male Open PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:44:43 [167]
10 709 Steven Lane M45 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 00:38:55 [45]
10 635 martin jones M40 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 00:41:06 [69]
10 1859 Dorian Waters M50 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 00:43:54 [138]
11 1837 Luc Shide Male Open ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 00:44:13 [149]
12 589 Alex Jackson Male Junior CARDIFF AAC 00:36:31 [25]
12 896 Efan Owen Male Junior CARDIFF AAC 00:37:48 [36]
12 126 Lloyd Bridges Male Junior CARDIFF AAC 00:44:29 [159]
12 1091 Rhys Simmonds Male Junior CARDIFF AAC 00:45:26 [191]
13 133 Adam Brown Male Junior MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:36:54 [28]
14 1842 darren stevens M45 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:42:58 [110]
14 1581 GRAHAM MACK M60 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:43:17 [121]
14 1260 Sam Whiting Male Open MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:44:45 [168]
15 1218 Jamie Vanstone Male Open PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:52 [19]
15 681 Paul Kehl M50 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:54 [82]
16 615 Rhyddian John M40 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:58 [139]
17 1733 Matthew Benbow Male Open PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:23 [189]
18 937 Ross Phillips Male Open CAERPHILLY RC 00:41:27 [76]
18 571 Nicholas hurley Male Open CAERPHILLY RC 00:43:14 [119]
18 1272 Stephen Williams Male Open CAERPHILLY RC 00:43:19 [122]
18 508 John Hickman M55 CAERPHILLY RC 00:44:26 [157]
19 1945 Shaun Pinch Male Junior ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:35:30 [14]
19 176 Ian Clark M50 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:42:31 [95]
19 1737 allen bunney M50 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:44:56 [172]
19 1754 Andrew Driscoll Male Open ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:45:59 [211]
20 1922 CJ de Mooi M45 CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 00:38:26 [42]
20 1294 Henry Williams Male Junior CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 00:42:42 [101]
20 1133 Owen Staddon Male Open CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 00:45:09 [180]
20 1256 David Wherry Male Open CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 00:48:41 [324]
21 899 Chris oxley Male Open SAN DOMENICO 00:36:21 [23]
21 950 Kevin Plank M45 SAN DOMENICO 00:39:40 [52]
21 1956 Dominic Shields M50 SAN DOMENICO 00:48:30 [318]
22 151 David Burns Male Open SAN DOMENICO 00:51:11 [449]
23 1657 Eliah Carpenter Male Junior CWM RHYMNI 00:45:44 [203]
23 1383 Geraint Frowen Male Open CWM RHYMNI 00:46:04 [213]
23 1428 Caleb Mock Male Junior CWM RHYMNI 00:46:09 [214]
23 1479 Charlie Weston CWM RHYMNI 00:47:14 [255]
24 103 Laurent Bono Male Open LES CROUPIERS RC 00:40:25 [60]
24 966 Steven Preddy M45 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:44:52 [170]
24 846 Paul Morris M60 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:46:43 [229]
24 1530 Graeme Donnan M65 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:50:57 [439]
25 1604 Lloyd Sheppard Male Junior BRYN MEADOWS 00:33:24 [6]
25 1504 Gavyn Bolton M40 BRYN MEADOWS 00:40:26 [61]
25 1587 Declan Morris Male Open BRYN MEADOWS 00:46:59 [243]
25 1589 Andrew Phillips Male Open BRYN MEADOWS 00:54:31 [617]
26 982 Jason pritchard M40 CAERLEON RC 00:42:55 [108]
26 21 Paul Adams M40 CAERLEON RC 00:44:28 [158]
26 1921 Sean Davey M55 CAERLEON RC 00:48:02 [298]
26 546 Steve Houghton M55 CAERLEON RC 00:57:56 [797]
27 981 Rhys Pritchard Male Junior CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:46:48 [232]
27 1884 Christian Ford Male Open CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:47:25 [268]
