Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Matthew Clowes Cardiff AC 00:30:22
2 2 James Hunt Cardiff AC 00:31:09
3 4 Daniel Bodman Aberdare AAC 00:32:20
4 163 Chris Carpanini MMRT 00:32:30
5 5 Adam Bull Aberdare AAC 00:32:33
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet 00:35:01
2 7 Lucy Marland Cardiff AC 00:36:44
3 9 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea Harriers 00:38:00
4 1327 Emma Wookey Lliswerry Runners 00:39:43
5 1406 Joanne Jones 00:40:28
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 402 Bethany Gold Cardiff AAC 00:43:21
2 1597 Leah Regan 00:49:11
3 682 Harriet Kehl 00:54:20
4 743 Sophie Lloyd 00:55:54
5 1382 Tegan Evans Lugg Cwm Rhymni 00:59:06
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1604 Lloyd Sheppard Bryn Meadows 00:33:24
2 1708 Ben Miles Pontypool and District Runners 00:34:42
3 1945 Shaun Pinch Aberdare Valley AAC 00:35:30
4 589 Alex Jackson Cardiff AAC 00:36:31
5 403 Matthew Golledge Caerphilly Runners 00:36:46
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 Lucy Marland Cardiff AC 00:36:44
2 9 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea Harriers 00:38:00
3 1327 Emma Wookey Lliswerry Runners 00:39:43
4 191 Nicky Collin Lliswerry Runners 00:41:46
5 669 Tomi Jones 00:42:47
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Matthew Clowes Cardiff AC 00:30:22
2 2 James Hunt Cardiff AC 00:31:09
3 4 Daniel Bodman Aberdare AAC 00:32:20
4 163 Chris Carpanini MMRT 00:32:30
5 5 Adam Bull Aberdare AAC 00:32:33
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet 00:35:01
2 312 Emma Edwards Caerphilly runners club 00:42:49
3 766 Sara Marsh Caerphilly Runners 00:45:11
4 1003 Sian Rees Caerphilly runners 00:45:20
5 1919 Ruth Cann Penarth and dinas 00:45:30
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1975 Vaughan Edwards Cardiff Harlequins RC 00:35:32
2 1582 Tom Marshallsay uknetrunner 00:35:53
3 81 Jon Belcher Lliswerry Runners 00:36:23
4 1563 Brian Hosty 00:37:53
5 952 Laurence Pole Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:39:16
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 113 Rachel Bowen Lliswerry Runners 00:45:00
2 1800 Katy Luff Caldicot 00:46:16
3 1602 Leonie Roberts Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:47:40
4 1190 Rebecca Thomas Team Rees 00:47:42
5 687 Sarah Kembrey Lliswerry Runners 00:48:28
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1874 rich baker Les Croupiers Running Club 00:35:12
2 717 Andy Lee Pontypool and district runners 00:35:34
3 28 George Amos 00:37:27
4 1499 Richard Basham Lliswerry Runners 00:37:40
5 1922 CJ de Mooi Caldicot Running Club 00:38:26
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1406 Joanne Jones 00:40:28
2 524 Alison Hobbs Caerphilly 00:47:06
3 1337 Sarah Wright Caerphilly Runners 00:49:28
4 1023 Sian Roach Caerphilly Runners 00:50:42
5 1254 Leanne Westacott Lliswerry Runners 00:51:05
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 63 Stephen Bartlett Pontypridd roadents 00:36:05
2 528 David Hodgins 00:39:55
3 958 Christopher Potter Lliswerry Runners 00:40:58
4 853 Adrian Murkin Pontypool 00:41:48
5 681 Paul Kehl Pontyclun Road Runners 00:41:54
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 557 Joanne Hudson Caerphilly RC 00:43:11
2 637 Tania Jones Richard Rees Runners 00:43:13
3 959 Angela Potter Lliswerry Runners 00:44:39
4 1911 Paula Williams Caerleon Running Club 00:46:55
5 1120 Nicola Smith Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 00:47:20
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 190 Peter Coles Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:21
2 508 John Hickman Caerphilly RC 00:44:26
3 112 Victor Bovington Caerphilly running club 00:45:53
4 1082 Lynn Sheppard 00:46:30
5 1083 Tony Sheppard 00:46:31
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 326 Jayne Evans Caerphilly Runners 00:46:56
2 1068 Julie scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:46:58
3 1546 H Francis 00:51:05
4 1232 Beverley Warburton Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:53:36
5 279 Catherine Dickenson Dragons Aberdare 00:55:01
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1974 Mike Collin 00:40:47
2 452 amar hadid 00:42:24
3 1581 GRAHAM MACK MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:43:17