27 1292 Neil Williams M55 CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:49:26 [371]
27 517 Christopher Hill M50 CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:52:08 [497]
28 754 lloyd mack Male Open YSTRAD RUNNERS 00:41:47 [80]
29 1249 Graham Wearne M40 YSTRAD RUNNERS 00:47:02 [246]
29 1914 Scott Bevan Male Open YSTRAD RUNNERS 00:51:25 [464]
29 793 Gareth McMahon Male Open YSTRAD RUNNERS 00:54:52 [641]
30 261 Robert Davies Male Open YSTRAD MYNACH RUNNING CLUB 00:46:10 [215]
30 822 Mike Moore Male Open YSTRAD MYNACH RUNNING CLUB 00:47:23 [266]
30 1066 stuart sargent M45 YSTRAD MYNACH RUNNING CLUB 00:50:12 [407]
30 525 Gareth Hodder M40 YSTRAD MYNACH RUNNING CLUB 00:54:51 [638]
31 171 Liam Chesters Male Open PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:43:44 [134]
31 598 Michael James M45 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:45:43 [202]
31 11 Chris Hill Male Open PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:51:58 [485]
32 1773 Mark Hiddlestone M45 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 01:03:37 [1109]
33 685 DAVID KEMBERY M45 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:48:08 [301]
34 619 Karl Johnson Male Open OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:53:18 [553]
35 1002 Nige Rees M50 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:53:36 [570]
35 1340 Alun Wylde M45 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:54:51 [639]
36 1671 William Burton Male Junior ISLWYN 00:42:38 [98]
36 227 John Darlington M50 ISLWYN 00:46:21 [218]
36 1559 Thomas Higgs M60 ISLWYN 00:59:54 [921]
36 284 Colin Dixon M65 ISLWYN 01:00:21 [940]
37 39 Christopher Atwood Male Open TEAM REES 00:43:38 [129]
37 1995 Machenzie Selway Male Junior TEAM REES 00:49:18 [363]
37 437 David Griffiths M45 TEAM REES 01:03:09 [1076]
37 1841 Gareth Spragg M40 TEAM REES 01:04:59 [1172]
38 1790 Bleddyn Jones M40 PARC BRYN BACH 00:40:20 [57]
39 1834 Paul Seed M60 PARC BRYN BACH 00:56:58 [750]
40 1793 Rhys Lewis M40 PARC BRYN BACH 00:58:35 [841]
40 885 Patrick Oleary M45 PARC BRYN BACH 01:04:29 [1157]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1327 Emma Wookey Female Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:39:43 [53]
1 191 Nicky Collin Female Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:41:46 [79]
1 959 Angela Potter F50 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:44:39 [165]
1 113 Rachel Bowen F40 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:45:00 [174]
2 766 Sara Marsh F35 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:45:11 [183]
2 1003 Sian Rees F35 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:45:20 [186]
2 52 Rachael Baralos Female Open CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:46:21 [217]
2 326 Jayne Evans F55 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:46:56 [237]
3 1847 Lowenna Taylor Female Open CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:45:01 [176]
3 1911 Paula Williams F50 CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:46:55 [236]
3 1015 Elizabeth Richards F50 CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:48:00 [295]
3 1905 julie twist F45 CAERLEON RUNNING CLUB 00:52:53 [538]
4 557 Joanne Hudson F50 CAERPHILLY RC 00:43:11 [115]
4 684 Claire Kelly F40 CAERPHILLY RC 00:50:54 [435]
4 1384 Sarah Garratt Female Open CAERPHILLY RC 00:52:29 [511]
4 1170 vanessa thomas F45 CAERPHILLY RC 00:58:15 [819]
5 941 Danielle Phillips Female Open LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:43:41 [130]
5 1068 Julie scholey F55 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:46:58 [241]
5 1519 Kelly Crofts F35 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:57:26 [778]
5 1593 Angharad Price F35 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 00:58:20 [824]