4 881 Terry O'Brien 00:45:20
5 846 Paul Morris LES CROUPIERS RC 00:46:43
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1253 Sheryl West SMR 00:53:31
2 1569 Kath Jervis Parc bryn bach rc 00:59:31
3 1388 Julie Haigh Caerphilly RC 01:03:53
4 1606 Ruth Smith Women Running Penarth 01:04:27
5 395 Helen George 01:05:29
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 372 michael foster 00:45:29
2 988 David Proffitt Lliswerry Runners 00:48:35
3 299 Paul Dursley Lliswerry Runners 00:49:11
4 1530 Graeme Donnan Les Croupiers RC 00:50:57
5 702 Willem Knijn 00:51:21
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1968 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers 00:51:24
2 1803 Jill Matthews Parc Bryn Bach 00:59:12
3 350 Brenda Evans The Pontypridd Rodents RC 01:00:56
4 729 Jackie Lewis Cwm Ogwr 01:12:11
5 553 Gwynneth Howells Caerleon Running Club 01:12:37
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 99 Ivan Blow 01:06:15
2 1130 Norman Spencer 01:09:23
3 1660 Royston Beecham 01:13:31
4 809 Philip Milsom 01:17:13
F70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1843 sandra stevens merthyr running club 01:02:25
M75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1690 BRIAN Gough pontypridd roadents ac 00:49:58
2 1296 Alan Williams 01:05:44
3 908 malcolm parker islwyn running club 01:07:06
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 81 Jon Belcher M40 Lliswerry Runners 00:36:23 [24]
1 1533 Lee Drew Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:37:09 [30]
1 195 Craig Collins Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:37:10 [31]
1 483 Oliver Harris Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:37:16 [32]
2 788 Tom McCarthy Male Open pontypridd roadents 00:33:55 [7]
3 63 Stephen Bartlett M50 Pontypridd roadents 00:36:05 [21]
4 190 Peter Coles M55 Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:21 [33]
5 855 jim murray M45 pontypridd roadents 00:40:20 [58]
6 1786 David Jones Male Open Caerphilly runners 00:35:47 [18]
7 403 Matthew Golledge Male Junior Caerphilly Runners 00:36:46 [27]
8 1887 David Hazell Male Open Caerphilly Runners 00:36:58 [29]
9 576 Alexander Hutton-Lewis Male Open Caerphilly Runners 00:39:02 [46]
10 1874 rich baker M45 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:35:12 [12]
10 902 Nathaniel Palmer M45 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:41:32 [78]
10 1680 Richard Davies M50 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:03 [84]
10 189 Marcus Coles M45 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:44:07 [144]
11 952 Laurence Pole M40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:39:16 [47]
11 1780 Dylan Hughes Male Open Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:40:54 [66]
12 1807 Ryan Minard Male Open Pontypridd Roadents ac 00:42:15 [89]
13 132 Jordan Brown Male Open Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:44:43 [167]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1327 Emma Wookey Female Open Lliswerry Runners 00:39:43 [53]
1 191 Nicky Collin Female Open Lliswerry Runners 00:41:46 [79]
1 959 Angela Potter F50 Lliswerry Runners 00:44:39 [165]
1 113 Rachel Bowen F40 Lliswerry Runners 00:45:00 [174]
2 766 Sara Marsh F35 Caerphilly Runners 00:45:11 [183]
2 1003 Sian Rees F35 Caerphilly runners 00:45:20 [186]
2 52 Rachael Baralos Female Open Caerphilly Runners 00:46:21 [217]
2 326 Jayne Evans F55 Caerphilly Runners 00:46:56 [237]
3 1847 Lowenna Taylor Female Open Caerleon Running Club 00:45:01 [176]
3 1911 Paula Williams F50 Caerleon Running Club 00:46:55 [236]
3 1015 Elizabeth Richards F50 Caerleon Running Club 00:48:00 [295]
3 1905 julie twist F45 Caerleon Running Club 00:52:53 [538]
4 557 Joanne Hudson F50 Caerphilly RC 00:43:11 [115]
4 684 Claire Kelly F40 Caerphilly RC 00:50:54 [435]
4 1384 Sarah Garratt Female Open Caerphilly RC 00:52:29 [511]
4 1170 vanessa thomas F45 Caerphilly RC 00:58:15 [819]
5 941 Danielle Phillips Female Open Les Croupiers Running Club 00:43:41 [130]
5 1068 Julie scholey F55 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:46:58 [241]
5 1519 Kelly Crofts F35 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:57:26 [778]
5 1593 Angharad Price F35 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:58:20 [824]