6 1402 Carys Jones Female Open CWM RHYMNI 00:51:11 [447]
6 1445 Gwenan Price Female Open CWM RHYMNI 00:54:02 [590]
6 1446 Megan Price Female Open CWM RHYMNI 00:54:03 [591]
6 1393 Lily Howell CWM RHYMNI 00:57:35 [786]
7 160 Hayley Carey F35 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:54:49 [635]
7 1738 Cheryl Bunney F45 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:55:29 [665]
7 1116 Emma Smith F45 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:55:30 [666]
7 603 Keely Jarvis Female Open ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:56:42 [735]
8 1190 Rebecca Thomas F40 TEAM REES 00:47:42 [281]
8 955 Sonia Pollak F45 TEAM REES 00:54:31 [619]
8 1833 Rachael Seastram Female Open TEAM REES 00:59:26 [883]
8 1983 Rhian Evans Female Open TEAM REES 01:00:54 [968]
9 1612 Bobbie Swift F40 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:54:40 [629]
9 1561 Laura Hire F35 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:54:52 [640]
9 1835 Georgina Seed F55 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:56:38 [734]
9 1569 Kath Jervis F60 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:59:31 [887]
10 1125 Imogen Smith Female Open YSTRAD RUNNERS 00:54:11 [592]
10 474 Charlotte Harries Female Open YSTRAD RUNNERS 00:54:11 [594]
10 963 Amy Powell Female Open YSTRAD RUNNERS 01:02:55 [1062]
10 95 Natasha Bishop Female Open YSTRAD RUNNERS 01:05:32 [1193]
11 787 Allison Mccarthy F45 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:55:53 [687]
11 1937 CATHERINE LLEWELLYN F55 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:58:00 [800]
11 1843 sandra stevens F70 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 01:02:25 [1040]
11 978 Alyson Price F40 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 01:03:30 [1101]
12 1794 Nicola Lewis F40 PARC BRYN BACH 00:57:15 [763]
12 1803 Jill Matthews F65 PARC BRYN BACH 00:59:12 [874]
12 1944 Sian Perry F35 PARC BRYN BACH 01:05:24 [1191]
12 1591 Melanie Phillips F40 PARC BRYN BACH 01:10:05 [1361]
13 602 Angela James F45 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:56:05 [699]
13 764 Linzi-Jayne Bernadette margetson F35 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 01:03:36 [1108]
13 10 Tash Smith Female Open PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 01:05:18 [1186]
13 965 Rhian Powell F45 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 01:15:00 [1532]
14 1630 Liz Williams F45 BRYN MEADOWS 01:02:33 [1049]
14 1556 Kim Heath Female Open BRYN MEADOWS 01:03:04 [1069]
14 1590 Emma Phillips Female Open BRYN MEADOWS 01:07:50 [1288]
14 1565 Julie howells F50 BRYN MEADOWS 01:08:24 [1307]
15 1957 Elizabeth Sim F40 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:54:40 [626]
15 998 Julie Ransom F45 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 01:05:54 [1208]
15 1939 Abbi Lumsden Female Open OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 01:10:42 [1388]
15 1105 Ffion Smith Female Open OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 01:23:28 [1664]
16 617 Sian Johnson F35 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 01:04:11 [1136]
16 341 Charlotte Evans Female Open ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 01:11:33 [1419]
16 1941 Wendy Matthews F50 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 01:12:38 [1465]
16 1913 Clare Barrett F40 ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 01:12:41 [1467]
17 149 Simone Burgwyn F45 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB ABERDARE 01:11:59 [1439]
17 1709 Gemma Miles Female Open DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB ABERDARE 01:23:01 [1657]
17 1750 Joanne Davies F40 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB ABERDARE 01:25:13 [1677]
17 1912 Janet Avon F60 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB ABERDARE 01:25:13 [1678]